Applewood Farms Horse Trials
Woodville, NS
September 3, 2006

 

Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Ahab van Crabbet

Nicole MacHattie

68.8

2

0

2.4

71.2

1

8

0

79.2

1

1

Little Jack

Lisa Reimer

69.7

3

0

13.2

82.9

2

11

8

101.9

2

4

Sidney

Hilary Foster

68.4

1

20

6

94.4

3

8

0

102.4

3

3

Taylor Made

Erin Sloan

77.2

4

60

14

151.2

4

8

2

161.2

4

 

Senior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Firecat's Pavann

Jessica Gerritts

66.3

1

0

8

74.3

1

4

3

81.3

1

4

Jesticat

Lisa Reimer

85

4

0

105

2

14

29

148

2

1

Letty B.W.

Jessica Best

72.5

2

20

13

105.5

3

E

E

E

3

Merlot

Kelly Wilson

73.1

3

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Pre-Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

6

T.G.I.F.

Mary-Beth Kehoe

66.9

2

0

0

66.9

2

0

0

66.9

1

8

Disco Fever

Liia Roop

65.6

1

0

0

65.6

1

4

8

77.6

2

7

Just Do It

Carolyn MacDonald

70.6

3

0

17

87.6

3

0

0

87.6

3

5

Absolutely Fabulous

Sarah Locke

80.6

4

E

E

E

E

 

Senior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Plantagenet Berengaria

Catherine Anne Morton

55.2

1

0

0

55.2

1

8

0

63.2

1

18

Duke Par Moore

Rose Marie Ali

73.6

0

1

74.6

2

4

0

78.6

2

15

Ellie Fonce

Amy Amero

70.2

5

0

8.4

78.6

3

0

0

78.6

3

16

Save & Except

Alicia Moses

64.8

2

20

0

84.8

4

0

0

84.8

4

20

Smooth Move

Maria Driscoll

73.6

20

0

93.6

5

4

4

101.6

5

12

Ebony

Alayne Edwards

69.5

4

40

12

121.5

11

14

146.5

13

Amadeus

Danielle Semel

66.1

3

20

14

100.1

8

24

132.1

14

Sam Wise Gamgee

Julia Young

71.6

60

10.8

142.4

11

13

166.4

19

Fancy This

Ruth Bowman

78.4

20

1.2

99.6

4

0

103.6

 

Junior Entry

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Tuxedo

Kelsey Harding

53.9

1

0

0

53.9

1

0

5

58.9

1

2

Solo's Bay

Dezaray Balcom-Winkelman

65.5

0

0

65.5

3

4

0

69.5

2

24

Just My Luck

Katie Wiseman

55.2

2

20

0

75.2

4

0

79.2

3

23

Our Little Secret

Christy Breed

76.4

0

14

90.4

0

0

90.4

4

22

Bouton Rouge

Rachele Foote

60.7

3

20

6.4

87.1

4

0

91.1

5

23

Arthur

Rachele Foote

71.6

0

3

74.6

5

E

E

E

21

King Titan

Julia Locke

81.1

R

R

R

R

22

Nefarious

Danielle Ansems

64.1

5

0

0

64.1

2

W

W

23

Galliano

Claire MacDougall

67.5

80

13.6

161.1

W

W

W

24

Jalna Free Spirit

Carrie Wood

74.3

20

0

94.3

0

0

94.3

25

Abbus

Brittany Parker

75.7

20

0

95.7

4

0

99.7

26

Heza Mite Impressive

Damita Hansen

71.6

20

0

91.6

4

0

95.6

27

Hogan

Laura Davidson

62.7

4

20

1.6

84.3

14

38

136.3

28

Fame

Heather Doran

70.2

0

2

72.2

4

10

17

99.2

29

Colita Duro

Hilary MacDonald

75

60

25.6

160.6

4

1

165.6