Alhambra Southside Dodge Challenge Summer Event
Red Deer, AB
August 21 - 23, 2009

 

Preliminary Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Lee

Good As Gold

34.3

0.0

6

40.3

1

David Ziegler

Hy Jinxx

53.6

0.0

8

61.6

2

Carrie Geddes

Carino

62.1

0.0

0

62.1

3

Laura Thompson

Dial Up

55.0

1.6

12

68.6

4

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

55.0

12.0

4

71.0

5

Tricia Dahms

Clark Kent

56.4

6.4

10

72.8

6

Erin Hinchliffe

Nazrullah

54.3

0.0

20

74.3

7

Aislyn Havell

Queen of Keno

65.0

5.0

8

78.0

8

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

62.9

60.0

0

122.9

9

Ariana Schulte

All that Jazz

66.4

E

4

E

E

 

Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Joelle Baskerville

Fast Eddy

60.8

0.0

4.75

65.6

1

Christine Austerman

Finest Diamond

62.5

0.0

5.75

68.3

2

Davina Warrener

Shimmer

65.8

0.4

8.5

74.7

3

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

70.8

0.0

8

78.8

4

Bill Kirk

Autumn

69.2

42.8

11

123.0

5

Kathryn Duke

Volare

50.8

52.4

W

E

E

 

Training Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Josefina Kaderabek

Keely

63.3

0.0

1

64.3

1

Julianne Van Halst

Tristan

59.2

0.0

14.75

74.0

2

Whitney Robinson

Mister Milo

71.7

2.0

0.5

74.2

3

Donna White

Cortez

65.8

1.0

8.25

75.1

4

Laura Penikett

Panache

74.2

2.0

0.75

77.0

5

Samantha Barter

Infact

73.3

0.0

8

81.3

6

Laurie Powell

Wellington Wren

80.8

0.0

8.25

89.1

7

Erica Ingraham

Zacky Vengeance

53.3

E

R

E

E

Jennifer Smart

Scotland Yard

84.2

E

9.5

E

E

Jennifer Froese

Semi-Charmed

85.0

E

W

E

E

Jacqueline Stephenson

Diamond Sunset

66.7

E

0

E

E

Mary Donnelly

Blue Moon

75.8

52.8

E

E

E

Kristy Roskey

Super Six

61.7

E

5.75

E

E

 

Pre Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kirsty Panneton

Aventura Brillante

54.4

2.0

0

56.4

1

Becky Farrell

Walk on The Sun

55.6

0.0

8

63.6

2

David Ziegler

Peninsula Top Man

61.3

0.0

4

65.3

3

Rebecca Lee

Jaunty Star

58.1

8.8

6.25

73.2

4

Kathryn Duke

Blue Diamond Dancer

59.4

13.6

4.75

77.8

5

Kathy Wayne

Taro

56.9

13.2

14.75

84.9

6

Samantha Balogh

Regal Sapphire

56.3

8.0

27.25

91.6

7

Caroline Smith

Lucas

61.9

32.8

0

94.7

8

Christine Garrity

Quite Frankly

82.5

5.6

8.5

96.6

9

Carrie Geddes

Minnie Mouse

71.3

26.0

0

97.3

10

Megann Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

80.0

12.0

5.5

97.5

11

Tricia Dahms

War Dancer

50.0

34.8

14.5

99.3

12

Aislyn Havell

Toppers Classsicwyn

77.5

20.0

19.5

117.0

13

Christine Austerman

Diamond Millenium

57.5

94.0

10.25

161.8

14

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

71.9

0.8

E

E

E

 

Pre Training Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Sylvestre

Illusion

49.4

0.0

1.5

50.9

1

Robyn Macbeth

Batman

51.9

0.0

4

55.9

2

Roxy Gnam

Cabaret

56.9

0.0

9

65.9

3

Esther Peters

Draft Dodger

60.0

4.0

4

68.0

4

Meagan Overwater

Amazing Legacy

68.8

0.0

0

68.8

5

Abbey Busch

Mikey

70.6

0.0

0

70.6

6

Rebecca David McIsaac

Rills Carrick Fergus

68.8

3.2

1

73.0

7

Daynara Stefanuk

Regis Merrydanz

74.4

0.0

8

82.4

8

Christy Spratlin

Wolverine

70.0

3.2

9.25

82.5

9

Amber Bonjean

Bo Delicious

72.5

10.0

4

86.5

10

Casey Nielsen

Dancer

78.1

4.8

4

86.9

11

Lauren McLean

Gimli

69.4

4.0

22.25

95.7

12

Victoria Duke

Eliot III

82.5

39.6

0.75

122.9

13

Naomi Henneberry

Five M Slick Man

72.5

54.4

0

126.9

14

Jaimie Stephenson

Diamond Arrabis

73.8

51.2

8

133.0

15

Kealan Passey

Checkmate KT

80.0

71.6

1.25

152.9

16

Katy Jorgensen

Must Be Majic

64.4

0.0

E

E

E

Hannah Jensen

Waterford

85.6

E

20.25

E

E

Carolyn Dawson

Leander's Lessa Rose

80.0

E

W

E

E

Andrei Wozniewski

Clayton II

61.3

E

4

E

E

 

Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Lee

Paul

45.0

7.0

4

56.0

1

Erin Hinchliffe

Mandego

56.3

0.0

0.25

56.6

2

Sharon Roberts

W.C. Mighty Mac

54.0

0.0

4

58.0

3

Rebecca Lee

Silloutte II

45.0

13.0

1.5

59.5

4

Bonnie Hayward

Titan

57.8

0.0

3

60.8

5

Sheilah Swanberg

Veronica

60.0

3.2

0

63.2

6

Camille Adams

Finnigan

60.0

1.0

6.25

67.3

7

Christine Garrity

Gwennie

72.0

0.4

1.75

74.2

8

Ginny White

Power Play

59.3

15.0

0

74.3

9

Kylee Mitchell

All That Brass

48.0

33.0

4

85.0

10

Brittany DesCotes

Rhetorical

60.0

20.0

8.25

88.3

11

Barry Tyerman

Wallendon

71.3

17.0

1.25

89.6

12

Christine Austerman

FPF Jackpot

48.0

30.0

12

90.0

13

Chelsey Hay

Mystery Star

57.0

35.2

9.25

101.5

14

Leah Kate Breakey

Donna Figile

59.3

49.0

4

112.3

15

Lauren McLean

Wild Remedy

60.0

40.0

34.75

134.8

16

Candace Dahms

Winston

67.5

82.8

5

155.3

17

Laura Thompson

Magnum's Grace

56.3

E

5

E

E

 

Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kate Tooke

Bella Luna

45.0

6.0

0.75

51.8

1

Jennifer Dayton

Balenchine

49.5

0.8

4.75

55.1

2

Sabine Dyck

Here Comes Joe

41.3

17.0

0

58.3

3

Charlotte Adams

Daisy May

55.5

0.0

4

59.5

4

Erin Patterson

King Kong

51.0

14.0

0

65.0

5

Georgia Tooke

Coolmore

50.3

21.2

0

71.5

6

Joan Barbour

Majors Mito Azura

58.5

16.0

1.25

75.8

7

Jessica Perreault

Dakota

63.8

12.0

1

76.8

8

Kristine Haut

Gaffer

56.3

18.0

2.5

76.8

9

Anne-Sophie Levesque

Brenda's Whisper

51.0

27.0

0.25

78.3

10

Brooklyn Roskey

Far Out "N" Spunky

61.5

17.0

0

78.5

11

Graham Torn

Beaujest

48.0

20.0

12.5

80.5

12

Erin Koskitalo

Avery

69.8

9.0

1.75

80.6

13

Lindsey Cox

Phoenix Rising

48.0

31.0

4

83.0

14

Gabrielle Ruane

Benevolent

65.3

11.2

8

84.5

15

Katrina Glover

Lucy

61.5

24.0

0

85.5

16

Amy Patterson

Tazara Shon-O-Wingo

69.0

19.0

0.25

88.3

17

Jo-Anne Best

Whittaker

57.8

22.0

8.5

88.3

18

Jessie Nikish

August Rush

62.3

26.0

4

92.3

19

Nikki Wills

Zac Be Quick

45.8

48.0

0

93.8

20

Trish McKerrell

Loranda

66.0

28.0

1

95.0

21

Kara Schmalzl

BTA Intrigues Belle

60.8

35.0

0

95.8

22

Dorothy Russell

Little Bit of Magic

68.3

29.0

0

97.3

23

Mandy Daniels

Ferro's Willamina

50.3

35.0

16.75

102.1

24

Taylor Cormack

Lasso's Lucky Lilly

56.3

46.0

0

102.3

25

Rachel Pergunas

Buffalo Bill

60.8

36.0

8.75

105.6

26

Harmony Visscher

Pajon's Fantasia

69.0

25.0

12.5

106.5

27

Lisa Brown

Pedro

58.5

45.0

8

111.5

28

Coreena Koschewski

Gold Sailor Boy

62.3

62.4

1.25

126.0

29

Jennifer Buckel

User Friendly

60.0

69.0

4

133.0

30

Dana Laidlaw

Katdillac

60.8

E

W

E

E

Allie Busch

Traveller

57.8

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Dayton

Ba Ba Bing

65.3

E

2

E

E

Meagan Overwater

Paris

E

0.0

0.75

E

E

Holly Westberg

Paragon II

64.5

E

6.75

E

E

Shannon Duckarmie

Boogie Nights

59.3

44.0

W

E

E

 

Pre Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Katryna Garrett

Snap

48.4

3.0

6

57.4

1

Margo Gaglione

Azarius

45.7

4.0

8

57.7

2

Glynis White-Russel

Tuscany

57.3

2.8

0

60.1

3

Rebecca Galbraith

Hopscotch

55.9

1.0

8

64.9

4

Heather Craig

Boundary Creek

66.1

5.0

4

75.1

5

Tricia Dahms

Bentley

65.5

13.6

0.5

79.6

6

Holly Hall

Big Yankee

63.4

8.0

10.5

81.9

7

Jennifer Smart

Dashwood

59.3

20.0

4

83.3

8

Zoe Taylor

Roll The Speed

77.0

0.0

12

89.0

9

Shannon Goehring

Hyrum

62.7

9.2

19.75

91.7

10

Linda Collinson

Fizzy

69.5

28.4

8.25

106.2

11

Shelby Dede

Road to Victory

78.4

31.0

4

113.4

12

Kerri Van Eaton

Beso

64.8

98.0

8.75

171.6

13

Rebecca Pikkert

Time Traveller

71.6

E

W

E

E

 

Pre Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Linnea McKercher

Skye

54.5

2.0

0.25

56.8

1

Jamie Hoffman

Smokey

49.1

2.0

8

59.1

2

Jane Martin

My King's Alegro

51.8

10.0

0

61.8

3

Justine Lewis

Just Plain Rose

60.7

2.0

0

62.7

4

Sandra Hodgins

Haiku

52.5

7.6

5

65.1

5

Emily Martin

Last Shaded Moon

51.8

13.0

4

68.8

6

Katelyn McClaflin

Apollo

56.6

7.0

8

71.6

7

Aidan Dahms

Emma

74.3

2.0

0

76.3

8

Derek Jackson

Ever So Far

68.9

5.0

4.75

78.7

9

Rion Day

Sabre

77.0

0.0

2

79.0

10

Cathy-Anne David

Albany II

55.2

20.0

4

79.2

11

Liz Kohut

Wave Runner

66.8

12.0

4

82.8

12

Kelsey Cunningham

Out of Brass

68.9

10.0

4

82.9

13

Anne Wiegand

Colonial Warrior

60.7

8.0

15

83.7

14

Kristyn Mears

Falon

79.1

0.0

5.75

84.9

15

Krysta Dupuis

Granada

71.6

0.0

13.5

85.1

16

Julie Simard

Broughton Jack Daniels

68.2

0.0

19.25

87.5

17

Tami Mahoney

Major Colonel

75.0

11.2

2.5

88.7

18

Pat Bryden

Whitey's Big Brother

68.2

14.4

9.25

91.9

19

Heather David

Blaze

60.0

32.0

0

92.0

20

Teray Wills

Loona-Tic

64.1

29.0

0

93.1

21

Jen McCurdy

Speak Cavaletto

70.2

20.0

8

98.2

22

Midori Nowazek

Simply Irresistable

67.5

22.0

12

101.5

23

Amy Busch

Spice

63.4

49.0

0

112.4

24

Kelsey Soldan

Bodacious

62.0

57.6

2.25

121.9

25

Elizabeth Duke

Dynas Red Trouble

64.1

66.4

1.75

132.3

26

Cheryl Schmalzl

Trinket

98.2

28.4

7.75

134.4

27

Shauna Jannett

Tripp

75.7

E

E

E

E

Kevin Kupsch

Stony Plain Bay

66.1

E

2000

E

E

Heather Stewart

Pea

64.1

E

E

E

E

Molly Henneberry

Pongo

62.7

E

0

E

E