Askeaton One Day Event
Askeaton, Co. Limerick, Ireland
March 6, 2005

 

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

1

Burkes Son

Heinz Wehrli

Heinz Wehrli

40.48

E

0

0

19

E

2

Look Now

Michael Ryan

Michael Ryan

46.67

0

0

0

10

56.7

3

Dances with Wolves

Patricia Donegan

Patricia Donegan

38.1

0

0

0

19

57.1

4

Oakengrove Fire Trap

Frazer Duffy

Doug Dobson

38.1

0

0

0

14

52.1

5

Annstown Great Cavalier

Ann O'Grady

Ann O'Grady

47.14

0

0

0

14

61.1

6

Kildea Gold

Carol Gee

Jane Lanigan

37.62

0

0

0

6

43.6

2nd

7

Lissamber

Elaine Murphy

Teresa Hughes

46.19

2

2

0

18

66.2

8

Only Millie H/C

Louise Coleman

June Williams

43.3

4

0

0

17

64.3

H/C

9

Bantry King Idanda

Heinz Wehrli

Heinz Wehrli

40

0

0

0

15

55

10

Ca Va Pearl

Jenni Lamminen

Gerd Liekens-Schurmans

45.71

0

0

20

17

82.7

11

Ringwood On Springs

Ann O'Grady

Ann O'Grady

48.1

4

0

0

12

64.1

12

Fernhill Clover Mist

Patricia Donegan

Patricia Donegan

37.6

4

0

0

5

46.6

3rd

13

Oakengrove Diamant

Frazer Duffy

Doug Dobson

37.9

4

0

0

12

48.9

4th

14

Cruise On Balladeer

Allan McSweeney

Desmond & McSweeney

43.8

0

0

0

19

60.8

15

Nobbuts

Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan

37.6

0

0

0

2

39.6

1st

16

Ardfield Diamond

Heinz Wehrli

Klaus Moller

37.6

4

0

0

8

49.6

5th

17

Ringwood Treasure

Terence Leonard

Terence Leonard

39

4

0

0

8

51

6th

18

Seawell

Caroline Moran

Caroline Moran

44.3

0

0

0

13

57.2

19

Bishops Quay

Susan Arthurs

Susan Arthurs

31.4

0

0

0

13

44.4

H/C

20

Kaiser Soze H/C

Simon Roche

Ronnie Fehily

31.9

0

0

0

21

56.9

H/C

21

Macs Factor

Fiona O'Riordan

Fiona O'Riordan

38.6

12

0

0

19

69.6

22

Suir A View

Elaine Murphy

Elaine Murphy

41.9

4

0

E

E

23

Masterfull Look

Heinz Wehrli

Mike Berry

44.50

0

0

0

10

54.3

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

24

Byegone Days

Aideen O'Connor

Maurice O'Connor

419

4

0

0

2

47.9

1st

25

Foxy Socks

Justin Murphy

Mary Leonard

51.4

8

0

0

20

79.4

26

I'm Noble Too

Conor Silke

N. James & P. Donegan

49.5

0

0

0

14

63.5

27

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

Eamonn Ryan

44.3

8

1

0

5

58.3

28

Sunny Dun

Brian Coleman

Bets Coleman & Maurice O'Connor

42.4

0

0

0

6

48.4

2nd

29

Sportsfield Final Straw

Laura Breheny

Jo Breheny

42.4

0

0

0

7

49.4

3rd

30

Brookpark Tuko

Siobhan Culver

Colette Culver

46.66

12

0

20

21

99.6

31

Top Contender

Sara Culver

Colette Culver

42.86

0

0

0

11

53.96

5th

32

Marifield Duke

Valerie Dromey

Rebecca Dromey

42.4

4

0

0

11

57.4

6th

33

Regal Wing

Ruairi Glasheen

John Glasheen

42.9

4

0

0

14

60.9

34

Hatton

Mary-Ann Byrne

John Ronan

42.9

0

0

0

9

51.9

4th

35

Miss Twiglet

Aideen O'Connor

Maurice O'Connor

W/D

36

Venturi

Justin Murphy

Shelia Fitzgerald

39.5

16

26

0

18

99.5

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

37

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn A

John Glynn

42.4

0

0

0

0

42.4

3rd

38

Wisdom Duke

Stuart Brownlow A

Nora Brownlow

51.4

4

2

0

11

68.4

39

Nick of Time

Marion Thomas B

J. Slattery & M. Thomas

49

0

0

20

0

69

40

Bushtown

Dane Curtis B

Dane Curtis

51.9

8

0

20

0

79.9

41

Bygolly Barnaby

Jan Musgrave B

Jan Musgrave

55.2

8

0

0

6

69.2

42

Mr. Grehan

Keith Spillane B

Keith Spillane

46.2

0

0

0

5

51.2

43

Double Diamond V

Niamh Morrison B

Niamh Morrrison

45.2

0

0

0

4

49.2

4rh

44

Ser Kai

Caroline O'Leary B

Caroline O'Leary

39.5

0

0

0

11

50.5

45

Beaker Girl

Bill O'Callaghan B

Bill O'Callaghan

41

8

0

0

1

50

5th

46

Tomard Bengy

Catherine Geraghty B

Catherine Geraghty

38.1

4

0

0

0

42.1

2nd

47

The Gate Man

John Slattery B

Marian Thomas

36.7

0

0

0

1

37.7

1st

48

Shanaclough Haity

John Glynn B

John Glynn

50.5

0

0

0

0

50.5

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

49

Fernhill Golden Snitch

Natasha Corballis

Clare Corballis

45

W/D

50

Russeltown Prince

Cormac O'Flynn

Deirdre O'Flynn

41.5

0

0

0

5

46.5

5th

51

An Seabhac

Chloe O'Flynn

Deirdre O'Flynn

55

8

0

0

14

77

52

Gane Spirit Winkie

Charlotte Younghusband

Jessica Wilkinson

43.5

0

0

0

0

43.5

4th

53

Coolinea Goldfinch

Timothy Dennehy

Pat Dennehy

58

0

0

E

54

OTT

Peter Hannigan

Don Hannigan

47

0

0

0

4

51

55

Ballyclough Rocket

Aoibheall O'Callaghan

William O'Callaghan

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

3rd

56

La Muneca

Peter Healy

Luisa Healy

W/D

0

0

0

57

Jingle O So Good

Lauren Devine

Pascaline Devine

45

4

0

0

3

52

58

Drop the Subject

Derek Morkan

Linda Slattery

37

0

0

0

0

37

2nd

59

Belle Fire

Rachel Dowley

Lorna Dowley

44

0

0

0

24

68

60

Tullineasky Celtic Tiger

Emily Murray

Louise Murray

49.5

0

0

20

26

93.5

61

Corrigeen Dubh

Brian Morrison

Niamh Morrison

36

0

0

0

0

35

1st

62

Ariac

Ciara Rush

Pippa Rush

52.5

0

0

0

0

52.5

63

One No Trump

Emily Brownlow

Verna Brownlow

48

0

0

0

0

48

6th

64

True Minstrel

Lauragh O'Neill

Frances O'Neill

46.5

0

0

0

4

50.5

65

Fernhill Star

Natasha Corballis

Carol Gee

43

W/D

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

66

Ringwood M&M

Caroline Huuva

Peter Leonard

36.5

0

0

0

2

38.5

2nd

67

Fernhill Quinn

Jenni Lamminen

Carol Gee

46

12

8

20

8

94

68

Bantry Bay Ballad

Sylvia Baumberger

Sylvia Baumberger

42

0

0

0

0

42

3rd

69

Midget On A Mission

Sara Cassidy

Eamonn Ryan

35

0

0

85

20

140

70

Oakengrove Stiker

Adrian Burrell

Adrian Burrell

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

1st

71

Rehy Lux

Ann O'Grady

Mark Russell

43.5

4

0

0

7

54.5

4th

72

Impish Grin

Louise Coleman

Bets Coleman

38.5

8

0

E

73

Ballynoe Castle

Terence Leonard

Terence Leonard

45

4

0

0

8

57

5th

74

Ballylynch Babe

Patricia Donegan

Carol Henry

39.5

0

0

0

18

57.5

6th

75

Ronald Weasly

Frances Younghusband

Frances Younghusband

31.5

0

0

0

8

39.5

H/C

76

Fernhill Remember Me

Carol Gee

Carol Gee

36

0

0

60

27

123

H/C

77

Ballingowan Shikira

Ann O'Grady

Hugh O'Grady

48

0

0

0

11

59

78

Ringwood Sponge Bob

Caroline Huuva

Peter Leonard

37.5

0

0

20

6

63.5

No

Horse

Rider

Owner

Dress.

S.J.

Time

C.C.

Time

Total

Place

79

Ringwood Mastro

Caroline Huuva

Peter Leonard

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

6th

80

BFG

Michael Ryan

Michael Ryan

41

0

0

0

1

42

5th

81

Sally

Paul Morkan

Ralph Conroy

35.5

0

0

0

8

43.5

82

Huff and Puff

Patricia Payne

Lois James

42

4

0

0

11

57

83

Balladeer Kursalite

Aoife Desmond

Desmond and McSweeney

46.5

4

0

0

11

61.5

84

Flying Night

Jean Tuohy

Jean Tuohy

40

4

0

20

21

85

85

Imperial Pride

Rebecca Bowes

Rebecca Bowes

40

0

0

E

86

Bouzy Rouge

Andrea Ryan

Eamonn Ryan

42.5

4

0

0

0

46.5

87

Black Pepper

Ken Kaar

Ken Kaar

W/D

88

Over the Vee

Fraser Duffy

Fraser Duffy

34.5

4

0

0

18

56.5

89

Split The Difference

Kate Hannigan

Don Hannigan

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

4th

90

Master Mexico

Michael Ryan

Donal Healy

38.5

0

0

0

6

44.5

91

Balladeer Mooncoin

Allan McSweeney

Desmond and McSweeney

40.5

0

0

0

5

45.5

92

Kalahri Dancer

Erin Tuohy

Erin Tuohy

35.5

0

0

0

11

46.5

93

Aziza

Gillian Beechinor

Gillian Beechinor

33.5

0

0

20

7

60.5

94

Limited Edition

Katja Meinecke

Paul Brady

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

2nd

95

Taxabelle

Paul Brady

Paul Brady

38.5

8

0

0

2

48.5

96

Sheepvote Welcome

Julie O'Neill

Frances O'Neill

37.5

0

0

0

1

38.5

1st

97

Kilbrittain Princess

Max Runske

Katarina Runske

44

0

0

0

0

44

98

Brrokpark Jazz

Patricia Donegan

Zoe Kingston

35.5

0

0

0

7

42.5

99

Lassban Don Shakira

Fraser Duffy

Kate Morris

39.5

0

0

0

1

40.5

3rd

100

Sweetness & Light

Michael Ryan

Michael Ryan

42

0

0

0

3

45