The Antares Sellier Horse Trials at 3 Day Ranch
Aguanga, CA (Area VI)
March 14 - 15, 2009

 

Advanced Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

The Good Witch

38.3

4

0

1

39.3

3

0

0.0

39.3

1

3

Tory Smith

Bantry Bay V

30.0

1

0

4

34.0

2

0

14.4

48.4

2

5

Leigh Mesher

Mar De Amor

33.8

2

0

0

33.8

1

20

17.2

71.0

3

4

Tamra Smith

Chaos Theory

37.9

3

8

7

52.9

5

0

45.2

98.1

4

2

Jil Walton

My Sedona

43.8

5

0

0

43.8

4

60

33.6

137.4

5

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

14

Julie Ann Boyer

Rumor Hazit

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

0

2.0

30.5

1

21

Marissa Wolfe

The Maestro

31.5

3T

0

0

31.5

3

0

1.6

33.1

2

7

Kelly Prather

Ballinakill Glory

26.5

1

4

0

30.5

2

0

4.8

35.3

3

12

Suzy Hettich

Given Half A Chance

34.6

8

4

0

38.6

9

0

4.4

43.0

4

9

Whitney Tucker

Maseratti

36.5

9T

8

0

44.5

11T

0

7.6

52.1

5

15

Arielle Eccher

Master Hill

36.5

9T

8

0

44.5

11T

0

14.8

59.3

6

17

Elsie Patterson

Normandy Soldier

33.1

5

4

0

37.1

7

20

7.6

64.7

7

8

John Michael Durr

Ballingowan Miller

31.5

3T

4

0

35.5

6

20

9.6

65.1

8

16

Aimee Witherspoon

Worth The Wait

39.6

14

12

0

51.6

13

0

24.0

75.6

9

20

Jordan Linstedt

Tullibards Hawkwind

33.8

7

0

0

33.8

5

20

28.4

82.2

10

10

Kelly Pugh

Copycat Chloe

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

8

20

30.4

88.9

11

6

Manuela Propfe

Chango Malo

43.9

15

8

0

51.9

14

80

60.4

192.3

12

22

Manuela Propfe

Such Depth

33.5

6

0

0

33.5

4

E

E

18

Andrea Baxter

Skywalker IV

36.9

11

4

0

40.9

10

80

R

11

Adrienne Hillas

High Tower

39.2

13

0

R

R

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Lauren Whitlock

Spot On

33.0

4

0

1

34.0

1

0

0.0

34.0

1

37

Erin Kellerhouse

Parfait

33.7

5T

4

0

37.7

5T

0

0.0

37.7

2

24

Sandra Donnelly

Surfer Girl

33.7

5T

4

0

37.7

5T

0

13.2

50.9

3

40

Kelly Prather

Bee Hive

31.1

1T

8

4

43.1

11

0

10.4

53.5

4

33

Pam Fisher

Sea Lion II

34.4

8

4

0

38.4

9

0

15.2

53.6

5

32

Jamie Philpott

Las Trampas

33.7

5T

0

1

34.7

3

0

21.6

56.3

6

41

Lucy Lippon

Don't Step Back

32.6

3

0

2

34.6

2

0

24.4

59.0

7

38

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Nabouco de Lessey

37.8

11T

0

0

37.8

7T

20

2.4

60.2

8

34

Sandra Donnelly

Stella

41.1

16

8

0

49.1

15

0

11.2

60.3

9

31

Matthias Schwarz

Sandy Shoes

31.1

1T

4

1

36.1

4

20

10.4

66.5

10

39

Dan Scheid

Glory

45.6

17

8

0

53.6

17

0

14.8

68.4

11

29

Kathryn Duke

Infact

47.4

18

8

0

55.4

18

0

13.2

68.6

12

35

Barbara Crabo

Eveready II

37.8

11T

0

0

37.8

7T

0

34.8

72.6

13

25

Barbara Crabo

Brigadoon IV

35.6

9

12

0

47.6

14

20

14.4

82.0

14

28

Taren Hoffos

Turning Point

40.0

14

4

0

44.0

12

20

19.2

83.2

15

23

Pam Fisher

Out To Sea

36.7

10

4

0

40.7

10

40

22.8

103.5

16

30

Auburn Excell

Kilkenny Gold

40.4

15

4

0

44.4

13

40

27.2

111.6

17

26

Anya Sopow

Chesterland

38.2

13

12

0

50.2

16

W

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Bethany Healey

Wondaree Skite

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

1

0

0.4

34.1

1

55

Amber Shevin

Weltina

35.6

7

0

0

35.6

4

0

3.6

39.2

2

53

Eleanor Combs

Fade to Black

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

10

0

6.4

47.9

3

48

Liam Kronlund

Goodness Gracious

30.7

1

4

1

35.7

5

0

12.4

48.1

4

44

Amber Levine

Nantucket Red

37.0

8

4

0

41.0

9

0

8.0

49.0

5

45

Courtney Kenny

Porto Banus

34.8

4T

0

0

34.8

3

0

15.2

50.0

6

57

Bethany Healey

Titania

42.2

15

0

0

42.2

12

0

9.2

51.4

7

56

Calli Hellerstein

Gwendolyn

37.4

9T

0

0

37.4

6

20

8.0

65.4

8

51

Madison Loving

Mile High

39.6

12

8

9

56.6

14

0

21.6

78.2

9

47

Rebecca Farley

Irish Promise

41.9

14

0

0

41.9

11

40

20.0

101.9

10

43

Kaylee Smith

Tasman Z

43.3

16

12

19

74.3

15

40

12.0

126.3

11

52

Zachary Brandt

Smurf

34.1

3

0

0

34.1

2

E

E

54

Susan Jellum

Jack Be Quick II

38.5

11

0

0

38.5

7

E

E

46

Madison Reeb

Raquel

34.8

4T

4

0

38.8

8

60

R

49

Natalia Gurmankin

Hail

35.2

6

12

0

47.2

13

80

R

179

Heather Capps-Drager

Mission Accomplished

37.4

9T

0

E

E

 

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Fleeceworks Fernhill

36.0

11T

0

0

36.0

3

0

0.0

36.0

1

177

Kelly Prather

Midnight Sky Noel

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

4

0

0.0

36.5

2

72

Lauren Whitlock

Reality Happens

37.5

15

0

0

37.5

6

0

0.0

37.5

3

64

Kevin Kress

Kennycourt Gambler

34.0

6

4

0

38.0

7T

0

0.0

38.0

4

71

Auburn Excell

Edmond Brady

38.5

19T

0

0

38.5

10

0

0.0

38.5

5

73

Matthias Schwarz

Facile

35.0

7T

4

0

39.0

11

0

0.0

39.0

6

62

Whitney Tucker

Lunaria Mystika

37.0

13T

0

0

37.0

5

0

2.0

39.0

7

183

Scott Kuhlman

Power Rule

36.0

11T

0

2

38.0

7T

0

1.2

39.2

8

68

Hawley Bennett

Miracle Save

35.5

10

4

0

39.5

12

0

0.0

39.5

9

78

Hawley Bennett

Sienna

38.0

16T

4

0

42.0

13

0

0.0

42.0

10

58

Hawley Bennett

Amstel

33.0

3T

0

0

33.0

1

0

9.2

42.2

11

79

Tamra Smith

Santiago

35.0

7T

0

3

38.0

7T

0

7.2

45.2

12

67

Rebecca Braitling

Out of the Box

38.0

16T

4

1

43.0

14T

0

3.2

46.2

13

74

Taren Hoffos

Limerick II

38.5

19T

8

0

46.5

18

0

0.0

46.5

14

66

Tamra Smith

Miss Congeniality

40.5

22

4

0

44.5

16

0

6.4

50.9

15

65

Jennifer Fitzpatrick

Thurman Clearheart

39.0

21

4

0

43.0

14T

40

12.4

95.4

16

77

Barbara Crabo

Electric Lady

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

2

40

23.2

96.7

17

63

John Michael Durr

C'Czar

33.0

3T

12

0

45.0

17

40

21.6

106.6

18

69

Barbara Crabo

Bounty Hunter

27.0

1

0

E

E

70

Amber Levine

Come Back Kid

37.0

13T

0

E

E

75

Kathryn Duke

Volare

38.0

16T

8

24

70.0

20

20

R

61

Val Ferraro

Carrot Cake

35.0

7T

12

0

47.0

19

0

RF

 

Open Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

93

Victoria Speck

Tenorio

30.0

1T

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

92

Erin McElhone

Parkiki Star

36.0

8T

0

0

36.0

4T

0

0.8

36.8

4

82

Stacia Arnold

Good Time Charlie

34.0

5

4

0

38.0

8

0

0.0

38.0

5

83

Michanna Webb

Peter Pan

42.0

15

0

0

42.0

10

0

0.0

42.0

6

84

Lindsay Payne

Starbuck III

36.0

8T

8

0

44.0

12

0

2.0

46.0

7

94

Mallory Thompson

Pretty in Pink

34.5

6

16

1

51.5

13

0

2.4

53.9

8

85

Caitlin Salisbury

The Matrix

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

2

20

4.8

57.8

9

87

Makenna Randle

A Touch Of Paint

40.5

13

4

11

55.5

14

0

6.0

61.5

10

81

Jillian Jones

Sharp Marc

43.0

16

0

0

43.0

11

0

20.4

63.4

11

86

Chloe Smyth

Califf

35.0

7

0

1

36.0

4T

20

10.4

66.4

12

88

Gabriella Thompson

Calistoga

41.0

14

8

24

73.0

16

0

6.0

79.0

13

96

Tamara Ryan

Gem Dandy

36.0

8T

0

0

36.0

4T

0

0.0

36.0

2T

186

Anya Sopow

Incognito

36.0

8T

0

0

36.0

4T

0

0.0

36.0

2T

89

Emily Walter

Court Jester

38.0

12

0

E

E

90

Jeff Montgomery

Leon

47.0

18

0

E

E

95

Amy Fox

Socrates

30.0

1T

4

0

34.0

3

0

RF

80

Kaitlin Whitfield

Change of Pace

30.5

3

8

0

38.5

9

W

97

Kaitlin Whitfield

Rivoletto

46.0

17

12

8

66.0

15

W

 

Open Training C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

98

Karen Nyrop

Ruckus

33.5

7T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

0.0

33.5

1

110

Carolyn Hoffos

NVR Peter The Great

34.0

9T

0

0

34.0

3

0

0.0

34.0

2

100

Ramona Tingdale

A Knights Tale

33.5

7T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

1.6

35.1

3

102

Katie Lawrence

Endless Courage

33.0

6

4

0

37.0

7

0

0.0

37.0

4

106

Alison Carlo

Royal Diamond

36.5

13T

4

0

40.5

11

0

0.0

40.5

5

101

Courtney Lance

Jack B Nimble

29.5

1

8

0

37.5

8

0

4.8

42.3

6

115

Trisha Jaracz

Litoral

30.0

2

8

0

38.0

9

0

5.2

43.2

7

103

Gail Brackett

Tiger

36.5

13T

0

0

36.5

6

0

7.2

43.7

8

108

Susan Jellum

Mobile Express

42.0

18

4

0

46.0

12

0

0.0

46.0

9

178

Hank Rothwell

Guardsman

41.0

17

8

0

49.0

13

0

2.8

51.8

10

112

Christiana Rosenblatt

Toukoutou

43.5

19

8

0

51.5

15

0

0.8

52.3

11

105

Teri Coombs

Ms. Bond

34.5

11T

4

0

38.5

10

0

16.4

54.9

12

111

Jeff Uhlik

Bradley Blu

40.0

15

4

6

50.0

14

0

27.2

77.2

13

99

Phillip Vedder

Woodbine Tower Bridge

31.5

4

4

0

35.5

5

20

23.6

79.1

14

114

Hank Rothwell

Benison

34.0

9T

8

20

62.0

16

20

8.4

90.4

15

104

Kathleen Murphy

All Business II

40.5

16

12

41

93.5

17

0

2.0

95.5

16

113

Kim Spero

Wave Edition

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

4

60

12.4

106.9

17

109

Paula Sweeney

Lodewijk

32.5

5

0

E

E

107

Michael Mehner

Loyalty Counts

34.5

11T

0

E

E

 

Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

142

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

1

0

0.0

35.5

1

137

Bari Boersma

Special Delivery

37.0

6T

0

0

37.0

3T

0

0.0

37.0

2

150

Elisabeth Mehner

Good Day Gali

37.0

6T

0

0

37.0

3T

0

0.0

37.0

3

140

Kaylawna Smith

Happy Go Lucky III

35.0

1

4

0

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

4

144

Susan De Jong

Lakota V

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

6

0

0.0

40.0

5

182

Alistaire Ruggiero

Another Garrison

37.5

9

4

0

41.5

7

0

1.2

42.7

6

141

Marilyn Hannaman

Curious George

39.0

11

4

0

43.0

8T

0

0.0

43.0

7

135

Diana Moran

Kirin's Legacy

36.5

3T

8

0

44.5

10

0

1.6

46.1

8

134

Cindy Lippon

Kilpatrick

36.5

3T

4

8

48.5

11

0

2.8

51.3

9

146

Gemma Cock

Allure

36.5

3T

0

0

36.5

2

20

0.0

56.5

10

148

Midge Rothwell

Set Sail

38.0

10

8

14

60.0

14

0

0.0

60.0

11

145

Neely Ashley

Will I Am

44.5

16

8

9

61.5

15

0

0.0

61.5

12

147

Elena Langberg

Great Gatsby

41.0

14

12

0

53.0

12

0

12.0

65.0

13

143

Stephanie McDaniel

Mac Attack

37.0

6T

12

22

71.0

16

0

5.2

76.2

14

136

Lindsey Kenny

Leapy Hill

43.0

15

0

0

43.0

8T

E

E

138

Marley Wesson

Automatic Loveletter

39.5

12

4

11

54.5

13

0

RF

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

124

Frederic Bouland

Lancelot

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

122

Auburn Excell

Irish Smoke

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

2

0

0.0

31.0

2

180

Alyssa Dobrotin

Victorino

32.5

9T

0

0

32.5

4T

0

0.0

32.5

3

117

Andrew Goodwin

Beowulf

32.5

9T

0

0

32.5

4T

0

0.0

32.5

4

119

Danielle Downing

Santini

33.5

12

0

0

33.5

6

0

0.0

33.5

5

132

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Fleeceworks Fat Chance

31.5

5

4

0

35.5

8

0

0.0

35.5

6

127

Kiersti Wylie

Kanobi

32.5

9T

4

0

36.5

9

0

0.0

36.5

7

118

Leigh Mesher

Rafflasia Z

32.0

6T

8

0

40.0

10T

0

0.0

40.0

8

125

Courtney Kenny

Precious Gem

40.0

16

0

0

40.0

10T

0

0.0

40.0

9

120

Terri Schulte

Spot Treatment

39.5

15

4

0

43.5

12

0

0.0

43.5

10

121

Debbie Rosen

Thomas

37.0

13

8

0

45.0

13

0

0.0

45.0

11

128

Jil Walton

Sir Francis Drake

30.5

3

4

16

50.5

15

0

3.2

53.7

12

176

Dorothy Hamilton

Toblerone

32.0

6T

0

0

32.0

3

20

8.4

60.4

13

129

Andrea Baxter

Athens IV

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

7

40

29.6

103.6

14

126

Erin Elder

Tetryl

32.0

6T

0

E

E

131

Marie Schofield

Shenanigan

37.5

14

4

6

47.5

14

0

MR

 

Open Beginner Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

151

Thamar Draper

Champagne Charly

33.2

3T

0

0

33.2

1T

0

0.0

33.2

1

156

Karen Nyrop

Just Jack

33.2

3T

0

0

33.2

1T

0

6.0

39.2

2

184

Meg Gould

Bally Reefe

35.8

6

4

0

39.8

3

0

0.0

39.8

3

153

Anya Sopow

Sweet Dreams

39.0

7

4

0

43.0

4

0

0.0

43.0

4

157

Thamar Draper

Fiero de Oro

44.7

8T

4

0

48.7

7

0

0.0

48.7

5

158

Dawn White

Sharper Edge

28.4

1

12

8

48.4

6

40

17.6

106.0

6

154

Phillip Vedder

Sky Diamond

44.7

8T

4

19

67.7

8

E

E

155

Jennifer Miller

Bedazzled

30.0

2

0

E

E

152

Dawn White

Luna Grande

33.2

3T

12

0

45.2

5

0

RF

 

Open Beginner Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

161

Shadney Elwell

Picture of Ellagance

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

0

0.0

31.6

1

181

Kimberley Low

Bonita

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

0

0.0

34.7

2

162

Kaylee Smith

Godiva

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

5.6

35.6

3

159

Kiersti Wylie

Sign Me A Pretty Kool

36.8

6

4

0

40.8

5

0

0.0

40.8

4

160

Roberta Zajac

All In

35.3

4

8

11

54.3

7

0

0.0

54.3

5

185

John Michael Durr

Go Diego Go

35.8

5

4

0

39.8

4

20

0.0

59.8

6

164

Madison Bright

Zippity Cricket

37.9

7

4

0

41.9

6

40

0.0

81.9

7

165

Mia Farley

Oreo Cookie

43.2

8

0

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

175

Tracey Montgomery

Tiny Dancer

38.4

2

0

0

38.4

2

0

0.0

38.4

1

167

Tracey Montgomery

Rocket Man

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

0

0.0

39.0

2

172

Bo Crabo

Olivia

36.3

1

0

0

36.3

1

0

3.2

39.5

3

168

Julie Beer

Debutante

40.0

4T

0

0

40.0

4T

0

0.0

40.0

4

170

Lynn Dordahl

Gold Finch

40.0

4T

0

0

40.0

4T

0

0.0

40.0

5

173

Connie Bowman

Surprise Package

40.5

7T

0

0

40.5

6T

0

2.0

42.5

6

169

Jude McKenzie

Bingo

43.2

9

0

0

43.2

8

0

0.0

43.2

7

174

Gregory Schulte

Elliott of Leeds

40.0

4T

4

2

46.0

9

0

0.0

46.0

8

171

Connie Baxter

Rolex IV

40.5

7T

0

0

40.5

6T

20

0.0

60.5

9