Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Amwell Valley Hounds
Pony Club Horse Trials
Frenchtown, NJ
July 13, 2003

Beginner Novice Division 1

Dressage

Cross Country

Pen.

Pl.

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

X-country

Score

after

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Other

Pen.

to date

X-country

Pen.

Pen.

161

Allison Stroh

Jackson

43.0

6T

80

05:28

6.4

86.4

129.4

9

0

0

0

129.4

162

Wendy Lewis

Falcon's Wink

31.0

1

0

04:35

0.0

0

31

1

0

0

0

31

1

163

Daniela Bacskai

Pallas Gem

31.5

2T

0

04:40

0.0

0

31.5

2T

0

0

0

31.5

2

164

Lisa Mackintosh

Cyrano

E

E

165

Lori Smith

Sasha

47.5

9

E

E

166

Ray Roe

Bengal Fire

43.0

6T

40

05:00

0.0

40

83

8

0

10

10

93

167

Susan Bintliff

Mid Life Crisis

40.5

5

0

04:25

2.0

2

42.5

4

0

0

0

42.5

4

168

Sandra Howell-White

Spin City

46.0

8

0

04:07

9.2

9.2

55.2

6

4

2

6

61.2

169

Ingrid Olsen

Oliver Swift

31.5

2T

0

04:34

0.0

0

31.5

2T

0

0

0

31.5

3

170

Theresa Meagher

Another Good Pick

scratch

171

Amanda Church

Forget Not Too

50.5

10

0

04:11

7.6

7.6

58.1

7

0

0

0

58.1

6

172

Karen Tappenden

Gunner

38.0

4

0

04:12

7.2

7.2

45.2

5

0

0

0

45.2

5

Beginner Novice Division 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Pen.

Pl.

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

X-country

Score

after

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Other

Pen.

to date

X-country

Pen.

Pen.

173

Liz O'Leary

Jackson Pollock

42.5

7T

E

E

174

Ashley Lepore

Night Rider

44.0

11

20

05:40

11.2

31.2

75.2

8

0

0

0

75.2

175

Casey McMahon

Arthur

27.5

1

0

04:00

12

12

39.5

3

E

E

176

Amanda Kensecki

Golden Dream

42.5

7T

0

04:26

1.6

1.6

44.1

6

4

1

5

49.1

5

177

Nicole Ellis

Skipper Taylor King

43.5

10

0

04:25

2

2

45.5

7

4

0

4

49.5

6

178

Heather Cullinane

Picture Perfect

E

E

179

Anne Theall

Jax Irish Gold

34.5

3

0

04:33

0

0

34.5

1

4

0

4

38.5

1

180

Allison Mordas

Shaka-Kahn

38.5

5

0

04:40

0

0

38.5

2

0

3

3

41.5

2

181

Stephanie Hewitt

Whistle Stop

36.5

4

E

E

182

Ali Grusha

K Doc Holiday

31.0

2

R

E

183

Adam Furlong

Jazz King

40.5

6

0

04:29

0.4

0.4

40.9

4

4

0

4

44.9

3

184

Brittany Yard

Smokey

43.0

9

0

04:36

0

0

43.0

5

4

0

4

47

4

Open Novice

Dressage

Cross Country

Pen.

Pl.

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

X-country

Score

after

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Other

Pen.

to date

X-country

Pen.

Pen.

148

Wendy Lewis

The Navigator

35.0

5

0

04:44

0

0

35

4

8

0

8

43

5

149

Amanda Church

Klassy Kay

41.0

9

R

150

Robert Murphy

Renkum Diamond Jake

34.5

4

0

04:31

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

0

34.5

2

151

152

Eileen Morgan

Moonlight & Shadows

35.5

6

20

05:08

0

20

55.5

7

0

0

0

55.5

6

153

Wendy Lewis

Rowdy Rabbit

33.0

3

0

04:48

0

0

33

2

4

0

4

37

3

154

Sarah Detrick

Mr. Dover

32.5

2

0

04:36

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

0

32.5

1

155

Vicki Hewitt

Alladoreme

39.5

8

20

04:57

0

20

59.5

8

0

0

0

59.5

156

Gabrielle Gasparello

Nachtmusik

56.5

11

20

04:40

0

20

76.5

10

4

3

7

83.5

157

Clarissa Wilmerding

Jane

38.5

7

0

04:30

0

0

38.5

5

0

0

0

38.5

4

158

Kristen Peters

Rhythmical

44.5

10

20

04:10

5.6

25.6

70.1

9

0

0

0

70.1

159

Virginia Jenkins

Arthur

30.5

1

20

04:12

4.8

24.8

55.3

6

4

0

4

59.3

Novice - YR/Jr.

Dressage

Cross Country

Pen.

Pl.

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

X-country

Score

after

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Other

Pen.

to date

X-country

Pen.

Pen.

136

137

Stephanie Mastrangelo

Georgia On My Mind

33.5

2

80

05:46

2.4

82.4

115.9

8

0

0

0

115.9

138

Jennifer Ginolfi

Jackie

42.5

8

0

04:58

0

0

42.5

6

0

0

0

42.5

6

139

Brittany Yard

Hello Dolly

38.0

5

0

04:28

0

0

38

3

4

0

4

42

5

140

Christopher Theall

Motion

32.0

1

0

04:42

0

0

32

1

4

1

5

37

1

141

Caroline Schmidt

Crescent Moon

39.5

6

145

05:30

0

145

184.5

9

0

0

0

184.5

142

Emma Somers

Ne Nepal

41.0

7

0

04:26

0

0

41

4

0

0

0

41

3

143

Kristen Schroeder

More Than Magnificent

37.0

3T

0

04:23

0.4

0.4

37.4

2

0

0

0

37.4

2

144

Emily Boyd

Sidley

37.0

3T

0

04:13

4.4

4.4

41.4

5

0

0

0

41.4

4

145

Allison Mordas

Sparky's Impression

43.0

9

0

04:35

0

0

43

7

4

3

7

50

Training Division 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Pen.

Pl.

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

X-country

Score

after

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Other

Pen.

to date

X-country

Pen.

Pen.

124

Virginia Jenkins

Lady's Pride

32.5

1

E

04:29

4

0

125

Ralph Harnandez

West Coast Wolf

40.5

8

0

04:23

0.0

0

40.5

7

4

1

5

45.5

5

126

Susan Bintliff

Outlander

41.0

9

40

05:14

20.0

60

101.0

11

R

127

Kristine Partin

Chester

45.5

11

0

05:02

15.2

15.2

60.7

9

0

5

5

65.7

128

Jennifer Garutti

Colobus Monkey

35.5

4

0

04:34

4.0

4

39.5

6

0

0

0

39.5

2

129

Lisa Starr

Sportz

34.0

3

0

04:28

1.6

1.6

35.6

2

4

0

4

39.6

3

130

Kaz Goode

Super Strauss

42.5

10

0

04:40

6.4

6.4

48.9

8

4

9

13

61.9

131

Doug Payne

Corner House

33.5

2

0

04:06

0.0

0

33.5

1

0

0

0

33.5

1

132

Lauren McCaffrey

Charming Chimes

52.5

13

0

04:57

13.2

13.2

65.7

10

4

3

7

72.7

133

Wendy Furlong

Cool Jazz

37.5

6T

0

04:20

0.0

0

37.5

4T

8

0

8

45.5

6

134

Virginia Jenkins

Rumour Has It

37.0

5

0

04:17

0.0

0

37.0

3

4

0

4

41.0

4

135

Lori Smith

Wolverine

37.5

6T

0

04:20

0.0

0

37.5

4T

8

1

9

46.5

123

Jennifer Stout

Red Star

47.0

12

60

04:50

10.4

70.4

117.4

12

0

0

0

117.4

Training - YR/Jr.

Dressage

Cross Country

Pen.

Pl.

Show Jumping

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

X-country

Score

after

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Other

Pen.

to date

X-country

Pen.

Pen.

111

Emily Boyd

Oliver

no show

112

Holly Payne

Felix

33.5

1

0

04:09

0

0

33.50

1

0

0

0.00

33.50

1

113

Katie Degler

Hot Salsalito

42.5

7

60

04:50

10.4

70.4

112.90

9

4

0

4.00

116.90

114

Jonathan Furlong

Top Gun

39.0

4

0

04:24

0

0

39.00

3

E

115

116

Kate Brogan

Early Knight

40.0

5

0

04:16

0

0

40.00

4

0

0

0.00

40.00

2

117

Sarah Maione

Pirate

48.0

9

0

04:11

0

0

48.00

7

4

0

4.00

52.00

5

118

Brittany Whitesel

Nocturne

38.0

3

0

04:37

5.2

5.2

43.20

5

0

5

5.00

48.20

4

119

Nicole Gardner

Holly Hocks N Bloom

42.0

6

E

120

Emily Rose Evans

Almost Famous

34.5

2

0

04:29

2

2

36.50

2

8

0

8.00

44.50

3

121

Holly Payne

Steel Comander

43.0

8T

0

04:32

3.2

3.2

46.20

6

16

32

48.00

94.20

6

122

Lauren Sceuse

Sam's Tank

43.0

8T

20

04:56

12.8

32.8

75.80

8

16

49

65.00

140.80

Preliminary Combined Test

Dressage

Stadium

Stadium

Stadium

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

100

Kate Brogan

Clararanda

41.0

3

0

0

0

41.0

1

101

Charlotte Freeman

Franley Rococo

47.0

7

4

0

4

51.0

7

102

104

Leigh Ann M Farrar

If Only

41.5

4T

0

7

7

48.5

6

105

Parisa Bastani

Harry Potter III

40.0

2

0

5

5

45.0

5

102

Wendy Furlong

Jem

41.5

4T

0

0

0

41.5

2

107

Morgan Rowsell

Kellure

42.0

5

0

0

0

42.0

3

108

Lauren McCaffrey

Jane's Coupe

43.0

6

0

0

0

43.0

4

109

110

Ashley Johnson

Heir Apparant

39.5

1

4

11

15

54.5

8

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.