Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Alhambra Horse Trials
Red Deer, AB
August 17 - 18, 2002

Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dressage
Score

Stadium
Score

STTime
Penalties

STJump
Penalties

XCD
Elapsed

DTime
Pen

DJump
Total

Final
Score

Pl.

Gaglione, Matthew

Incognito

65.40

5.00

0

5

6:39

3.6

0

74.00

5

Peters, Elizabeth

Mendoza

67.40

0.00

0

0

6:39

3.6

0

71.00

3

Lee, Rebecca

Center Paige

56.40

0.75

0.75

0

6:35

2

0

59.15

1

Kaczmer, Cheryl

River Ripper

52.20

0.00

0

0

8:2

36.8

120

209.00

7

Playdon, Kathy

Vincencio

57.60

15.00

0

15

7:51

32.4

0

105.00

6

Donnelly, Sandra

Willow

60.00

10.00

0

10

6:37

2.8

0

72.80

4

Heschl, Sharon

Fiddler

51.80

5.00

0

5

6:59

11.6

0

68.40

2

 

Training - Senior

Rider

Horse

Dressage
Score

Stadium
Score

STTime
Penalties

STJump
Penalties

XCD
Elapsed

DTime
Pen

DJump
Total

Final
Score

Pl.

Sawatzky, Roland

Andy

48.60

5.00

0

5

5:59

0

0

53.60

2

Robin, Jennifer

Semi Charmed

60.60

5.00

0

5

6:27

5.2

20

90.80

8

Delamont, Janet

Freight Train Annie

52.80

5.00

0

5

11:38

129.6

80

267.40

10

Swanberg, Sheilah

Raging Sea

51.60

0.00

0

0

8:12

47.2

E

E

Claiter, Colleen

Kid

47.40

5.00

0

5

6:23

3.6

0

56.00

4

Petty, Caroline

Purple Rein

52.20

1.00

1.00

0

6:59

18

0

71.20

6

Fedechko, Carolyn

Indigo

49.80

1.75

1.75

0

7:26

28.8

100

180.35

9

Rinderknecht, Holly

(HPL) Stony Plain Bay

46.80

0.00

0

0

5:50

0

0

46.80

1

Tyerman, Barry

The Wombat

52.80

1.00

1.00

0

6:19

2

0

55.80

3

Donnelly, Sandra

Buenos Aires

49.20

5.00

0

5

6:24

4

0

58.20

5

Glowinsky, Brenda

It's Still Billy

51.60

5.00

0

5

7:14

24

0

80.60

7

 

Training - Junior

Rider

Horse

Dressage
Score

Stadium
Score

STTime
Penalties

STJump
Penalties

XCD
Elapsed

DTime
Pen

DJump
Total

Final
Score

Pl.

Friedenberg, Maggi

Daisy

60.00

13.00

3.00

10

7:34

32

40

145.00

3

DesCotes, Brittany

Natural Hat Trick

48.00

5.00

0

5

6:44

12

0

65.00

2

Williams, Stephanie

Steele

54.60

0.00

0

0

6:17

1.2

E

E

Thompson, Laura

Kartoon Hero

51.60

10.00

0

10

6:15

0.4

0

62.00

1

Steele, Krista

Lexus

57.00

5.00

0

5

6:29

6

80

148.00

4

 

Pre Training - Senior

Rider

Horse

Dressage
Score

Stadium
Score

STTime
Penalties

STJump
Penalties

XCD
Elapsed

DTime
Pen

DJump
Total

Final
Score

Pl.

Playdon, Kathy

Spot On

41.40

0.00

0

0

5:24

0

40

81.40

16

Donnelly, Mary

Tuck

41.40

0.00

0

0

4:52

3.2

0

44.60

4

Wadden, Tawny

Splash

43.20

0.00

0

0

5:13

0

0

43.20

3

Marsden, Amberley

Krypton's Justice

42.60

35.75

5.75

30

6:34

25.6

100

203.95

23

Ferschweiler, Loni

Cassey

46.80

5.75

0.75

5

5:41

4.4

0

56.95

13

Peters, Elizabeth

Thistledown

43.80

0.00

0

0

0

E

0

E

Bearnes, Jessica

Draco

51.00

16.25

1.25

15

4:53

2.8

0

70.05

15

Hartley, Cathy

Six Kegs To Go

46.20

0.00

0

0

5:20

0

0

46.20

7

Lubeck, Kenda

Demi

40.20

5.00

0

5

5:4

0

0

45.20

5

Bouwman, Melissa

Raise About

46.20

5.00

0

5

5:0

0

0

51.20

11

DeVries, Kimberly

Berkley Boy

46.20

0.00

0

0

6:50

32

40

118.20

19

Johnston, Christine

Lucky Strike

48.60

0.00

0

0

6:22

20.8

60

129.40

21

Swart, Sarah

Kinfolk

54.00

10.00

0

10

5:33

1.2

20

85.20

17

Lee, Angela K.

Trojan War

36.60

0.00

0

0

5:51

8.4

60

105.00

18

Pikkert, Rebecca

Le Chaueffeur

48.00

5.00

0

5

5:31

0.4

0

53.40

12

Lubeck Lund, Krista

Rasta Man

33.60

5.00

0

5

5:19

0

0

38.60

2

White, Donna

Jay Leo Lady

46.20

0.00

0

0

5:26

0

0

46.20

8

Hayward, Bonnie

Radar

54.60

10.00

0

10

7:57

58.8

20

143.40

22

Aasman, Kim

Plamor Fire

37.80

0.00

0

0

5:14

0

0

37.80

1

Ceminchuk, Lindsay

Ariel

36.60

5.00

0

5

4:45

6

0

47.60

10

Penikett, Laura

Ace McCool

44.40

0.00

0

0

4:56

1.6

0

46.00

6

Bergin, Christine

Charmetoo

48.60

10.00

0

10

5:14

0

0

58.60

14

Watson, Nancy

Majors Dream Jet

53.40

5.00

0

5

5:42

4.8

60

123.20

20

Lockhart, Shannon

Emerald

38.40

5.00

0

5

4:51

3.6

0

47.00

9

 

Pre Training - Junior

Rider

Horse

Dressage
Score

Stadium
Score

STTime
Penalties

STJump
Penalties

XCD
Elapsed

DTime
Pen

DJump
Total

Final
Score

Pl.

Antonsen, Jessica

Kasino Knight

45.00

0.00

0

0

4:56

1.6

20

66.60

9

Antonsen, Jessica

Grasshopper

56.40

E

E

E

4:50

4

0

E

Coughlin, Nicole

Dazzle

44.40

0.00

0

0

5:5

0

0

44.40

3

Marsden, Hilary

Beau Ideal

55.80

17.25

2.25

15

6:43

29.2

60

162.25

12

Doram, Tenille

Painted Lass

40.20

0.50

0.50

0

5:11

0

0

40.70

2

Brouwer, Kelly

Just Henry

42.60

0.00

0

0

4:34

10.4

0

53.00

6

Murphy, Sinead

Celtic Twilight

39.60

10.00

0

10

5:6

0

0

49.60

5

Delaney, Natasha

Northern Love

38.40

0.00

0

0

5:28

0

0

38.40

1

Stewart, Catherine

Silverado

58.20

0.00

0

0

5:7

0

20

78.20

10

Keith, Evan

Limo

37.20

0.00

0

0

4:50

4

40

81.20

11

Mitran, Katie

Goodwill Charm

52.80

5.00

0

5

5:4

0

0

57.80

7

Gillespie, Ricki-Lee

W.C. Mighty Mac

41.40

5.00

0

5

4:30

12

0

58.40

8

Austerman, Christine

Mr. Personality

41.40

5.00

0

5

4:53

2.8

0

49.20

4

Harris, Danielle

Bryncelyn's Felix

45.00

10.00

0

10

5:3

0

E

E

 

Starter - Senior

Rider

Horse

Dressage
Score

Stadium
Score

STTime
Penalties

STJump
Penalties

XCD
Elapsed

DTime
Pen

DJump
Total

Final
Score

Pl.

Collinson, Linda

High

48.00

E

E

E

7:9

54.8

120

E

Fedechko, Carolyn

Rochlan

42.00

31.00

6.00

25

0

E

0

E

Dalgleish, Tian

Gage Your Speed

38.40

0.25

0.25

0

7:8

54.4

80

173.05

20

Nyrod, Karen

Mr VC

35.40

0.00

0

0

5:6

5.6

0

41.00

5

Rinderknecht, Cathy

(HPL) Big Hairy Deal

37.20

0.00

0

0

4:38

0

0

37.20

2

Kennedy, Susan

Ringo Starr

34.80

0.00

0

0

4:14

3.2

0

38.00

3

Lee, Rebecca

Jewel

41.40

1.50

1.50

0

4:42

0

0

42.90

7

Greene, Lindsay

The Great Kazu

52.20

12.75

2.75

10

9:7

102

E

E

Spratlin, Christy

Camelot

58.80

20.75

5.75

15

8:33

88.4

120

287.95

22

Maki, Judine

Izzy

52.20

E

E

E

6:10

31.2

E

E

Phillips, Sarah

Rhondar

40.20

17.00

2.00

15

5:16

9.6

20

86.80

15

Ferschweiler, Brenda

CJ Fortune Cookie

40.20

E

E

E

5:31

15.6

40

E

Ferschweiler, Loni

Anebel

34.80

46.00

6.00

40

5:43

20.4

80

181.20

21

Godley, Emma

Echo

40.20

5.00

0

5

4:39

0

0

45.20

9

Dakin, Rosalie

Heavy Metal

49.80

26.50

1.50

25

4:41

0

0

76.30

14

Stewart, Lindsay

Brooks Comfort

47.40

40.25

10.25

30

4:20

0.8

0

88.45

16

Spierenburg, Ron

Mr. Bean

52.80

48.50

8.50

40

7:18

58.4

300

459.70

23

Gnenz, Heather

Ascent

35.40

10.00

0

10

5:52

24

40

109.40

17

Donnelly, John

Rocky

42.60

5.00

0

5

4:59

2.8

0

50.40

11

Smith, Caroline

Robin

52.80

1.25

1.25

0

5:59

26.8

60

140.85

18

Dahms, Tricia

Top Class

47.00

12.75

2.75

10

5:17

10

0

69.75

13

Craig, Heather

Mr. Shy One

49.80

0.00

0

0

4:36

0

0

49.80

10

Sawatzky, Rachel

Kacia

43.20

0.00

0

0

4:33

0

0

43.20

8

Paxton, Stacey

My Impressive Face

39.60

0.50

0.50

0

4:25

0

0

40.10

4

Donnelly, Karen

Cinzano

44.40

5.00

0

5

4:44

0

20

69.40

12

Spicer, Cathy

Coy Sensation

51.60

E

E

E

5:24

12.8

40

E

Heschl, Sharon

Regal Moments

34.80

0.00

0

0

4:32

0

0

34.80

1

Wayne, Kathy

Zoom Zoom Zoom

31.80

10.00

0

10

4:52

0

0

41.80

6

Parks, Patricia

Callamazoo

40.80

12.50

2.50

10

6:1

27.6

80

160.90

19

 

Starter - Junior

Rider

Horse

Dressage
Score

Stadium
Score

STTime
Penalties

STJump
Penalties

XCD
Elapsed

DTime
Pen

DJump
Total

Final
Score

Pl.

Kessler, Brittany

Bo

41.40

11.00

1.00

10

4:28

0

0

52.40

7

Hartigh, Kelsey

Sunset Boulevard

40.20

0.00

0

0

4:22

0

0

40.20

2

Graw, Nicole

Rio's Rendezvous

41.00

5.00

0

5

4:16

2.4

0

48.40

6

Steele, Mallorie

Will

48.00

E

E

E

5:31

15.6

40

E

Vick, Amber

Whisper

48.00

5.00

0

5

5:33

16.4

0

69.40

16

Mitchell, Kylee

Patch

49.80

5.00

0

5

4:35

0

0

54.80

10

Poole, Leah

Sky - "Boy"

45.00

E

E

E

6:5

29.2

60

E

Wells, Talia

New Heights

49.20

5.00

0

5

5:8

6.4

0

60.60

13

Friedenberg, Maggi

Eleczar

49.80

10.00

0

10

5:12

8

20

87.80

22

Bowie, Alanna

Casa

44.40

12.25

2.25

10

5:36

17.6

0

74.25

19

Janssens, Jessica

Bar Time Five Jets

46.20

0.00

0

0

4:28

0

0

46.20

4

Gillespie, Ricki-Lee

W.C.Celtic Legacy

27.60

0.00

0

0

4:23

0

0

27.60

1

Rumsey, Tara

Buzz

30.60

0.00

0

0

4:49

0

40

70.60

17

Balogh, Samantha

Caper

32.40

0.00

0

0

4:30

0

20

52.40

7

Stewart, Elizabeth

Keep the Change

43.80

0.00

0

0

4:55

1.2

40

85.00

21

Brown, Kaley

Skyline Dark Jessie

40.80

5.00

0

5

5:58

26.4

160

232.20

24

Godkin, Ashley

Mr. Clean

32.40

0.00

0

0

5:5

5.2

20

57.60

12

Porret, Kirstin

Galiano

48.00

5.00

0

5

4:51

0

0

53.00

9

Rose, Brittany

Out of the Bleu

26.40

0.00

0

0

5:24

12.8

40

79.20

20

Blaeser, Courtney

Amphora

40.20

5.00

0

5

5:9

6.8

20

72.00

18

Labercane, Elan

Top of My List

41.40

0.00

0

0

5:47

22

0

63.40

15

Barmby, Rebecca

Miko

34.80

0.00

0

0

4:34

0

20

54.80

10

Macbeth, Robyn

Solar Eclipse

26.40

5.00

0

5

5:17

10

20

61.40

14

Carter, Lindsay

Weapon of Choice

42.00

5.00

0

5

4:54

0.8

0

47.80

5

Urbanowski, Laura

Pot of Gold

37.20

5.00

0

5

5:12

8

40

90.20

23

Norman, Kelsey

Rosey

44.40

0.00

0

0

4:50

0

0

44.40

3

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.