Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Applewood Farms Horse Trials
Woodville, NS
September 2, 2001

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Training Senior

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Placing

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

PEN.

Pl.

Gaspar

Sarah Mooney

38.4

2

4:36

1.6

40

41.6

80

0

5

5

85

5th

Scotia Dancer

Laura MacKinnon

40.8

3

5:02

12

20

32

72.8

E

E

Allister

K. Elliott-Foster

30.6

1

4:34

0.8

0

0.8

31.4

0

0

0

31.4

1st

Firecat's Pavann

Leslie Wade

42

4

4:13

0

0

0

42

0

0

0

42

2nd

Royal Henry

Teresa Elder

42.6

5

4:34

0.8

40

40.8

83.4

0

0

0

83.4

4th

Uniquess

Danelle Smel

47.4

6

4:50

7.2

20

27.2

74.6

0

0

0

74.6

3rd

Helius

Gerry Johnson

50.4

0

4:20

0

20

20

70.4

12.5

40

52.5

122.9

6th

  

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Training Junior

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Placing

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

PEN.

Pl.

Golden Legacy

Laren Johnson

32.2

2

4:05

0

40

40

72.2

0

0

0

72.2

4

Miss Daisy

Jessica Gerritts

39

4

W

Ghundi

Lauren Collins

30

1

4:27

0

0

0

30

0

0

0

30

1

Sir Lancelot

Mary Roop

41.4

5

4:14

0

0

0

41.4

0.75

30

30.75

72.15

3

Smooth Sailing

Sara Giovanitte

32.4

3

4:26

0

20

20

52.4

0

5

5

57.4

2

  

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Training III Senior

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Placing

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

PEN.

Pl.

Debonna Aire

Ester Banks;Lewis

42

2

2:45

0

0

0

42

0

0

0

42

1

Warrior Walks

S. McCullogh

0:00

3

3;25

6.4

40

46.4

94.4

0

0

0

94.4

4

Lester

Bruce McDougall

48.6

4

2:53

0

0

0

48.6

0

0

0

48.6

2nd

Integrity

Paula McDonald

30.6

1

4:05

22.4

40

62.4

93

0

0

0

93

3

  

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Training III Junior

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Placing

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

PEN

Pl.

Ms. Congeniality

Emily Weidhas

49.8

6T

2:54

0

0

0

49.8

0

5

5

54.8

5

Crown Jewel

Emily Dexter

42

0:00

2:51

0

0

0

63.6

0

10

10

73.6

Sarakenas

Megan Fraser

38.4

3

3:00

0

0

0

38.4

0

0

0

38.4

2nd

Mariana Ritchie

51.6

0

3:21

4.8

0

4.8

56.4

0

0

0

56.4

Christopher Robin

Jessica Robinson

41.4

4

2:58

0

0

0

41.4

0

0

0

41.4

3

Tamarac

J. MacIntyre

33

1

2:55

0

0

0

33

0

0

0

33

1

The Full Monty

Allisa Cue

54.6

E

Serendipity

Jessica Gerritts

48

5T

6:28

E

Copy Cat

Jessica Best

48

5T

2:31

4

0

4

52

0

0

0

52

4

Maroc Polo

Ginny Crosby

49.8

6T

3:03

0

0

0

49.8

0

5

5

54.8

6

Spring Finesse

Sara Weidhess

54.4

3:18

3.6

0

3.6

57

0

0

0

57

Indescretion

Erin Josey

37.8

2

4:08

23.6

20

43.6

81.6

0.75

30

30.75

112.35

  

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Training (Permit Show)

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Placing

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

PEN.

Pl.

Kool Customer

Amber Hancock

59.6

1

E

E

  

 

 

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

 

 

 

STADIUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase "D"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Training (Permit Show)

 

 

 

 

Time

Jump

 

TOTAL

Time

Jump

 

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Placing

Time

Penalties

Penalties

Total

PENALTIES

Penalties

Penalties

TOTAL

PEN.

Pl.

Fairhill Benson

Josh Buchanan

42

1

5:07

20

0

20

62

0

0

0

62

1st

Radagunda

James Hardy

45.6

2

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.