Alhambra Spring Event
Red Deer, AB
June 25 - 26, 2005


 

Preliminary Combined

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

5

Lee, Rebecca

Fast Eddy

Bon Accord

58.2

61.20

3

8

11

69.20

1

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

4

Duke, Kathryn

Eliot

Calgary

57.1

61.90

0

0

0

2.4

0

2.40

59.50

1

6

Puddifant, Amy

Scotia Gold Rush

Red Deer

47.1

68.57

0

12

12

15.6

0

15.60

74.70

2

7

Thompson, Laura

Quinn

Red Deer

47.9

68.10

0

8

8

19.6

0

19.60

75.50

3

3

Waldron, Bruce

Harrison Bay

Sherwood Park

51.4

65.71

0

0

0

28

0

28.00

79.40

4

2

Cunningham, Sarah

Sweet and Sassy

Stony Plain

59.3

60.48

0

4

4

30.8

0

30.80

94.10

5

1

Tyerman, Barry

Western Star

Penhold

66.4

55.71

0

20

20

37.2

E

E

E

5

Lee, Rebecca

Fast Eddy

Bon Accord

47.9

68.10

0

0

0

W

W

W

E

 

Training - Senior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

19

Petty, Caroline

St. Touche

Red Deer

45.0

70.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

45.00

1

17

Nyrop, Karen

Uno Mas

Calgary

47.5

68.33

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

51.50

2

12

Doram, Tenille

Painted Lass

Lethbridge

53.3

64.44

0

4

4

2.4

0

2.40

59.70

3

11

Kirk, Bill

Autumn

Spruce Grove

57.5

61.67

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

61.50

4

15

Watson, Nancy

Majors Dream Jet

Golden

61.7

58.89

0

0

0

6.4

0

6.40

68.10

5

16

DesCotes, Brittany

Zanetti

St. Albert

55.0

63.33

0

4

4

9.6

0

9.60

68.60

6

20

Frost, Cindy

Blondies Jewel

Busby

50.8

66.11

7

4

11

25.6

0

25.60

87.40

7

21

Swanberg, Sheilah

Raging Sea

Grande Prairie

56.7

62.22

0

0

0

12.4

20

32.40

89.10

8

13

Steele, Krista

Lexus

Edmonton

60.8

59.44

0

4

4

0.4

40

40.40

105.20

9

14

Rose, Brittany

Out of the Bleu

Edmonton

47.5

68.33

0

8

8

11.2

60

71.20

126.70

10

18

Pikkert, Rebecca

Le Chaueffeur

Red Deer

49.2

67.22

0

16

16

12

60

72.00

137.20

11

23

Keith, Evan

Limo

Spruce Grove

51.7

65.56

24

8

32

44.8

60

104.80

188.50

12

22

West, Amy

Sun Hunter

Rocky Mountain House

60.8

59.44

E

E

E

83.6

E

E

E

 

Training - Junior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

31

Brouwer, Kelly

Just Henry

Rocky Mountain House

65.8

56.11

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

65.80

1

34

Duke, Jennifer

Clayton

Calgary

72.5

51.67

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

76.50

2

32

Harris, Danielle

Bryncelyn's Pathfinder

Spruce Grove

60.8

59.44

0

0

0

0

20

20.00

80.80

3

35

Dinnie, Paige

Bear's Way

Calgary

54.2

63.89

0

12

12

0.4

20

20.40

86.60

4

37

Austerman, Christine

Wisney

Okotoks

50.0

66.67

0

4

4

18.8

20

38.80

92.80

5

36

Stephensen, Jacqueline

Diamond Cinnamon

Okotoks

79.2

47.22

0

12

12

0

20

20.00

111.20

6

33

Ingraham, Erica

Some Dayz

Calahoo

60.8

59.44

0

8

8

16.8

E

E

E

 

Pre Training 90 - Senior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

54

Rinderknecht, Holly

Bryn

Edmonton

49.5

67.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

49.50

1

53

Everest, Tian

Gage Your Speed

Calgary

51.8

65.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

51.80

2

41

Spicer, Cathy

Coy Sensation

Carvel

51.8

65.50

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

55.80

3

45

Paxton, Stacey

Tiyoweh

Cochrane

59.3

60.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

59.30

4

47

Vella-Gregory, Jodie

Remarkable Dancer

Edmonton

55.5

63.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

59.50

5

62

Hartley, Cathy

Six Kegs To Go

Grande Prairie

60.8

59.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

60.80

6

52

Steele, Mallorie

Rednek Willy

Edmonton

61.5

59.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

61.50

7

48

Yurko, Kristine

Soverign Star

Calgary

63.8

57.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

63.80

8

42

Hives, Sam

Toy's Draco

Sexsmith

65.3

56.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

65.30

9

51

Swart, Sarah

Kate's Special

Ardrossan

63.0

58.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

67.00

10

43

Stewart, Lindsay

Brooks Comfort

Calgary

67.5

55.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

71.50

11

58

Wendell, Autumn

Tommy Boy

Leduc

70.5

53.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

74.50

12

50

Gnenz, Heather

Ascent

Calgary

58.5

61.00

0

0

0

0

20

20.00

78.50

13

57

Thompson, Tina

Infact

Edmonton

77.3

48.50

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

81.30

14

44

DeVries, Kimberly

Madison

St. Albert

63.0

58.00

0

0

0

0

20

20.00

83.00

15

59

Urbanowski, Laura

Pot of Gold

Sherwood Park

59.3

60.50

0

4

4

0

20

20.00

83.30

16

46

Warrener, Monika

Gossamer Wing

Riviere Qui Barre

80.3

46.50

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

84.30

17

60

Hertzig, Dana

Prime Time Budster

Spruce Grove

67.5

55.00

0

8

8

0

20

20.00

95.50

18

55

Isbister, Courtney

Diamond Solitaire

Okotoks

78.8

47.50

0

0

0

0

20

20.00

98.80

19

63

Wanchuk, Kristie

Secret de Lully

Leduc

75.0

50.00

37

12

49

0

0

0.00

124.00

20

56

Hartigh, Janet

Sunset Boulevard

Sylvan Lake

71.3

52.50

W

W

W

W

0

W

E

49

Thompson, Pamela

Sooner

Calgary

60.8

59.50

0

4

4

0

E

E

E

61

Stephensen, Jaimie

Diamond Spotless

Okotoks

60.8

59.50

13

20

33

0

E

E

E

 

Pre Training 90 - Junior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

78

Adams, Camill

Evelyn Ever After

Calgary

45.8

69.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

45.80

1

80

Porret, Kirstin

George

Spruce Grove

48.8

67.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

48.80

2

71

Balogh, Lauren

Caper

Calgary

54.0

64.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

54.00

3

77

Weiswasser, Nathalie

Justa Dandy Kid

Red Deer

54.8

63.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

54.80

4

75

Polack, Emily

Cein Torrunn

Sexsmith

48.8

67.50

0

8

8

0

0

0.00

56.80

5

79

Wright, Kirstin

Sublime

St. Albert

57.0

62.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

57.00

6

76

Schulte, Ariana

Scarlet O'Hara

Spruce Grove

57.0

62.00

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

57.00

6

81

Monaghan, Brenna

Genuine Draft

Calgary

57.8

61.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

57.80

8

72

Bowie, Alanna

Vaughan

Red Deer

57.0

62.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

61.00

9

74

Dance, Alysha

Diamond O'Shea

Calgary

63.8

57.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

63.80

10

73

Warrener, Davina

Silver

Riviere Qui Barre

52.5

65.00

0

0

0

0

20

20.00

72.50

11

82

Havell, Aislyn

Nothin' To Lose

Red Deer

70.5

53.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

74.50

12

 

Pre Training 80 - Senior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

105

Lockhart, Shannon

Odin

Calgary

49.5

67.00

0

0

0

2.8

0

2.80

52.30

1

99

Gaglione, Margo

Encore

Sherwood Park

55.5

63.00

0

0

0

6.8

0

6.80

62.30

2

91

Lockhart, Shannon

Blue Moon

Calgary

60.8

59.50

0

0

0

15.2

0

15.20

76.00

3

93

Rinderknecht, Holly

Indestructible

Edmonton

63.8

57.50

0

4

4

14.4

0

14.40

82.20

4

92

Hives, Sam

Marked Target

Sexsmith

72.8

51.50

0

4

4

8.8

0

8.80

85.60

5

94

Leggat, Terry

SBF Kokopelli

Calgary

65.3

56.50

0

0

0

24.4

0

24.40

89.70

6

101

Donnelly, John

Clover

Calgary

68.3

54.50

0

4

4

22.4

0

22.40

94.70

7

104

Cunningham, Sarah

Gracie

Stony Plain

56.3

62.50

0

4

4

44

0

44.00

104.30

8

102

Smith, Caroline

Tessa

Spruce Grove

54.0

64.00

0

4

4

50.8

0

50.80

108.80

9

95

Cameron, Joanne

Finn MacCool

St. Albert

70.5

53.00

0

4

4

14.8

20

34.80

109.30

10

98

Bercha, Susan

Brigrade

Cochrane

50.3

66.50

0

0

0

58

60

118.00

168.30

11

96

Sidor, Alaina

An Affair to Remember

Calahoo

47.3

68.50

0

4

4

88

40

128.00

179.30

12

97

Hambling, Patricia

Rividavia

DeWinton

45.8

69.50

0

4

4

62.4

E

E

E

103

White, Donna

Indy

Banff

74.3

50.50

0

4

4

71.2

E

E

E

100

Peters, Jessica

Real McCoy

Calgary

E

0.00

0

4

4

4

0

4.00

E

 

Pre Training 80 - Junior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

111

Austerman, Christine

La Reina

Okotoks

40.5

73.00

0

4

4

12.4

0

12.40

56.90

1

118

Van Halst, Julianne

Versace (Ben)

Edmonton

48.0

68.00

0

5

5

6.4

0

6.40

59.40

2

120

Havell, Aislyn

Chocolate Dream

Red Deer

58.5

61.00

0

0

0

2.8

0

2.80

61.30

3

125

Brouwer, Cindy

Warf

Rocky Mountain House

48.8

67.50

0

4

4

1.6

20

21.60

74.40

4

121

Zimmer, Michelle

Atena

Calgary

69.0

54.00

0

4

4

2.4

0

2.40

75.40

5

115

Baskerville, Joelle

Iceman

Calgary

58.5

61.00

0

0

0

33.2

0

33.20

91.70

6

119

Dixon, Stephanie

Miles Ahead

Edmonton

63.0

58.00

0

0

0

36

0

36.00

99.00

7

123

Hertzig, Colton

Tarab Bar

Spruce Grove

69.8

53.50

0

4

4

25.6

0

25.60

99.40

8

122

Fritzke, Jessica

Silver Mist

Grande Prairie

75.0

50.00

0

0

0

31.2

0

31.20

106.20

9

124

Farrell, Becky

Tahzr

Redwood Meadows

45.8

69.50

0

0

0

24.4

40

64.40

110.20

10

127

Breakey, Megann

Brass Item

Carstairs

66.8

55.50

0

0

0

24

20

44.00

110.80

11

117

Rowley, Klay

Ace

Tees

72.0

52.00

0

8

8

43.2

0

43.20

123.20

12

126

Metcalfe, Amy

It Takes Two

Red Deer

59.3

60.50

0

0

0

50.4

20

70.40

129.70

13

116

Porret, Alley

Pilot

Spruce Grove

85.5

43.00

0

4

4

44.8

20

64.80

154.30

14

114

Brooks, Caitlin

Worthy

Edmonton

59.3

60.50

5

8

13

85.2

20

105.20

177.50

15

112

Senger, Kristen

Moonlight

Sherwood Park

69.0

54.00

0

0

0

57.6

E

E

E

113

Hay, Chelsey

No Regrets

Stony Plain

E

0.00

0

0

0

30

0

30.00

E

 

Pre Training 70 - Senior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

143

Roberts, Sharon

W.C. Celtic Legacy

Sherwood Park

44.3

70.50

0

0

0

6

0

6.00

50.30

1

146

Sylvestre, Stephanie

Time to Tango

Sherwood Park

45.0

70.00

0

0

0

14.8

0

14.80

59.80

2

141

Siemens, Lisa

MicKatnight

Saskatoon

40.5

73.00

0

0

0

0

20

20.00

60.50

3

133

Lee, Rebecca

Ricky

Bon Accord

57.0

62.00

0

4

4

5.6

0

5.60

66.60

4

140

Liggett, Michelle

Chief Cherokee

Calgary

57.8

61.50

0

0

0

12.8

0

12.80

70.60

5

132

Sundlie, Tanya

Kodak

Sherwood Park

47.3

68.50

0

0

0

26.8

0

26.80

74.10

6

147

Doram, Joy

Purest Luck

Lethbridge

62.3

58.50

4

0

4

11.6

0

11.60

77.90

7

136

McKenzie, Leah

Triton

Sherwood Park

47.3

68.50

0

0

0

14.4

20

34.40

81.70

8

139

Burnett, Jacqueline

Dobbie

Red Deer

46.5

69.00

0

0

0

36

0

36.00

82.50

9

137

Taillefer, Dianne

Spree

Cochrane

58.5

61.00

0

0

0

24.8

0

24.80

83.30

10

134

DesCotes, Brittany

Stormy Weekend

St. Albert

57.0

62.00

0

4

4

4

20

24.00

85.00

11

135

Laidlaw, Dana

Consistent Offender

Stony Plain

75.8

49.50

0

4

4

26.8

20

46.80

126.60

12

142

Visscher, Sonya

S.H.V. Morning Glory Command

Morinville

108.0

28.00

0

0

0

24.4

0

24.40

132.40

13

138

Crawford, Donna

Beau Ideal

Sherwood Park

71.3

52.50

13

4

17

36.4

20

56.40

144.70

14

145

Spicer, Cathy

Tebald Perfection

Carvel

78.0

48.00

0

8

8

43.6

E

E

E

148

Kerschbaumer, Jessica

Running Deer

Spruce View

84.8

43.50

W

W

W

W

W

W

E

144

Neate, Allison

Pickles

Stony Plain

72.8

51.50

0

0

0

69.6

E

E

E

 

Pre Training 70 - Junior

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross-Country Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XC Total

Score

Pl.

165

Ingram, Sarah

True Believer

Sherwood Park

46.5

69.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

50.50

1

160

Captan, Jolyn

Galadriel

Blackfalds

66.8

55.50

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

66.80

2

163

White, Ginny

Simon Says

Banff

64.5

57.00

0

4

4

0

0

0.00

68.50

3

159

Polack, Meg

Khairo

Sexsmith

51.0

66.00

0

0

0

25.2

0

25.20

76.20

4

154

Thomas, Jill

Tidyship

Red Deer

51.8

65.50

17

8

25

9.2

0

9.20

86.00

5

158

Deering, Kyleen

Pepsi Fizz

Red Deer

63.8

57.50

5

0

5

17.6

0

17.60

86.40

6

151

San Martin-Feeney, Daniella

Zara

Edmonton

63.0

58.00

0

4

4

14.4

20

34.40

101.40

7

155

Wright, Erika

Merrylegs

St. Albert

81.0

46.00

0

0

0

32

20

52.00

133.00

8

153

Fritzke, Jessica

Java

Grande Prairie

98.3

34.50

0

0

0

16

20

36.00

134.30

9

152

Austerman, Christine

Waikiki

Okotoks

61.5

59.00

0

8

8

28.8

40

68.80

138.30

10

164

Geddes, Carrie

Cashae

Calgary

64.5

57.00

0

0

0

35.2

40

75.20

139.70

11

161

Naish, Calli

Wapiti Hawk

Spruce View

72.0

52.00

3

4

7

58

40

98.00

177.00

12

156

McKenzie, April

Prince of Tides

Sherwood Park

43.5

71.00

0

0

0

55.6

80

135.60

179.10

13

157

Billings, Amberley

Navaho

Sherwood Park

E

0.00

0

0

0

20.8

40

60.80

E

162

Johnson-Campbell, Ashley

Canalta Dillon

Red Deer

60.0

60.00

0

0

0

42

E

E

E