Annaharvey One Day Event
Annaharvey Farm, Tullamore, Co. Offaly, Ireland
August 28, 2005


 

CNC* A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Sportsfield Supersonic

Richard Irwin

Mr. & Mrs. H Irwin

35.20

0

0

0

0

35.20

2

Baron

Louise Bloomer

Jane Bloomer

Baron de Chantepie

36.70

0

0

0

0

36.70

3

Millridge Aurora's Diamond

Sally Corscadden

Gerry Leahy

Furisto's Diamond

36.70

0

0

0

0

36.70

4

The Alchemist

Sharon Reilly

Sean Reilly

Cavalier

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

5

Finishing Touches

Michael O'Toole

Rider

Flashy Sir

35.20

0

0

4

0

39.20

6

May Tale

Shelia Lavery

Rider

May Hill

31.40

0

0

8

0

39.40

Ground Control

Deirdre Reilly H/C

Mr Reilly

Digamist

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

CTS Peppermill

Kieran Carey

Mr Carey

Vermouth

32.90

0

0

8

14

54.90

Loxton Ridge

Deirdre Reilly H/C

Mr Reilly

Cavalier Royale

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

The Scholar

Jane O'Flynn

Mrs O'Flynn

Faayruz

36.20

0

0

4

2

42.20

Ardfield Golden

Heinz Wehrli

Mr Freyne

Golden Cliff

37.10

20

0

0

0

57.10

Braveheart

Simon Roche H/C

Mrs O'Flynn

37.60

20

3

4

0

64.60

Silken Twist

Ross Crawford

39.50

0

0

4

0

43.50

Montauk

Orla Cassidy

Miss Cassidy

Moon Charm

40.00

0

0

8

0

48.00

Ballyorney Butterfly

Neill Brown

Ms Kavanagh

Kings Master

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

Rayden

Adrian Foley

Mr Foley

Diamond Chin

41.40

0

0

0

0

41.40

Horseplay Jamboree

Jenny Doran

Ms Doran

Puissance

41.40

0

0

0

0

41.40

Torrells Copy Cat

Jenny Kervicck

Miss Kervick

Ard Black Cat

43.30

0

0

4

0

47.30

Ballards Grey

Luke Drea

Mr Byrne

Frankfort Boy

47.60

80

4

4

0

135.60

Phoenix Ostrov

Jody Ronan H/C

Mr Ronan

Bepctoboa

50.00

E

E

E

E

E

 

CNC* B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Miss Fernhill

Carol Gee

Rider

Cruising

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

2

Master Mexico

Michael Ryan

Donal Healy

Master Imp

32.40

0

0

0

0

32.40

3

Missey Elliot

Ross Crawford

Stuart Crawford

34.80

0

0

0

0

34.80

4

The Clare Man

Sally Corscadden

Gerry Leahy

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

5

Lassban Don Shakira

Frazer Duffy

Thomas Morris

Don Juan De La Bouverie

34.30

0

0

4

0

38.30

6

Rathmolyon Flight

Melanie Ashe

Rider

Errigal Flight

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

Burkes Son

Heinz Wehrli

Mr Wehrli

Edmund Burke

28.60

40

16

0

0

84.60

Roi Pygmy

Joseph Murphy

Mrs Lavery

Roi Guillaume

36.70

0

0

4

0

40.70

Lissamber

Eklaine Murphy H/C

Ms Hughes

Puissance

36.70

0

0

0

0

36.70

Mr Magoo

Joe Craig H/C

Mr Craig

Fast Frigate

37.10

0

W

4

0

W

Brookpark Jazz

Patricia Donegan

Ms Kingston

Balda Beau

37.10

0

6

0

0

43.10

Future Eclipse

Jody Ronan H/C

Mr Ronan

Golden Heights

38.60

0

0

4

0

42.60

Beau de Champeix

Michael O'toole

Mr O'Toole

Filice De Campeix

39.50

E

E

0

0

E

Clonkyle Sunny

Susan Cloney

Ms Cloney

Lucky Gift

40.00

W

W

8

0

W

CTS So What

Kieran Carey

Mr Carey

Cottage Fire

40.00

0

0

4

0

44.00

In A Pickle

Orla Cassidy

Miss Cassidy

Favouriet Game

40.50

20

0

0

0

60.50

CTS Twin Peaks

Kieran Carey

Mr Carey

Laughton's Flight

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

Sportsfield Ginger Pop

Richard Irwin

Ms Gee

Credigion

41.40

0

0

0

0

41.40

Arletrix

Luke Drea

Mrs Foster

Tullabeg Prince

41.90

0

0

8

0

49.90

Shanbo For Fun

Sean Cleary

Mr Cleary

Highland King

42.40

0

0

16

0

58.40

Eurisco

Elaine Murphy

Mrs Murphy

Kings Master

44.30

0

0

0

0

44.30

Hakuna Sheda

Deirdre Reilly

Mr Reilly

Cappagh Clover

46.70

0

0

4

0

50.70

Robbieanna

Ruth McGovern

Mr Lydon

Robertstown Boy

52.90

0

6

8

0

66.90

 

CNC***

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Quick Thinking

Geoff Curran

John Swanton

Cavalier

40.70

0

0

0

0

40.70

2

Trumpet Pierre

Heinz Wehrli

Wehrli & Hourihan

Bassompierre

39.30

0

1

0

2

42.30

3

Nearly A King

Sarah Ennis

Ronanr Kinsella

Nearly a Nose

40.00

0

3

0

0

43.00

4

Skibereen Eagle

Joseph Murphy

Joe Savage

Coronea Eagle

40.70

0

0

4

0

44.70

5

Millenium Star

Stuart Crawford

Virginia Maguire

45.90

0

7

4

0

56.90

Old Road

Micheal Ryan

John Butler

Puissance

38.10

W

W

0

0

W

 

CNCJ*

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Lachstone N V

Laura Breheny

Jo Breheny

Templebready Fear Bui

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

2

Sanaer

Colm Keenan

Gerry Keenan

Able Albert

37.60

0

0

4

0

41.60

3

Bayview Bounder

Aisling Donnelly

Aoife Donnelly

Clover Hill

41.90

0

0

0

0

41.90

4

Hugginstown

Darragh Dennigan

Michelle Dennigan

Puissance

35.20

0

0

8

0

43.20

5

Mister Cool

Micheal Meade

Maura Meade

Coolcorran Cool Diamond

48.10

0

0

0

0

48.10

6

Vicspear

Victoria Brown

Joyce Ross

Old Vic

38.10

0

0

12

0

50.10

Royal Heights

Sophie Richards

Ms Gee

Cavalier

36.70

0

0

4

14

54.70

Fernhill Remember Me

Sophie Richards

Ms Gee

Taldi

38.10

60

0

0

0

98.10

Stalone

Kate Harrington

Mrs Harrington

Fedor

39.00

20

4

4

0

67.00

Dunrath Missy

Victoria Brown

Mr Brown

45.70

0

0

16

0

61.70

Innishannon Court

Emma Kavanagh

Mr Kavanagh

Hallodri

47.10

0

0

8

0

55.10

Brookpark Tuko

Siobhan Culver

Mrs Culver

Andretti

49.00

0

0

4

0

53.00

 

CNCP*

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Bawnea Hot Pursuit

Felicity Ward

Fred Ward

Pilgrim

28.60

0

0

0

0

28.60

2

Lily Ma'Chello

Alex Donohue

John Donohoe

31.90

0

0

0

0

31.90

3

Quantrum Troy

Kate Finegan

Lizs Bloomer

32.40

0

0

0

0

32.40

4

Dorney Park

Rachael Moorhead

Helen Moorhead

28.60

0

0

4

0

32.60

5

Quantum Gold

Niamh Kelly

Dermot Kelly

28.60

0

0

4

0

32.60

6

Coolinea Goldfinch

Tim Dennehy

Pat Dennehy

34.80

0

0

0

0

34.80

Wild Orchid

Peter Hannigan

Mrs Hannigan

29.50

0

0

8

0

37.50

Golden Bear

Katie O'Farrell

Mrs O'Farrell

31.00

0

0

8

0

39.00

Deerpark Tiger Woods

Annalena Morris

Mrs Odlum

Garryhack Frederick

31.40

R

R

8

0

R

Fernhill Knight

Natasha Corballis

Mrs. Corballis

32.40

0

0

4

0

36.40

Forthview Appraisique

Tim Dennehy

Mr Dennehy

33.30

0

0

4

0

37.30

Pink Sparrow

Jamie Lyttle

Senator, Doyle MEP

Ashfield Bobby Sparrow

33.80

0

0

12

0

45.80

Good Fundea

Lizanne Morrissey

Mr Morrissey

34.30

0

0

8

0

42.30

Castleview Rakish Milly

Trevor Reilly

Mr Reilly

34.80

0

0

4

0

38.80

Banner Joker

Claire Lonergan

Mrs Lonergan

34.80

20

0

0

0

54.80

Killossery Snow

Colleen Grogan

Mr. Grogan

35.20

0

0

0

0

35.20

Ballinaboola Flyer

Ceara Dennison

Mr Dennison

Wings Of Victory

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

Trampoline

Jimmy O'Rourke

Miss O'Rourke

36.20

0

0

12

0

48.20

Rocket Boy

Fiona Ryan

Mrs Ryan

Gorteen Boy

40.50

80

0

0

0

120.50

 

CNCP**

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Kilbride Mr Punch

Jamie Lyttle

Aines Cafferkey

Abbeyleix Fionn

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

2

Cherry Sparrow

Paula Stone

Carol Stone

Ashfield Bobby Sparrow

32.40

0

0

4

0

36.40

3

OTT

Peter Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

4

Milford Russett Heather

Holly Geraghty

Thomas Geraghty

Ashfield Hunters Jewel

45.70

0

0

0

0

45.70

5

Bow Flyer

Cian Kennedy

Con Kennedy

47.60

0

0

0

0

47.60

6

Air Express

Aoife Reilly

Sean Reilly

39.00

20

0

4

0

63.00

Fernhill Golden Snitch

Natasha Corballis

Mrs. Corballis

Carl Raswan

41.00

20

0

0

4

65.00

Annaghdown Mulroy

Stevie Murphy

Mr Murphy

Calla Boy

44.80

20

0

4

0

68.80

Sundance Chico

Kim McGrane

Mr McGrane

47.10

20

0

4

0

71.10

 

O/CNC**

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Telroyale

Aoife Sisk

Rider

Cavalier Royale

29.50

0

2

0

0

31.50

2

Smooch

Sally Corscadden

Kate Keenan

Romando

31.90

0

1

0

0

32.90

3

Master Taldi

Suzanne Donnelly

Prancing Horse Syndicate

Taldi

33.80

0

1

0

0

34.80

4

Master Boy

Joseph Murphy

Dot Love

Master Imp

37.60

0

1

0

0

38.60

5

Park Jessie

Sharon Reilly

Sean Reilly

General Sprite Bow

37.60

0

2

0

0

39.60

6

Fernhill Clover Mist

Patricia Donegan

Carol Henry

Kiltealy Spring

37.60

0

3

0

0

40.60

Hidden Assit

Emma Galway

Mrs Harrington

First Of Many

33.80

W

W

W

W

W

Supermans Flight

Fraser Duffy

Ms Cullen

Farney Clover

33.80

0

2

8

0

43.80

Buddy Holly

Heidi Hamilton

Mrs Martin-Smith

Tara Flight

35.20

20

5

0

0

60.20

Bellaney Destiny

Stuart Crawford

35.70

0

6

0

0

41.70

Irish Super Star

Edie Murray-Hayden

Mrs Murray-Hayden

I'm A Star

36.70

0

5

W

W

W

The Jump Jet

Geoff Curran

Minister Defence

Cavalier

36.70

0

4

0

0

40.70

Seven 4 Seven

Richard Irwin

Mr White Ward

Carrolls Flight

38.60

0

20

0

0

58.60

Spring Oscar

Jonathan Clibborn

Mrs Clibborn

Roviris

39.00

0

2

0

0

41.00

Gold Ringer

Christopher Corballis

Mr Corballis

Ring Bidder

41.00

20

10

0

0

71.00

VA Fox

Sara Glynn

Mrs Glynn

Drum Of Time

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn

Mr Glynn

Clover Clon

41.90

0

0

4

8

53.90

Ananova

Janet Murray

Mrs Murray

Highland King

43.30

R

R

R

R

R

 

SPORTSMAN A & B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Compulsive

Dot Love B

Rider

Shadeed

28.60

0

0

0

0

28.60

2

Master Magic

Carmel Norton B

Rider

Ballinvella Lad

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

3

Arnie Dancer

Nicola Griffith B

Rider

Crosstown Dancer

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

4

Ballymaclare Lass

Orla Doherty B

Rider

34.30

0

0

0

0

34.30

5

B B B Montserrat

David Mortell B

Rider

Ashfield Frosty

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

6

The Gate Man

John Slattery A

Marian Thomas

Paris Lights

32.40

0

0

4

0

36.40

Wee Sink Tope

Niall Morris B

Mr Morris

Big Sink Hope

27.10

20

0

8

0

55.10

Ser Kai

Caroline O'Leary B

Ms O'Leary

Enoville Lad

29.50

0

0

8

0

37.50

Burma Boy

Amanda Lilley H/C B

31.00

125

22

12

6

196.00

Mr Amadeus

Marion Mortell B

Mrs Mortell

32.90

0

0

4

0

36.90

Ballypatrick Hill

Georgina Philips B

Miss Philips

Rich Rebel

33.80

0

0

4

0

37.80

Twin Peaks

Mary Rose O'Neill B

Ms O'Neill

40.50

E

E

E

E

E

Murt

Daire Byrne B

Ms Byrne

42.90

20

0

0

0

62.90

 

TRAINING A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Mr Murphy QC

Sarah Ennis

Nula McDonald

Suma's Murphy's Law

26.20

0

0

0

0

26.20

2

Dunrath Muldoon

Neill Brown

Oliver Callaghan

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

3

Catwalk

Heidi Hamilton

Renee Stokes

29.00

0

0

4

0

33.00

4

Regal Wings

Ruairi Glasheen

Mr. & Mrs. J. Glasheen

33.80

0

0

0

0

33.80

5

Castletown Bay Lady

Clare McKenna

Anthony & Mary O'Gorman

36.20

0

0

0

0

36.20

6

Ballymore Villa

Lindsay Graham

Rider

Ballinvella

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

Colourful Kiwi

Joanne Logue

Rider

Colourfield

29.00

20

5

0

0

54.00

Killossery Robins Next

Sara Glynn

32.90

40

0

0

0

72.90

Cill Cuaille

Sarah Ponsonby

33.80

60

0

4

0

97.80

The Fiddling Emporer

Kevin Smyth

Mrs Wilkinson

Caesar Imperator

35.20

0

0

4

0

39.20

Tos-A-Coin

Terry White

36.70

20

6

0

0

62.70

Funny's Diamond

Terry White

37.60

20

7

8

0

72.60

Sunny Spirit

Sian Caarson

Mrs Morris

Kilduffahoo

38.60

0

0

0

0

38.60

Brittas Empire

Lucia Bellazi

39.00

E

E

E

E

E

Quarrymount

Ludavica Bellazi

40.00

R

R

4

0

R

Tommy Loughie

George Mernagh

Mr Mernagh

Glacial Storm

40.00

20

9

4

0

73.00

Sarges Bay

Jill Geraghty

40.50

0

0

4

0

44.50

Carlton Rolex

Viola Fitzgerald

41.40

60

0

4

0

105.40

Hallowberry Kalypso

Aoife Brady

42.40

0

0

4

0

46.40

Dotty The Dragon

Rosanna Lonergan

Mrs Lonergan

Dr Massini

42.90

0

0

0

0

42.90

Avoca Feile

Luke Drea

43.30

20

0

4

0

67.30

Hes All Business

Sam Dempsey

Mrs Dempsey

Flagmount King

44.80

60

0

0

0

104.80

Golden Ricardo

Gillian Rohan

Mr Rohan

Ricardo Z

45.20

0

0

4

0

49.20

Sean South

Pamela O'Rourke

47.10

0

0

4

0

51.10

Charles Darwin

Denise O'brien

47.60

0

2

0

0

49.60

Killbarry Katie

Rasher Widger

48.10

0

0

8

0

56.10

 

TRAINING B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Ballypatrick HDC

Melaine Ashe

Helena Plower

Harlequin Du Carel

34.80

0

0

0

0

34.80

2

Imperius Gold

Saraa Glynn

Liam. Grogan

Gold Link

42.40

0

0

0

0

42.40

3

Mr Aero

Gilly Crawfrod

Rider

39.00

0

0

4

0

43.00

4

Littus Pancho Soleil

Michael O'Toole

Pippa Teggin

47.10

0

0

0

0

47.10

5

High Jinx

Louise Bloomer

Jane Bloomer

Puissance

43.30

0

0

4

0

47.30

6

Caragh Lake Rose

Michael Ryan

Michael Mariarly

47.60

0

0

0

0

47.60

Oakengrove Triviant

Frazer Duffy

35.70

20

0

0

0

55.70

Rocket Cruise

Terry White

Ms Donnelly

Shujan

39.00

R

R

0

0

R

Cullenagh Hill Lady

Carmel Norton

40.00

80

14

0

0

134.00

Ready To Rumble

?

41.00

20

0

0

0

61.00

Kilbarry Coin

Rasher Widger

43.80

0

0

8

0

51.80

Gortglas Camilla

Hannah Jones

Miss Jones

Kings Master

44.30

0

0

8

0

52.30

Benjamen

Sarah Hales

Ms Hales

44.80

R

R

0

0

R

Fernhill Gold

Jane Lanigan

Miss Lanigan

Westmeath Lad

45.70

E

E

4

0

E

Top Contender

Sara Culver

Mrs Culver

Chalkis

45.70

20

0

0

0

65.70

Kilbarry Romeo

Rasher Widger

46.20

0

0

20

0

66.20

Clonlara Suzie

Jennifer Egan

Ms Egan

46.70

0

0

4

0

50.70

Shine On

Terry White

46.70

120

39

0

0

205.70

Tyrera Moon

Sarah Ponsonby

47.10

0

0

4

0

51.10

Barney Rubble

Dave Collins

47.60

20

0

0

0

67.60

Mr Whizz Kid

Clare McKenna

48.10

20

0

8

0

76.10

Sockittothem

Sarah McDonald

48.10

0

0

4

0

52.10

Red Rufus

Rozzie Watson

48.10

20

9

0

0

77.10

Orlanio

Terry Wihite

49.50

60

17

8

0

134.50

Sportsfield Mist

Fiona Leahy

Mr Leahy

49.50

0

0

0

0

49.50

Clashganna

Heidi Hamilton

Ms Crawford

Laughton's Flight

50.00

0

0

0

0

50.00

Ballymurrin Strider

Derek Hamilton

51.90

0

0

16

0

67.90