Aspen Farms Horse Trials
Yelm, WA (Area VII)
October 20 - 21, 2007

 

Junior Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

5

Tessa Beckett

Sound Prospect

0

32.1

5

0

0

0

0

32.1

1

10

Sarah Stein

Lacey

0

34.7

6

0

0

0

0

34.7

2

4

Anna Stein

Ice Man Blues

0

36.8

8

0

0

0

0

36.8

3

9

Katherine Cole

Aidan III

0

36.8

8

0

0

0

0.4

37.2

4

13

Noelani Mohoric

DD Natali

0

35.8

7

4

0

0

0

39.8

5

1

Emily Pestl - Dimmitt

Galleta Fresca

0

40.5

11

0

0

0

0

40.5

6

3

Christine Nye

Beverly Hills

0

41.6

12

0

0

0

0

41.6

7

16

Devon Coultas

Marrakech

0

38.9

10

0

0

0

4.4

43.3

8

14

Mackenzie Wolfe

Titus

0

27.4

3

0

0

20

0

47.4

9

6

Anya Britvan

Aspen

0

43.2

14

4

0

0

WD

12

Hannah Reulbach

Scarlet

0

E

0

0

EL

11

Bobbi Jo Rosauer

Knight of Indepen

0

25.3

1

0

0

0

WD

15

Ned Thomas

Magic Maker

0

31.6

4

0

0

0

WD

7

Alisha Kuttig

Duke Ellington

0

E

0

0

EL

8

Kate Ormiston

Pepper

0

26.8

2

0

0

0

TE

2

Julie Klemz

Divine Horizon

0

42.1

13

0

0

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Shannon Morris

Cavalier

0

23.2

1

0

0

0

0

23.2

1

24

Sheryl Hansen

Pizazz

0

27.4

2

0

0

0

0

27.4

2

25

Yvette Chandler

TGIF

0

38.4

5

0

0

0

0

38.4

3

26

Tracy Stein

Apollo

0

45.3

11

0

0

0

0

45.3

4

20

Lynda Bender

Boywhataboy

0

43.2

9

4

0

0

0

47.2

5

27

Karen O'Neal

Kyle

0

44.2

10

4

0

0

0

48.2

6

23

Christine Moorman

Chloe

0

35.3

3

0

0

20

0

55.3

7

28

Stacia Dugan

Fax Me

0

38.4

5

0

0

20

0

58.4

8

39

Lindsey Comstock

Rio Listo

0

63.7

13

4

0

0

0

67.7

9

22

Michelle Worrall

Markus

0

47.9

12

0

0

20

0

67.9

10

19

Diane Schellenberg

Julliard

0

38.4

5

0

0

40

0

78.4

11

18

Melissa Tilley

Malcolm

0

36.9

4

0

EL

21

Gerrie Hankins

Uncle Buck

0

41.6

8

0

EL

 

Open Novice 1

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Sarah Clancy

Rise and Shine

0

25.8

1

0

0

0

0

25.8

1

34

Carli Sowder

Touche

0

27.9

3

0

0

0

0

27.9

2

44

Alli Agnew

Malik

0

28.4

4

0

0

0

0

28.4

3

54

Jordan Beckingham

Chevaz

0

28.9

5

0

0

0

0

28.9

4

38

Heather Hornung

Grand

0

29.0

6

0

0

0

0

29.0

5

37

Katherine Anderson

Special Edition

0

29.0

6

0

0

0

0

29.0

6

52

Jordan Murphy

Stom

0

30.0

8

0

0

0

0

30.0

7

36

Lauren Benge

Obsession

0

32.1

9

0

0

0

0

32.1

8

50

Sasha Bolivar

Money Talks

0

33.7

14

0

0

0

0

33.7

9

45

Anne Rowland

Aviator

0

32.1

9

0

0

0

4.8

36.9

10

42

Kaitlin Veltkamp

Flashpoint D

0

37.4

16

0

0

0

0

37.4

11

33

McKenzie Bomber

Amchara

2

39.5

18

0

0

0

0

39.5

12

40

Michelle Eld

Savana

2

47.4

27

0

0

0

1.2

48.6

13

46

Megan Tyler Plog

Zephyrus

0

32.6

11

0

0

20

0

52.6

14

35

Helen Bouscaren

Piccalo Ma Forte

0

44.7

25

8

0

0

0

52.7

15

43

Alexandra Weston

Tender Ack

0

37.9

17

0

0

20

0

57.9

16

48

Audrey Thomas

Beam Me Up Scot

2

39.5

18

4

0

20

0

63.5

17

47

McKenzie Hessel

Apache

0

35.3

15

4

0

60

0

99.3

18

31

Laurel Stone

Capilano

0

33.2

12

16

10

40

4

103.2

19

56

Tanya Bowden

Caesar

0

42.1

22

4

0

40

23.2

109.3

20

41

Henry Behel

Balinaboola Boy

0

43.2

23

4

0

0

WD

53

Kristin Hall

Johnny Reb

2

39.5

18

0

0

0

WD

32

Megan Dearden

Hank

0

26.3

2

4

0

0

WD

49

Annika Swan

Idlyl Dyce

0

43.2

23

0

0

EL

51

Kaylyn Schaber

House of Fun

2

44.8

26

0

0

EL

29

Lauren Riley Plog

Prairie Fire

0

41.6

21

0

0

WD

55

Courtney Acarregui

Kiss in the Heathe

0

33.2

12

0

WD

 

Open Novice 2

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Audrey Goldsmith

Specials Chromati

0

28.4

1

0

0

0

0

28.4

1

62

Lorilee Hanson

Aliado

0

30.5

2

0

0

0

0

30.5

2

71

Stephanie Peters

Lady Astor

0

32.6

3

0

0

0

0

32.6

3

74

Terrie Hook

Wellington

0

33.2

4

0

0

0

0

33.2

4

83

Jennifer Card

Cavalry

0

34.2

7

0

0

0

0

34.2

5

70

Dorothy Hamilton

Aziano

0

34.2

7

0

0

0

0

34.2

6

69

Karen Laidley

Snow Globe Effec

0

36.9

13

4

0

0

0

40.9

7

57

Cindy Covington

Penmerryls Maxi

0

35.8

10

4

0

0

1.6

41.4

8

76

Andrea Nielsen

The Bachelor

0

37.9

15

4

0

0

0

41.9

9

154

Karen Halverson

Hollyhock

0

42.1

22

0

0

0

0

42.1

10

68

Carrie Carstairs

Batchelor Party

0

38.4

17

4

0

0

0

42.4

11

77

Tricia Dahms

Whata Bankroll

0

43.2

24

0

0

0

0

43.2

12

59

Valarie Knudson

Noble Nova

0

44.7

27

0

0

0

0

44.7

13

80

Genevieve Blyth

Slate Run

0

42.1

22

4

0

0

0

46.1

14

73

DeeCee Woods

Vader Noir

0

38.4

17

8

0

0

0

46.4

15

58

Carrie Guthrie Whitlow

Jack

0

43.7

26

4

0

0

0

47.7

16

81

Leslie Skinner

Eagle Scout

0

40.0

21

8

0

0

0

48.0

17

82

Sarah Miller

My Goodness My

0

37.9

15

12

0

0

0

49.9

18

64

Barbara Barke

Ment to Fly

0

39.0

20

0

0

20

0

59.0

19

67

Stephanie Waterman

Louie

0

35.8

10

4

0

20

0

59.8

20

63

Randal Sparks

Montgomery

0

44.7

27

0

0

40

0

84.7

21

79

Jude McKenzie

Marcellus

0

33.7

6

0

0

60

0

93.7

22

61

Kim Miles

Jake

0

36.9

13

0

0

85

2.8

124.7

23

65

Jane Drummond

Guess Work

0

33.2

4

0

0

0

WD

60

Denise Green

All that Jazz

0

43.2

24

0

0

0

TE

78

Peggy Dillon

Second Chance

0

38.4

17

0

0

0

WD

72

Mary Burke

Prince William

0

36.3

12

4

0

0

WD

75

Karen Pate

Diggory Venn

0

34.2

7

0

0

0

WD

 

Junior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

119

Jordan Beckingham

Latour

0

25.8

1

0

0

0

0

25.8

1

127

Gabby Hansen

Seven's Up

0

40.5

5

4

0

0

3.6

48.1

2

126

Amber McCluskey

Patches of Warpa

0

49.0

12

4

0

0

0

53.0

3

125

Kelly Lynch

Shark Bay

0

49.5

13

4

0

0

0

53.5

4

134

Lexy Funk

R Dashing Surpris

0

35.3

2

4

12

0

3.2

54.5

5

124

Lindsay Garske

Touch Wood

0

39.5

4

0

0

20

6.4

65.9

6

131

Jane Zanzig

Report To the Brid

0

46.9

10

0

0

20

0

66.9

7

133

Courtney Rich

Tahizztheman

0

41.6

6

4

0

20

23.2

88.8

8

128

Joshua Lacy

High Jinx

0

42.6

8

12

0

40

17.2

111.8

9

129

Antonia Drummond

Marengo

0

46.3

9

4

0

0

WD

123

Victoria Campanella

Hot Tamale

0

48.4

11

16

33

0

WD

130

Lily Dionne

Towson State

0

42.1

7

0

0

EL

132

Turi Boire

By Popular Dema

0

49.5

13

0

0

WD

122

Melissa Chick

Silver Lining

0

36.9

3

0

0

WD

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

137

Maggie Mittuch

Sabotage

0

32.6

1

0

0

0

0

32.6

1

151

Adrianne Gabris

Stormont

0

34.2

5

0

0

0

0

34.2

2

140

Britt Roden

Abner

0

36.9

13

0

0

0

0

36.9

3

149

Dede Moore

Instigator

0

33.7

3

4

6

0

0

43.7

4

156

Maggie Rikard

Took A Chance

0

44.7

19

0

0

0

0

44.7

5

153

Tricia Dahms

Soldato Alto

0

37.4

14

8

0

0

0

45.4

6

160

Mellisa Warden

Cantilator

0

40.5

16

0

0

0

6.8

47.3

7

142

Chris Gianini

Merlin

0

34.7

7

8

0

0

4.8

47.5

8

152

Lynda Bender

O.C.P.J.

2

35.8

10

12

0

0

0

47.8

9

145

Laurie Allred

Snap Decision

0

42.1

17

0

0

0

6.8

48.9

10

135

Karen Laidley

Breezer

2

46.9

22

4

0

0

0

50.9

11

155

Robert Leyen

Large Marge

0

45.3

21

8

0

0

0.8

54.1

12

136

Meika Decher

Metolius

0

35.8

10

0

0

20

3.2

59.0

13

144

Karen O'Neal

Annikin

0

35.3

8

4

0

20

1.6

60.9

14

141

Cynthia Mackey

Hideaway's Jasmi

0

43.2

18

0

0

20

38.4

101.6

15

159

Tanya Bowden

Foot Loose

2

50.5

23

12

0

60

24.4

146.9

16

143

Fran O'Reilly

Jasmine

0

34.2

5

0

0

0

WD

146

Paula Sweeney

Lodewijk

0

33.7

3

4

0

0

WD

161

Meika Decher

Mr. Lewis

0

37.9

15

4

0

0

WD

139

Linda Culligan

Market Venture

0

32.6

1

4

7

0

WD

157

Andy (Ann) Kellogg

Henry the Fox

0

35.3

8

0

0

0

WD

138

Beth Stearns

Cleo III

0

36.3

12

0

0

EL

150

Kevin Baumgardner

Audacity

0

44.7

19

0

0

EL

 

Open Preliminary 1

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

94

Aubyn Geser

Valeria

0

27.1

1

4

0

0

7.6

38.7

1

89

Nathan Grosse

Ray

0

34.6

6

4

0

0

9.2

47.8

2

87

Ashley Harris

Baylee

0

48.3

18

0

0

0

0

48.3

3

100

Emily Pestl - Dimmitt

Talus

0

27.1

1

4

0

0

31.2

62.3

4

84

Karen O'Neal

TC Royal

0

36.3

7

16

0

0

14.4

66.7

5

86

Jane Otterstrom

Fox Worthy

0

42.5

17

0

0

0

25.2

67.7

6

93

Lauren Ferguson

Mainways Dry Ice

0

38.8

12

0

3

0

27.6

69.4

7

91

McKenna Shea

Landioso

0

33.3

4

4

0

20

31.2

88.5

8

95

Caroline Petty

Mac Gilly Cuddy

0

40.4

15

8

0

0

40.4

88.8

9

90

Lexy Funk

Triple Chance

0

38.8

12

8

1

0

44.4

92.2

10

88

Samantha Bergin

Patra Mara

0

30.8

3

4

0

0

62.4

97.2

11

97

Chelsea Sevigny

Taos II

0

40.4

15

12

0

0

50.4

102.8

12

101

Laurel Stone

Lahaina

0

37.1

9

4

0

20

42.8

103.9

13

99

Rachael Magnuson

Sensational Drea

0

37.5

10

0

0

20

47.6

105.1

14

85

Allyson Green

Thatís Smart

0

36.3

7

0

1

0

WD

92

Allison Sparks

Sequel

0

38.3

11

0

0

EL

96

Alexa Orr

Osito

0

34.2

5

0

WD

98

Danielle Orr

Jurys Out

0

39.6

14

0

WD

 

Open Preliminary 2

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

105

Susan Drue Kerns

Alexander Supertr

0

41.3

5

8

0

0

0

49.3

1

109

Amelia Priesthoff

Johnny Tears

0

46.7

12

0

1

0

8

55.7

2

104

Michele Pestl

Miles Away

0

39.2

4

8

0

0

16.8

64.0

3

107

Nelson Mittuch

Till The Wind Blo

0

47.1

13

0

3

20

21.2

91.3

4

112

Jackie Burch

Ameriquest

0

42.1

7

0

0

20

36.4

98.5

5

116

Karen O'Neal

Grace Kelly

0

41.7

6

4

13

20

37.2

115.9

6

114

Duschka Fowler-Durning

Legacy

0

45.0

10

12

3

20

48.4

128.4

7

108

Allyson Green

Coal Creek

0

34.2

1

0

1

0

WD

106

Whitney Shapiro

Bewitched

0

42.9

8

8

0

0

WD

113

Harden Howell

On Cloud Nine

0

55.4

15

0

0

0

WD

115

Christa Draggie

Tula

0

49.2

14

4

0

0

WD

118

Carrie Carstairs

Ora

0

34.2

1

0

3

0

WD

110

Whitney Weston

Royal Heights

0

45.8

11

0

EL

111

Stephanie Parker

Debonaire

0

44.6

9

0

WD

102

Alexis Lind

Hampton

0

38.3

3

0

WD