Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Alhambra Summer Event
Red Deer, AB
August 16 - 17, 2003

Starter - Junior
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tenille Doram

Purest Luck

32.40

0

0.0

0

0.25

32.65

1

Laura thompson

Andante

36.00

0

0.0

0

0

36.00

2

Christine Austerman

Wisney

33.60

0

4.8

0

0

38.40

3

Ashley Godkin

Mr. Clean

43.80

0

0.0

0

0

43.80

4

Kelsey Norman

Rosey

46.20

0

0.0

0

0

46.20

5

Aislyn Havell

Chocolet Dream

47.40

0

0.0

0

0

47.40

6

Kelsey Hartigh

Sunset Boulevard

42.60

0

0.0

5

0

47.60

7

Erica Ingraham

Some Dayz

43.80

0

0.0

5

0

48.80

8

Jennifer Lynn Schmidt

Velvet Touch

42.00

0

7.2

0

0

49.20

9

Samantha Balogh

The Socializer

49.80

0

0.0

0

0

49.80

10

Kristen Shepp

Far Out N'Spunky

34.20

0

16.8

0

0

51.00

11

Brittany Kessler

Bo's Gold

50.40

0

4.0

0

0

54.40

12

Kirstin Wright

Sublime

45.00

0

10.0

0

0

55.00

13

Katie Mitran

Rasputin

49.20

0

2.4

5

0

56.60

14

Gabrielle Anderson

Warf

39.60

0

17.2

0

0

56.80

15

Nicole Graw

Rio's rendezvous

53.40

0

3.6

0

0

57.00

16

Stefani Carter

Weapon of Choice

49.80

0

8.8

0

0

58.60

17

Colleeen Crossey

Nautical

45.00

0

16.0

0

0

61.00

18

Kaley Brown

Skyline Dark Jessie

43.80

20

0.0

5

0

68.80

19

Ashley Ingraham

Spur of the Moment

46.80

0

7.2

15

0

69.00

20

Aly Schymizek

Takawana

47.40

0

18.8

5

0

71.20

21

Chelsey Hay

Luna-Tic

46.20

20

0.0

5

0

71.20

22

Hilary Baker

Beau

46.80

20

7.2

0

0.5

74.50

23

Kylee Mitchell

Kaptain Kaos

49.80

20

0.0

5

0

74.80

24

Kristin Wilson

Strong to the Finish

39.60

60

13.2

5

0

117.80

25

Ian Stewart

Buttercup

51.60

80

20.4

0

0

152.00

26

Cindy Michelle Brouwer

Who

47.80

80

19.2

5

0

152.00

27

Callie Bramall

Jones

48.60

160

28.4

0

0

237.00

28

Lauren Olson

Chelsea

50.40

E

E

0

0

E

E

Starter - Senior
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tricia Dahms

Remarkable Dancer

33.00

0

0.8

0

0

33.80

1

Chantel Jensen

Everest

39.60

0

0.0

0

0

39.60

2

Cindy Frost

Blondies Jewel

36.60

0

0.0

5

0

41.60

3

Heather Craig

Mr. Shy One

42.60

0

0.0

0

0

42.60

4

Tricia Dahms

Bonafide

37.80

0

2.0

5

0

44.80

5

Margo Gaglione

Java

45.60

0

0.0

0

0

45.60

6

Heather Gnenz

Ascent

40.20

0

2.4

10

0

52.60

7

Cathy Spicer

Coy Sensation

40.80

0

8.4

5

1.25

55.45

8

Jill Caston

Benzadrine

51.60

0

4.0

5

0

60.60

9

Noel Clark

Kavalier

46.80

0

13.2

10

0

70.00

10

Teha Hewines

I'm Mighty Irish

50.40

0

20.4

5

1.25

77.05

11

Cindy stevenson

General

49.80

0

22.8

5

0

77.60

12

Lindsay stewart

Brooks Comfort

48.60

20

4.4

5

0

78.00

13

Darla Mitchell

L'il Red Express

51.60

20

16.8

0

0

88.40

14

Theresa Vogel

Queen of Hearts

47.40

40

7.6

5

0

100.00

15

Loni Ferschweiler

Missy

38.40

40

17.2

5

0

100.60

16

Edward Harvey

Windtanz

42.00

80

28.4

0

0

150.40

17

Stephanie Johnson

Added Expense

48.00

60

27.6

20

2.75

158.35

18

Sandra Donnelly

Sega

54.00

E

16.0

0

0

E

E

Brian Patterson

Snookered by a Doctor

44.40

0

1.6

E

E

E

E

Linnden King

El-D-Bars Casper

49.80

E

12.8

10

0

E

E

Pretraining - Junior
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marlee Scott

Sidra

38.40

0

0.0

5

0

43.40

1

Amy Puddifant

Suzie Q

42.60

0

0.0

5

0

47.60

2

Elizabeth Stewart

Keep the Change

45.00

0

0.4

5

0

50.40

3

Leslie Erven

Sizzler

45.60

0

0.0

5

0

50.60

4

Alanna Bowie

Casa

47.40

0

0.0

5

0

52.40

5

Danielle Harris

Bryncelyn's Pathfinder

50.00

0

4.8

0

0

54.80

6

Jessica Antonsen

Winston

34.80

20

10.8

0

0

65.60

7

Jessica Janssens

Bar Time Five Jets

48.00

20

30.8

15

0

113.80

8

Rebecca Barmby

Miko

40.20

E

1.6

0

0

E

E

Pretraining - Senior
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Merel Van Oeveren

Master Plan

42.60

0

0.0

5

0

47.60

1

Leanne Percy

Berkley

49.20

0

0.0

0

0

49.20

2

Loni Ferschweiler

Cookie

37.80

0

6.0

10

0

53.80

3

Michael Kubara

Dirty Dancer

50.60

0

0.0

5

0

55.60

4

Georgia Barber

Whims Hiway

49.20

0

0.0

10

0

59.20

5

Rosalie Dakin

Heavy Metal

50.40

0

9.2

5

0

64.60

6

Jarrett Kopetski

Duchess

54.00

0

8.8

5

0

67.80

7

Loni Ferschweiler

Clever Gal

46.80

0

15.2

10

0.25

72.25

8

Bonnie Hayward

Radar

57.60

0

19.2

0

0

76.80

9

Laura Urbanowski

Pot of Gold

59.00

20

6.8

0

0

85.80

10

Julia Nicol

Polaris

52.80

20

16.4

10

0

99.20

11

Tian Dalgleish

Gage Your Speed

44.40

60

19.2

0

0

123.60

12

Amy West

Sun Hunter

43.80

E

30.4

15

0

E

E

Rebecca Pikkert

Le Chaueffeur

45.00

E

24.8

15

2.25

E

E

Training - Junior
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

46.20

0

0.00

5

0.00

51.20

1

Evan Keith

Limo

46.80

0

0.00

5

0.00

51.80

2

Brittany DesCotes

Natural Hat Trick

44.40

0

4.40

5

0.00

53.80

3

Kelly Brouwer

Just Henry

50.40

0

2.80

5

0.00

58.20

4

Sinead Murphy

Celtic Twilight

48.60

0

9.60

0

0.00

58.20

5

Talia Wells

New Heights

64.80

0

5.60

5

0.00

75.40

6

Denyse Skipper

Whiz Kid

45.00

20

14.80

5

0.00

84.80

7

Meaghen Tisdale

Ben Nevis

50.40

20

16.40

5

0.00

91.80

8

Catherine Stewart

Silverado

53.4

20

22.80

5

0.00

101.20

9

Courtney Blaeser

Amphora

61.2

20

16.00

5

0.00

102.20

10

Natasha Delaney

Northern Love

54.6

80

67.60

0

0.00

202.20

11

Training - Senior
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Donnelly

Tiyoweh

47.40

0

0.0

5

0

52.40

1

Sam Hives

Papa ToyToy

47.40

0

5.2

10

0

62.60

2

Maggi Friedenberg

Daisy

61.80

0

14.8

0

0

76.60

3

Jordanna McCooeye

Little Wiccan

55.20

0

16.0

10

0

81.20

4

Ruth Leman

Omega

57.20

0

32

0

0

89.20

5

Caroline Smith

2 Socks

56.40

0

10.4

25

0

91.80

6

Sarah Cunningham

Berkley Boy

53.40

20

14.8

5

0.5

93.70

7

Brenda Glowinski

It's Still Billy

49.80

0

41.6

10

0

101.40

8

Kenda Lubeck

Demi

45

60

34

15

0

154.00

9

Sarah Swart

Kinfolk

65.4

80

40.4

5

0.75

191.55

10

Sheilah Swanberg

Raging sea

57

E

50

0

0

E

E

Jennifer Nicol

Stuffy

63.6

E

53.2

5

0

E

E

Cailin Kopetski

Challenge Me

62.4

E

36.8

10

0

E

E

Jocelyn Gibson

Ol'Man Zach

54

E

38.4

5

0

E

E

Sharon Heschl

Vigilante Man

55.2

E

46.8

15

0

E

E

Preliminary
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cunningham

Arion

52.20

0

6.4

0

0

58.60

1

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

53.60

0

2.4

5

0

61.00

2

Colleen Claiter

Kid

45.00

0

16.0

0

0

61.00

3

Laura Thompson

Kartoon Hero

61.20

0

3.2

0

0

64.40

4

Joanne Cameron

Jimmy Midnight

51.60

0

9.2

5

0

65.80

5

Wilson Acton

Wondaree PR

66.20

0

14.0

10

0

90.20

6

Noel Clark

Run Michael

53.40

40

16.4

40

0.75

150.55

7

Heather Stuart

Belcaro

50.60

E

64.0

0

0

E

E

Melissa Schening

Doctrinaire

65.00

E

E

5

0

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.