Alhambra Victory Tack Summer Event
Red Deer, AB
August 19 - 21, 2011

 

Preliminary Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Courtney Ziegler

Mad Skillz

49.5

0.0

8

57.5

1

Julianne Van Halst

Tristan

57.8

2.8

21

81.6

2

Erica Ingraham

Zacky Vengeance

59.3

30.0

0

89.3

3

Megann Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

62.3

39.2

35

136.5

4

Laurie Powell

Wellington Wren

56.3

E

WS

E

E

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

59.3

20.8

E

E

E

Kayla Bushell

Malibu

68.3

E

E

E

E

Laura Penikett

Panache

69.0

E

WS

E

E

 

Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Lee

Mardigras

41.6

0.0

1.25

42.9

1

Denise Nitschke

Andante

45.7

0.0

0.5

46.2

2

Donna White

Cortez

45.0

0.0

4

49.0

3

Abbey Busch

Klondike Mike

50.5

0.0

0

50.5

4

Leah Kate Breakey

Donna Figile

51.1

0.0

0

51.1

5

Christine Austerman

First Place Feeds Jackpot

53.2

0.0

0

53.2

6

Joan Barbour

Majors Mito Azure

53.2

0.0

0.75

54.0

7

Sandra Donnelly

Daytona II

50.5

0.0

4

54.5

8

Rebecca Lee

Crowning Event

49.1

0.0

5.75

54.9

9

Rebecca David McIsaac

Irish

44.3

13.6

0

57.9

10

Kristine Haut

Gaffer

58.6

0.0

1

59.6

11

Victoria Duke

Eliot III

68.2

0.0

1.75

70.0

12

Roxy Gnam

Cabaret

60.7

7.0

4.5

72.2

13

Gabrielle Ruane

Tinsel Town

56.6

20.0

0

76.6

14

Kathleen Weare

Just Hank

70.2

0.0

8.5

78.7

15

Miranda O'Hanley

Paddington

55.2

26.0

0

81.2

16

Jessica Kerschbaumer

Hard Sun

73.6

20.0

0

93.6

17

Lesa Cafferty

Rock N Roll Ricky

62.7

32.0

5.25

100.0

18

Esther Peters

Storm Melody

64.8

51.6

7.5

123.9

19

Ginny White

Power Play

65.5

E

4

E

E

Robyn Macbeth

Batman

40.2

E

0

E

E

 

Pre Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Susan Bercha

Wyndira

48.8

0.0

0

48.8

1

Margo Gaglione

Azarius

53.3

0.0

4

57.3

2

Jennifer Smart

Aloan

59.3

0.0

0

59.3

3

Sandra Donnelly

Eva

58.5

2.4

0

60.9

4

Becky Farrell

Gia

57.0

4.0

0

61.0

5

Nancy Watson

Majors Katmandu

60.0

2.0

4

66.0

6

Debra Easton

Amaruk

51.0

7.0

8

66.0

7

Tricia Dahms

Great Guns

53.3

19.0

0

72.3

8

Samantha Balogh

CMC Acorn

51.8

15.0

8

74.8

9

Jaimie Stephenson

Angelic Cat

65.3

0.0

16

81.3

10

Debra Easton

Picante

70.5

19.0

4

93.5

11

Bonnie Hayward

Titan

54.0

0.0

E

E

E

Shannon Wolodko-Duckarmie

Boogie Nights

55.5

E

WS

E

E

Karen Nyrop

Binger

45.8

E

E

E

E

Dianne Taillefer

Spree

56.3

E

WS

E

E

 

Pre Training Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Erin Okada

Belvedere

51.0

0.0

0

51.0

1

Renee Kalkman

Amadeus V

52.5

0.0

0

52.5

2

Shelby Friesen

Heathcliff

54.0

0.0

0

54.0

3

Hannah Jensen

Kovault

54.0

0.0

0

54.0

4

Charlotte Adams

Zen

54.8

0.0

0

54.8

5

Becky Staden

ER Nacho

56.3

0.0

0

56.3

6

Sharon Roberts

W.C. Mighty Mac

54.0

0.0

6

60.0

7

Danielle Grant

Little Miss Latte

56.3

0.0

4

60.3

8

Charlotte Adams

Sunriver

52.5

0.0

8

60.5

9

Rebecca Pickens

Air Maurier

60.8

0.0

0

60.8

10

Tara Mitchell

Canterbury

48.0

15.0

0

63.0

11

Renate Price

Sir Merlin

53.3

0.0

12

65.3

12

Cory Turner

Wizard's Wish

60.8

6.4

0

67.2

13

Rana Rothwell

Bardot

63.8

0.0

4

67.8

14

Naomi Henneberry

Fancy Gin

60.0

0.0

8

68.0

15

Allie Busch

Wanja

48.8

20.0

0

68.8

16

Taylor Bookout

Pik N Cotton

55.5

14.0

0

69.5

17

Darla Mitchell

Loxley

64.5

0.0

8

72.5

18

Christy Spratlin

Drambuie

56.3

17.0

0

73.3

19

Glynis White-Russel

Tuscany

56.3

17.0

4

77.3

20

Jamie Hoffman

Smokey

49.5

20.4

12

81.9

21

Emi Agopsowicz

Bonkers

60.0

24.4

20

104.4

22

Kara Schmalzl

Someones Trinket

57.8

43.2

9.25

110.3

23

Erin Koskitalo

Avery

63.0

0.0

E

E

E

Emily Martin

My King's Alegro

57.0

E

E

E

E

Patricia Andreiuk

Class Hilite

59.3

14.0

E

E

E

Krista Brown

Tourmaline

51.8

0.0

E

E

E

Isabel Light

Martini

48.8

37.0

WS

WS

WS

 

Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Laura Thompson-Pauly

Duel at Dawn

39.8

0.0

4

43.8

1

Anne-Sophie Levesque

Broughton Jack Daniels

59.3

0.0

0

59.3

2

Nikki Wills

Thomas the Tank Engine

59.3

0.0

9.25

68.6

3

Sandra Donnelly

Red Storm

48.8

20.0

0

68.8

4

Amy West

Ruxton

61.5

0.0

12

73.5

5

Dallas Grubenmann

Fox Hollow Holly's Legacy

59.3

0.0

E

E

E

Emily Martin

Silhouette II

58.5

E

8.75

E

E

 

Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Courtney Benton

Lexus

48.0

0.0

0

48.0

1

Audrey Van Leewen

Covergirl

48.0

0.0

4

52.0

2

Kendyl Stretch

Fear Factor

52.5

0.0

0

52.5

3

Gemma Dockerty

Charlie

53.3

0.0

0

53.3

4

Natalia Feschuk

White Gold

54.0

0.0

0

54.0

5

Linnea McKercher

Wolkenkratzer

54.8

0.0

0

54.8

6

Naomi Allen-Elbourn

Understated

51.0

0.0

4

55.0

7

Tami Mahoney

Major Colonel

61.5

0.0

0

61.5

8

Lindsay Stevenson

Pharenhyte

63.0

0.0

0

63.0

9

Jackie Kessler

Amadeus II

59.3

0.0

4

63.3

10

Kelsey Cunningham

Out of Brass

68.3

0.0

0

68.3

11

Katelyn McClaflin

Symr Tyme Sweetie

64.5

0.0

4

68.5

12

Robyn Feluch

Diamond Millenium

61.5

0.0

8

69.5

13

Mary Busch

Roy

69.8

0.0

0

69.8

14

Amberley Billings

Navajo's Paladin

72.8

0.0

4

76.8

15

Amy Busch

Royal Baywatch

77.3

0.0

0

77.3

16

Brittany Kessler

Fancy Pants

73.5

0.0

8

81.5

17

Kelsey Bochon-Duffy

Maltesa

84.8

0.0

0

84.8

18

Jacinda Parczen

BF Gaerwynn

65.3

20.0

0

85.3

19

Abby Menzies

Cranky Maggie

81.8

0.0

4

85.8

20

Lauren Franklin

Feist

55.5

20.0

21.25

96.8

21

Midori Nowazek

IL Simply Irresistable

57.8

20.0

19

96.8

22

Hunter Trombley

Montego Bay

69.0

E

0

E

E

Lindsey Bannard

Prima d'Arnold

60.0

0.0

WS

WS

WS

 

Pre Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Galbraith

Bodacious

34.5

0.0

0

34.5

1

Tricia Dahms

Garrin

42.8

0.0

0

42.8

2

Laura Thompson-Pauly

Hungarian Tango

39.0

0.0

4

43.0

3

Erika Andrews

Jazzette

45.0

0.0

4

49.0

4

Tara Mitchell

Almost Famous

56.3

0.0

4

60.3

5

Heather Craig

Boundary Creek

52.5

20.0

0

72.5

6

Sandy Wallin

Shylowe

66.0

0.0

8

74.0

7

Bonnie Hayward

Wildstorm

58.5

20.0

4

82.5

8

 

Pre Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Dana Stoyberg

Alberta Boy

39.8

0.0

0

39.8

1

Melissa Ross

Cassius Clay

36.8

0.0

4

40.8

2

Stephanie Stafford

Ice

40.5

0.0

4

44.5

3

Sophia Perkins Taal

Lizzie

45.8

0.0

0

45.8

4

Tanja Minder

Here Comes Pappy

45.8

0.0

0

45.8

5

Laura-Gene Haga

Texcel

43.5

0.0

4

47.5

6

Kallecia Welsh

Cracker Jack

39.8

0.0

8

47.8

7

Jodi Woolridge

King's Ransom

44.3

0.0

4

48.3

8

Ashlyn MacKey

Raging Legend

51.8

0.0

0

51.8

9

Marlene Bieri

Blue Moon

51.8

0.0

0

51.8

10

Kevin Kupsch

Pat

54.0

0.0

0

54.0

11

John Donnelly

Onyx

46.5

0.0

8

54.5

12

Mikyla Schmidt

Out Past Dark

51.0

0.0

4

55.0

13

Carly Hansen

Defrerte's Star

51.0

0.0

4

55.0

14

Bill Kirk

Wyzmann

56.3

0.0

0

56.3

15

Julie Simard

Grand Rouge

60.0

0.0

0

60.0

16

Hannah Oro

Strong to the Finish

61.5

0.0

0

61.5

17

Karen Anderson

L'Angelus Rubi Rosy

62.3

0.0

0

62.3

18

Kelsey Jackshaw

Argento

60.8

0.0

4

64.8

19

Anne Wiegand

Colonial Warrior

43.5

20.0

9.5

73.0

20

Christine Berg

Simon

54.8

20.0

9.5

84.3

21

Caitlyn Schwab

Hestia

58.5

20.0

6

84.5

22

Carly Alexander

Ebony Bay Crystal Rain

49.5

80.0

0

129.5

23

Megan Bardick

Harley

62.3

E

13.5

E

E

Andrea Radke

Crimson

50.3

E

0

E

E

 

Starter Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

Stadium

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Teray Wills

Jimmy Jack Baby

44.3

0.0

0

44.3

1

Jill Thomas

Spike

45.0

0.0

0.5

45.5

1

Christie Lewington

Wishin N Dreamin

45.8

0.0

0

45.8

2

Kylan Maki

Splash

42.8

0.0

4

46.8

3

Megan Wills

Splashes Jam-Jam

48.0

0.0

0

48.0

4

Kelly Stasiuk

Prime Time Scooter

59.3

0.0

0

59.3

5

Burke Simpson

Just a Jolly Molly

60.0

0.0

0

60.0

6

Ashtyn Maki

Star

53.3

40.0

0

93.3

7

Melora Allan

Ristocat

67.5

0.0

E

E

E

Brigitte Lischewski

Miss Canadian Sailor

56.3

E

0

E

E