Alhambra Southside Dodge Challenge Fall Event & Provincial Championships
Red Deer, AB
September 19 - 20, 2009
Championship placings appear inside brackets.

 

Preliminary Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

57.9

2.8

4

64.7

1(1)

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

60.0

4.8

0

64.8

2(2)

Joelle Baskerville

Fast Eddy

48.6

6.0

12

66.6

3

Aislyn Havell

Queen of Keno

64.3

3.2

0

67.5

4(3)

Rebecca Lee

Good As Gold

53.2

14.4

0

67.6

5(4)

Laura Thompson

Dial Up

51.8

21.6

0

73.4

6

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

62.1

18.0

0

80.1

7

David Ziegler

Hy Jinxx

52.5

40.0

12

104.5

8

Carrie Geddes

Carino

52.5

E

0

E

E

 

Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Josefina Kaderabek

Keely

53.3

0.0

0

53.3

1

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

55.0

0.0

4

59.0

2(1)

Christine Austerman

Finest Diamond

54.2

0.0

8

62.2

3(2)

Laura Penikett

Panache

57.5

5.0

0

62.5

4(1)

Amy Metcalfe

It Takes Two

55.8

0.0

8

63.8

5

Laurie Powell

Wellington Wren

65.0

0.0

0

65.0

6(2)

Alley Porret

Primal Attraction

64.2

9.2

1.5

74.9

7

Donna White

Cortez

56.3

20.0

0

76.3

8(3)

Erica Ingraham

Zacky Vengeance

49.2

82.0

0

131.2

9

Bill Kirk

Autumn

56.7

E

8

E

E

 

Pre Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kirsty Panneton

Aventura Brillante

45.9

3.0

0

48.9

1(1)

Lyndsay Acheson

The Piper

55.6

0.0

0

55.6

2

Becky Farrell

Walk on The Sun

59.4

0.0

0

59.4

3(2)

Kathy Wayne

Taro

53.1

7.2

0

60.3

4

Christine Austerman

FPF Jackpot

56.3

3.2

4

63.5

5

Rebecca Lee

Regal Sapphire

40.9

7.6

19.25

67.8

6

Kathleen Weare

Hank

62.5

4.8

5.5

72.8

7

Amy West

Peloma

65.3

0.0

8

73.3

8(3)

Nikki Wills

Zac Be Quick

57.8

16.8

0

74.6

9

Lauren McLean

Gimli

48.1

31.2

8

87.3

10

Rebecca Lee

Jaunty Star

49.7

35.6

4

89.3

11(4)

Tricia Dahms

War Dancer

48.1

46.4

0

94.5

12(5)

Dana Hertzig

Prime Time Budster

51.9

40.0

4

95.9

13

Brittany DesCotes

Rhetorical

59.4

74.0

0

133.4

14

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Castana

71.6

E

0

E

E

Jennifer Smart

Scotland Yard

59.2

0.0

E

E

E

Megann Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

50.9

32.0

E

E

E

David Ziegler

Peninsula Top Man

75.0

E

4

E

E

 

Pre Training Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kaylee McLachlin

Pik Me Later

57.8

0.0

0

57.8

1

Naomi Henneberry

Five M Slick Man

54.4

4.0

0

58.4

2(1)

Kylee Mitchell

Allthatbrass

47.5

10.4

4

61.9

3

Abbey Busch

Mikey

53.8

8.8

0

62.6

4

Danette Deck

Sniper

63.1

0.0

4

67.1

5(2)

Meagan Overwater

Amazing Legacy

60.3

3.2

4

67.5

6(3)

Jessica Wallin

Zeus

60.6

0.0

8

68.6

7

Anne-Sophie Levesque

Tell Me A Secret

57.5

12.4

0

69.9

8

Taylor Cormack

Lasso's Lucky Lilly

57.2

10.4

4

71.6

9

Roxy Gnam

Cabaret

56.3

16.0

4

76.3

10(4)

Casey Nielsen

Dancer

62.2

11.6

4

77.8

11

Alexis Stevenson

Ransom

66.9

10.4

4

81.3

12

Shannon Duckarmie

Boogie Nights

62.8

10.8

8

81.6

13

Erin Patterson

King Kong

58.4

20.0

4

82.4

14

Katy Jorgensen

Must Be Majic

58.1

28.0

0

86.1

15(5)

Cherie Ziegler

Divine

56.6

27.2

8.5

92.3

16

Kealan Passey

Checkmate KT

58.4

31.6

4

94.0

17

Rebecca David McIsaac

Rills Carrick Fergus

60.0

48.4

0

108.4

18

Pari Vinden

Martial Jerry

58.4

28.0

35.75

122.2

19

Hannah Jensen

Waterford

64.7

70.8

0

135.5

20

Renee Kalkman

El-Tivo

52.5

E

12

E

E

Christy Spratlin

Wolverine

56.9

6.0

E

E

E

Leah Kate Breakey

Donna Figile

56.3

53.6

E

E

E

 

Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Sharon Roberts

W.C. Mighty Mac

46.9

9.2

0

56.1

1

Lauren McLean

Wild Remedy

55.1

5.0

0

60.1

2(1)

Lisa Rideout

I am Canadian

57.0

3.2

0

60.2

3

Barry Tyerman

Wallendon

64.1

0.0

4

68.1

4(2)

Laura Thompson

Magnum's Grace

66.8

2.4

0

69.2

5

Colton Hertzig

Avieanna

61.5

6.8

4

72.3

6

Kathy Playdon

Cricket

54.8

7.0

10.5

72.3

7

Abigail Knight

Airwolf

63.4

10.4

0

73.8

8

Margo Gaglione

Azarius

54.0

30.8

0.75

85.6

9

Glynis White-Russel

Tuscany

67.5

12.4

16

95.9

10

Ginny White

Power Play

60.8

37.2

0

98.0

11

Teray Wills

Loona-Tic

69.4

39.6

19.25

128.3

12

Meagan Overwater

Paris

62.3

82.4

4

148.7

13

Dana Hertzig

Maxium

E

71.2

14

E

E

 

Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Graham Torn

Beaujest

50.6

0.0

4

54.6

1(1)

Joan Barbour

Majors Mito Azura

52.9

6.4

0

59.3

2(2)

Allie Busch

Vaughan

57.8

0.0

4

61.8

3

Jo-Anne Best

Whittaker

64.1

2.8

0.75

67.7

4(3)

Shayla Johannson

Paint By Numbers

57.4

12.4

4.5

74.3

5(4)

Dorothy Russell

Little Bit of Magic

62.6

12.0

0

74.6

6(5)

Jennifer Buckel

User Friendly

75.4

0.0

0

75.4

7

Rayanne Henderson

Mario

59.3

12.8

8

80.1

8

Trish McKerrell

Loranda

72.8

7.6

0

80.4

9(6)

Kristine Haut

Gaffer

72.0

8.4

0

80.4

10

Georgia Tooke

Coolmore

56.6

20.0

5

81.6

11

Gabrielle Ruane

Benevolent

63.8

20.4

0

84.2

12

Jennifer Dayton

Balenchine

52.1

36.8

4

92.9

13(7)

Becky Staden

ER Nacho

62.6

36.4

0

99.0

14

Mandy Daniels

Ferro's Willamina

63.4

71.2

28

162.6

15

Kelsey Cunningham

Out of Brass

64.9

96.4

2.5

163.8

16

Tara Mitchell

Maestro

53.6

E

0.25

E

E

Jessie Nikish

August Rush

63.8

E

0

E

E

Krysta Johannson

AMF Frosted Zipper

69.0

E

E

E

E

Kate Tooke

Bella Luna

55.1

4.4

E

E

E

Coreena Koschewski

Gold Sailor Boy

66.8

19.2

E

E

E

Anne Wiegand

Colonial Warrior

68.6

34.4

E

E

E

Erin Koskitalo

Avery

E

34.4

6.5

E

E

 

Pre Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Samantha Barter

Sassifras

45.7

2.4

4

52.1

1

Laura Thompson

Drambuie

53.5

3.2

4

60.7

2

Sheilah Swanberg

Whiskey Chaser

62.0

5.2

0.25

67.5

3

Laura Thompson

Dawn Lark

48.8

4.8

17.5

71.1

4

Kirsty Panneton

Sabre

56.9

7.6

8

72.5

5

Laura Dallyn

Northern Preference

65.8

0.0

8

73.8

6

Zoe Taylor

Roll The Speed

58.3

20.4

0

78.7

7(1)

Christine Austerman

Mika

58.0

21.2

12

91.2

8

Alice Dallyn

TTStorm

74.7

16.0

4

94.7

9

Tricia Dahms

Trance

59.3

38.8

22.5

120.6

10

Kerri Van Eaton

Whispers in the Dark

63.1

E

6.75

E

E

Shannon Goehring

Port Jackson

E

12.4

E

E

E

Cathy Spicer

Late Nite Cat

56.3

E

E

E

E

 

Pre Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Molly Henneberry

Pongo

48.1

0.0

4

52.1

1

Marina Matthies

Annie

45.7

12.0

0

57.7

2

Jolyn Rodenburg

Lady Luck Z

55.9

0.0

4

59.9

3

Tami Mahoney

Major Colonel

62.0

0.0

0

62.0

4

Suzanne Spierenburg

Canadian Flare

61.4

1.0

0

62.4

5

Krysta Dupuis

Granada

48.4

6.4

8

62.8

6(1)

Kelli McLeod

Dillon

48.4

1.0

13.5

62.9

7(2)

Midori Nowazek

Simply Irresistable

63.1

0.0

0

63.1

8(3)

Liz Kohut

Wave Runner

62.7

0.0

4

66.7

9

Michelle Pettit

Electra

64.1

2.8

0

66.9

10

Amy Busch

Spice

55.6

12.0

0

67.6

11

Emily Martin

Last Shaded Moon

43.3

26.4

4

73.7

12(4)

Chelsea Gage

Don Friosa

69.9

7.6

0

77.5

13

Lauren MacMartin

The Boogeyman

54.9

14.0

9.25

78.2

14

Cathy-Anne David

Albany II

52.5

29.2

4

85.7

15(5)

Caroline Holloway

Graffiti W

70.9

3.6

14

88.5

16

Emily Holloway

Silhouette II

55.2

33.6

8

96.8

17

Chelsea Gage

Pixie Parley

73.6

32.4

4

110.0

18

Pat Bryden

Whitey's Big Brother

63.4

40.0

12.5

115.9

19

Lyle Russell

Chevvy

64.8

70.4

7.5

142.7

20

Kristyn Mears

Falon

66.1

87.2

7.75

161.1

21

Theresa Harvey

Scotch

68.9

88.0

17.5

174.4

22

Jane Martin

My King's Alegro

54.5

E

9

E

E

Robyn Pinel

Chaos

E

11.6

10.5

E

E

Jackie Kessler

Amadeus II

E

10.4

29.25

E

E

Lindsay Stevenson

Sahara

56.9

72.0

E

E

E

Nolene Vanderveen

Mister Zed

62.0

33.6

E

E

E

Julie Simard

Broughton Jack Daniels

54.9

34.4

E

E

E

Kylie Jorgensen

Jiminy Crick

50.8

20.0

E

E

E

Taylor Bookout

Cotton

74.3

29.2

E

E

E