Area VII Young Rider Benefit Horse Trials
Auburn, WA
August 13 - 15, 2006

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

75

Myelusivedream

Kristi Walker

31.1

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.1

2

82

Rimsky

Anna Collier

33.3

0

7.2

7.2

0

0

0

40.5

3

79

Ora

Carrie Carstairs

32.6

0

11.2

11.2

0

0

0

43.8

4

80

Picassa

Karen O'Neal

34.4

0

0

0

12

0

12

46.4

5

71

Gold Force

Tina Waters

36.7

0

6.4

6.4

8

0

8

51.1

6

73

Clean Slate

Kristine Chapman

40.0

0

10.8

10.8

8

0

8

58.8

7

67

Taos

Jonathan Elliott

40.7

0

6.4

6.4

12

0

12

59.1

8

74

Drummer

Katie Cyr

35.9

0

11.6

11.6

12

0

12

59.5

65

Mr Chad

Melissa Beardsley

32.2

0

25.6

25.6

4

0

4

61.8

83

Manhunter

Melissa Beardsley

33.0

0

30

30

4

0

4

67.0

81

The Rubinator

Lindsay Pozarycki

48.9

0

18

18

8

0

8

74.9

76

Dante'

Therese Russell

38.5

20

21.6

41.6

0

0

0

80.1

70

Cousteau

Julia Keller

37.4

20

23.6

43.6

4

0

4

85.0

68

CJ's Legacy

Rebecca Runkle

37.8

0

11.6

11.6

20

20

40

89.4

78

Crosswhite

Michelle Tachouet

44.8

20

9.2

29.2

20

0

20

94.0

69

Sambuca

Heidi West

38.9

E

E

77

Denzel

Mary Brumder

40.0

E

E

66

Remington

John H. Camlin

S

72

Esprit-De-Corp

Mary Burke

S

 

Young Riders Open Preliminary

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

97

Grease

Brittany Weede

35.2

0

5.2

5.2

0

0

0

40.4

2

94

Balou

Lisa Pfeffer

34.1

0

4.4

4.4

4

0

4

42.5

3

84

Triple Chance

Lexy Funk

43.0

0

0.4

0.4

0

0

0

43.4

4

87

Trelawny

Jordan Hanson

38.9

0

4.8

4.8

0

0

0

43.7

5

86

Freixenet

Katie Gilmur

35.6

0

10

10

4

0

4

49.6

6

90

Ngamatea Fantasy

Karla Axness

35.6

20

5.2

25.2

16

0

16

76.8

7

95

Serenities Prayer

Naomi Sakuma

47.0

20

38

58

4

0

4

109.0

8

89

Simon Says

Laura Johnson

33.7

65

20.8

85.8

4

12

16

135.5

96

Cleirvoyant

Karlin Ekberg

29.3

105

67.6

172.6

8

0

8

209.9

91

The Irish Hooligan

Mackenna Shea

36.7

145

27.2

172.2

E

E

88

Mr. Free Spirit

Lauren Fraychineaud

41.5

40

28.4

68.4

W

W

92

Kiwi Magic

Shawna West

39.6

85

10

95

W

0

W

93

Joshtafarian

Tessa Beckett

S

98

Tovaar

Leandra Paasch

S

85

Tullibards Hawkwind

Jordan Linstedt

S

 

Open Training

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

20

R Dashing Surprise

Lexy Funk

31.6

0

0

0

4

0

4

35.6

2

6

Mouse Trap

Madison Flynn

36.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.3

3

23

Rocco

Karen O'Neal

36.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.3

4

3

Red Track Shoes

Lindsay Pozarycki

36.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.8

5

17

Sammy

Amanda Gordon

37.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.9

6

10

Allie

Ginger Reitz

41.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.6

7

8

Royal Heights

Whitney Weston

36.3

0

0

0

8

0

8

44.3

8

1

Grace Kelly

Karen O'Neal

45.8

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.8

13

Jasmin

Cyndy Mackey

43.2

0

0

0

4

0

4

47.2

22

Pop Star

Anna Collier

34.7

0

7.2

7.2

8

0

8

49.9

11

High Powered

Anna Collier

35.3

20

8

28

0

0

0

63.3

2

Stormont

Anna Collier

37.4

20

13.2

33.2

0

0

0

70.6

14

Ogopogo

Suzy Pettman Elliott

36.8

20

13.6

33.6

4

0

4

74.4

21

Cabernet

Julia Keller

42.1

40

0

40

8

0

8

90.1

15

Proper Precaution

Lucia Clemetson

34.7

80

24.4

104.4

0

0

0

139.1

5

Skye

Carrie Carstairs

53.2

80

40.4

120.4

0

0

0

173.6

19

Spotlight

Dee Strand

42.6

20

3.6

23.6

E

E

7

Tyler

Katie Savage

48.4

0

1.2

1.2

W

W

4

Charles

Alexandra Weston

45.3

E

E

18

Sequel

Allison Sparks

39.0

E

E

9

TC Royale

Karen O'Neal

S

16

Mar De Amor

Leigh Mesher

S

 

Junior Training Rider

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

32

Osito

Alexa Orr

27.4

0

2.4

2.4

0

0

0

29.8

2

37

Marley V Monopoly

Aidan Keefe Rayner

31.1

0

4

4

0

0

0

35.1

3

29

Tempest

Jennifer Friend

36.3

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.3

4

26

Dancer

Kathy Wakefield

38.4

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.4

5

30

Jacob

Molly Blank

38.4

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.4

6

31

Good Force

Lindsay Garske

39.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.5

7

27

Protagonist

Aly Moore

39.5

0

2.4

2.4

0

0

0

41.9

8

42

True Blue Spirit

Brynn Hamel

33.7

0

1.6

1.6

8

1

9

44.3

35

The Tempest

Paige Tejera

37.9

0

0

0

8

0

8

45.9

39

Kipson

Annie Vo

47.4

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.4

43

Cool Briar

Cera Olson

39.0

40

0

40

4

0

4

83.0

38

Kalifornia Beasty Boy

Markelle Linstedt

36.8

60

8

68

4

10

14

118.8

33

San Caruso

Ashley Karns

30.5

80

63.2

143.2

0

0

0

173.7

24

Piggy Back

Nicole Brookshire

45.3

E

E

25

Welo Fortune

Julie Bagby

35.8

E

E

34

Gracie Lou Freebush

Anna Statz

39.5

E

E

40

Millenium Falcon II

Kimber Evers

37.9

E

E

41

Pondies Miss-Te

Callie Bartlett

36.3

E

E

28

Sandra Lee

Alli Agnew

29.5

R

R

36

Kiwi Logic

Christina Shott

39.0

R

R

 

Senior Training Rider

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

51

A Knights Tale

Ramona Tingdale

30.5

0

0

0

4

0

4

34.5

2

52

Talus

Dagrun Aarsten

37.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.9

3

50

Kiwi Bob

Kelvie Dunn

37.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.9

4

62

Locomotion

Paige O'Brien

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

5

53

Tiny

Julianna Simon

43.7

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.7

6

56

Merlin

Chris Gianini

34.2

20

4.4

24.4

0

0

0

58.6

7

58

Out of the Blue

Caitlin Woodward

37.9

0

22.8

22.8

0

0

0

60.7

8

49

High Wire Act

Madeline Zaccardi

41.1

20

10.8

30.8

4

3

7

78.9

61

Jack Flash

Liz Hoffman

40.5

40

12

52

0

0

0

92.5

57

Bold Chaser

Lauren Hoppert

45.3

20

0

20

12

37

49

114.3

44

Gott Gotthard?

Carlie Cole

30.5

65

22.8

87.8

0

0

0

118.3

46

Sofie (Clementine II)

Kathryn L Sullivan

43.2

40

37.2

77.2

R

R

54

Zachariah

Maggie Chanter

37.4

E

E

55

Tiki Torch

Sandy Fuerst

25.3

E

E

59

Mahogany Rose

Carrie Clarke

33.2

E

E

63

Rev It Up

Tenley Haaby

39.5

W

W

45

Worth the Wait

Aimee Witherspoon

S

47

Frido

Laura Bagby

S

48

Socrates

Brenda Lord

S

60

Benny

Shelly Atwood

S

 

Open Novice

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

115

Jasmine

Frances O'Reilly

29.0

0

0

0

4

0

4

33.0

2

117

Chauncey

Suzy Pettman Elliott

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

3

106

Forte'

Whitney Shapiro

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

4

110

Took a Chance

Maggie Rikard

41.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.0

5

113

Nickolas

Danielle Odom

41.0

0

0

0

4

0

4

45.0

6

103

Finite Risk

Whitney Shapiro

28.5

20

0.8

20.8

0

0

0

49.3

7

109

Talisker

Jenny Holbrook

36.5

0

14.4

14.4

0

0

0

50.9

8

100

Capilano

Suzy Pettman Elliott

33.0

20

0

20

0

0

0

53.0

114

Firecracker

Tamara Greene

33.0

20

0

20

8

0

8

61.0

116

Aspasia

Erin Jordin

35.5

20

2.4

22.4

4

0

4

61.9

112

Crossword

Brooke Phillips

32.5

20

9.2

29.2

8

0

8

69.7

101

Abslewtly Grandeur

Heather Hornung

34.5

60

0

60

4

0

4

98.5

111

Intrepid

Julia Keller

35.0

60

55.6

115.6

8

0

8

158.6

108

Tender Ack

Alexandra Weston

48.0

80

47.6

127.6

4

0

4

179.6

102

Mantis

Mary Brumder

37.5

20

14.4

34.4

W

W

99

Romulus

Julie Bagby

31.5

E

E

105

Big-N-Rich

Tina Waters

34.5

E

E

107

Chanson du Lac

Kathy Hughes

38.0

E

E

119

Majec

Julie Bagby

33.0

R

R

118

Kat's Kat

John H. Camlin

S

104

Galpin Road

Lena McClelland

S

 

Novice Rider Junior

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

136

Latour

Jordan Beckingham

27.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

27.5

2

146

Noah

Jordan Murphy

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

3

134

Shark Bay

Kelly Lynch

38.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.0

4

145

Sid Vicious

Hanna Johnson

40.5

0

0

0

4

0

4

44.5

5

142

Canadian Image

Kate Peterson

42.0

0

0

0

4

0

4

46.0

6

147

Kaelen

Lauren Boriotti

37.5

0

10.4

10.4

0

0

0

47.9

7

127

St. Patrick's Bear

Kate Fraychineaud

47.0

0

2

2

0

0

0

49.0

8

141

Stand the Test

Arieca TeVelde

42.0

0

0

0

8

0

8

50.0

132

Dominica

Diana Fontaine

54.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.5

121

Aspen

Cassidy Kinnaman

48.5

0

7.6

7.6

0

0

0

56.1

128

No Questions Asked

Grace Talbot Davis

36.0

20

0

20

4

0

4

60.0

130

Natural Touch

Amy Spink

37.0

0

23.6

23.6

0

0

0

60.6

140

Crazy Legs Capony

Anna Richards

50.0

0

13.6

13.6

0

0

0

63.6

139

Unlawful to Pass

Emily Bates

31.5

20

16.4

36.4

0

0

0

67.9

122

Golden Streak

Katherine Anderson

35.5

0

8.8

8.8

12

21

33

77.3

135

Sassy Prospector

Hillary Marler

36.5

40

0

40

4

2

6

82.5

123

Irish Gold IV

Elizabeth Campanella

41.0

40

0

40

4

0

4

85.0

138

Little Tommy Tucker

Amanda Stevens

34.0

85

3.6

88.6

0

0

0

122.6

133

Sir Frederick

Abbie Lindeberg

36.0

105

29.6

134.6

4

4

8

178.6

120

My Margarita

Lauren Boriotti

39.0

E

E

124

Jury's Out

Danielle Orr

40.0

E

E

126

True Colors

Sarah Bird

42.5

E

E

131

Faith

April Gerlicher

40.5

E

E

137

Abby

Kelly Kennewick

29.5

E

E

143

Ready to Rhumble

Becca Griffith

45.5

W

W

144

Major Asset II

Christina Burns

E

125

Hot Toddy

Karla Axness

S

148

Madison Avenue

Molly Eastridge

S

 

Novice Rider Senior

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

161

Cuchullain

Julie Posch

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.5

2

153

Avanti

Danielle Odom

35.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.5

3

159

Daily Bean

Carlie Cole

36.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.5

4

157

Mambo

Elizabeth Gold

37.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.5

5

158

Catalina

Nicole Kurtenbach

35.5

0

0

0

4

0

4

39.5

6

149

Movado

Caitlin Liebman

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

7

152

Jamaica Me Proud

Lisa Eppley

38.5

0

0

0

4

0

4

42.5

8

156

Devas

Sharon Kyle

48.5

0

6

6

0

0

0

54.5

150

Hot Tamale'

Michele Coffman

44.0

0

18

18

0

0

0

62.0

155

Ati

Sharon Lambert

44.5

20

0

20

0

0

0

64.5

162

Final Balance

Anne Pression

44.5

145

32

177

4

14

18

239.5

151

Andiamo!

Shai Steiner

37.5

105

22.4

127.4

W

W

154

Indiana Jones

Mark Bramley

35.0

E

E

160

Holly Hock

Karen Halverson

39.0

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

163

Classic Cori

Terrie Hook

35.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.0

2

174

Wellington

Terrie Hook

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

3

165

Copper

Lorraine Scott

39.0

0

0.4

0.4

0

0

0

39.4

4

168

Shooter

Karen O'Neal

34.0

0

2.4

2.4

4

0

4

40.4

5

179

Valeria

Aubyn Geser

30.5

0

0

0

12

0

12

42.5

6

164

Aliado

Lorilee Hanson

31.0

20

0

20

0

0

0

51.0

7

12

Cal

Catie Cejka

45.5

20

0

20

0

0

0

65.5

8

170

Britta

Karla Axness

46.5

20

20

40

16

19

35

121.5

215

All That Jazz

Denise Green

38.5

20

51.2

71.2

12

28

40

149.7

172

Ilicia

Barbra Heimbach

41.5

100

72.8

172.8

4

0

4

218.3

166

Oxford

Marc Grandia

39.0

0

0

0

W

W

167

Ottmar

Katie Cyr

35.5

E

E

171

Sound Prospect

Tessa Beckett

37.0

E

E

169

Miss Independence

Chelsey Sevigny

45.5

R

R

173

Bently

Kimberly Higgenbotham

S

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

182

Struck By Lightning

Lauren Creighton

28.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

28.0

2

196

Cash N Diamonds

Kristen Disher

30.5

0

11.2

11.2

0

0

0

41.7

3

193

Towson State

Lily Dionne

42.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.0

4

194

Dagjeir

Amrita Ibold

42.5

0

0

0

4

0

4

46.5

5

176

Two Hooters Hi

Michelle TeVelde

49.0

0

7.2

7.2

4

0

4

60.2

6

184

Crescendo

Trisha Turner

35.5

20

0.8

20.8

8

4

12

68.3

7

175

Philona

Jimi Norton

37.5

0

32.8

32.8

0

0

0

70.3

8

180

Leave No Trace

Erin Fischer

43.0

20

3.6

23.6

12

0

12

78.6

192

Xena Warrior Princess

Lisa Parker

50.0

20

13.6

33.6

4

0

4

87.6

189

Troy

Hilary Koslicki

44.5

20

20

40

4

0

4

88.5

191

The Right Prize

Laura Shepard

47.5

0

45.2

45.2

4

0

4

96.7

177

Absolutely Abigail

Hannah Hoglund

52.0

20

77.2

97.2

0

3

3

152.2

186

Frostbite

Teri Sowder

47.0

80

67.2

147.2

4

0

4

198.2

129

By Popular Demand

Clara McCabe

37.0

E

E

185

RT Dudes Fletch

Mattea James

36.0

E

E

188

Payton's Easter Surprise

Barbara Sakuma

E

E

187

Durrell

Sally Sue Bate

42.5

R

R

190

Vip's Last Moon

Larry Boyer

48.0

R

R

181

Cooper

Kirby Schmidt

S

195

Uncle Buck

Geraldine Hankins

S

178

Drew

Cindi Carrell

S

 

Beginner Novice 14 & Under

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

205

Lucas

Katie Yozamp

34.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.0

2

206

Cracker Jack

Michelle Shepard

34.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.0

3

204

Checkers

Brooke Bayley

42.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.5

4

208

Tobi

Katelyn Taylor

43.0

0

0

0

4

0

4

47.0

5

202

Dan O'Brien

Paige Romney

25.5

0

23.6

23.6

0

0

0

49.1

6

201

Brilhante Toblerone

Julia Hoffman

43.0

0

0

0

12

0

12

55.0

7

207

Hi-Jinx

Kelly Ballenger

35.0

20

11.6

31.6

0

0

0

66.6

8

198

Trix is for Kids

Audrey Thomas

38.0

0

30.4

30.4

0

0

0

68.4

197

Calvin

Kaylyn Schaber

33.5

40

7.2

47.2

0

0

0

80.7

200

My Native Paco

Jessica DeFilippo

37.0

0

74.4

74.4

0

0

0

111.4

199

Pandora III

Gabby Rishel

36.0

0

0

0

W

W

209

Fancy

Marina Johnson

57.0

E

E

203

Rise N Shine

Sarah Clancy

34.5

R

R

 

Open Intermediate Combined Test

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

213

Hampton

Alexis Bramley

31.9

0

0

0

31.9

2

210

Vincent

Alexis Bramley

32.7

4

0

4

36.7

212

Master of Ceremony

Allison Sparks

36.5

E

E

211

Flyboy

Melissa Peden

E

E