Alhambra Spring Event
Red Deer, AB
June 3 - 4, 2006

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

3

  Amy

Puddifant

Scotia Gold Rush

47.9

68.10

0

4

27.6

20

99.5

1

1

  Jennifer

Duke

Clayton II

79.3

47.14

0

4

40.4

20

143.7

2

4

  Rebecca

Lee

Gold Twist

48.6

67.62

0

12

0

E

E

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

27

  Brittany

Rose

Out of the Bleu

45.0

70.00

0

4

2

0

51.0

1

24

  Nancy

Watson

Majors Dream Jet

62.5

58.33

0

8

0

0

70.5

2

26

  Davina

Warrener

Shimmering Sass

68.3

54.44

0

4

0

0

72.3

3

33

  Alanna

Bowie

Vaughan

64.2

57.22

0

8

0.8

0

73.0

4

31

  Dana

Hertzig

Prime Time Budster

61.7

58.89

0

12

0

0

73.7

5

22

  Meghan

Shields

Giovanni II

54.2

63.89

0

20

0

0

74.2

6

23

  Cindy

Brouwer

Warf

59.2

60.56

5

12

0

0

76.2

7

28

  Ariana

Schulte

All that Jazz

49.2

67.22

6

12

9.6

0

76.8

8

25

  Alysha

Dance

Diamond O'Shea

62.5

58.33

0

4

0

20

86.5

9

21

  Tina

Thompson

Infact

65.8

56.11

0

8

6.4

20

100.2

10

32

  Erica

Ingraham

Some Dayz

65.8

56.11

0

8

24.8

20

118.6

11

29

  Chelsey

Hay

No Regrets

53.3

64.44

0

4

28.8

E

E

30

  Jessica

Peters

Real McCoy

53.3

64.44

0

4

30.8

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

15

  Sarah

Green

Wondaree Powder River

45.0

70.00

0

4

0

0

49.0

1

12

  Sarah

Cunningham

Miss Congeniality

53.3

64.44

0

8

0

0

61.3

2

13

  Caroline

Smith

Tessa

59.2

60.56

0

0

20.8

20

100.0

3

16

  Mallorie

Steele

Rednek Willy

66.7

55.56

0

4

0

40

110.7

4

14

  Karen

Nyrop

Uno Mas

47.5

68.33

0

4

12.8

60

124.3

5

11

  Sam

Hives

Toy's Draco

62.5

58.33

1

4

40

E

E

17

  Sam

Hives

Marked Target

76.7

48.89

R

R

W

0

E

 

Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

43

  Katy

White

Jay Leo Lady

51.8

65.50

0

0

0

0

51.8

1

49

  Lauren

Balogh

MCR Country Jester

49.5

67.00

0

4

2.4

0

55.9

2

46

  Janelle

Drevant

Imagination

60.8

59.50

0

4

0

0

64.8

3

48

  Michelle

Zimmer

Atena

52.5

65.00

0

4

9.2

0

65.7

4

47

  Amy

West

Sun Hunter

49.5

67.00

0

0

0

20

69.5

5

52

  Brenna

Ortynsky

Royal Baywatch

66.0

56.00

0

4

0

0

70.0

6

53

  Julianne

Van Halst

Versace

60.0

60.00

0

0

0

20

80.0

7

45

  Donna

White

Cortez

70.5

53.00

0

8

11.6

0

90.1

8

41

  Kaley

Brown

Little Ida Jane

60.8

59.50

0

8

22

20

110.8

9

51

  Joanne

Cameron

Finn MacCool

58.5

61.00

42

12

22.8

20

155.3

10

50

  Katelyn

Ziegler

Silouette

73.5

51.00

E

E

46

E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

66

  Shannon

Lockhart

Blue Moon

46.5

69.00

0

4

0

0

50.5

1

64

  Kirstin

Wright

Sublime

54.8

63.50

0

0

0

0

54.8

2

61

  Rebecca

Galbraith

Encore

58.5

61.00

0

4

0

0

62.5

3

62

  Caroline

Smith

Tristan

61.5

59.00

0

12

0

0

73.5

4

65

  Sarah

Swart

Kate

63.0

58.00

0

8

16.8

0

87.8

5

63

  Janet

Hartigh

Sunset Boulevard

63.8

57.50

5

4

20.4

0

93.2

6

67

  Monika

Warrener

Gossamer Wing

81.0

46.00

0

12

7.6

0

100.6

7

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

95

  Caroline

Petty

Udaman

49.5

67.00

0

0

5.2

0

54.7

1

97

  Rebecca

Lee

Say When

51.8

65.50

0

12

0

0

63.8

2

83

  Autumn

Wendell

Ralphie

64.5

57.00

0

4

0

0

68.5

3

100

  Amy

Puddifant

MacGillyCuddy

60.8

59.50

0

0

12

0

72.8

4

98

  Sarah

Swart

Kinfolk

75.0

50.00

0

0

0

0

75.0

5

92

  Kirsten

Riphagen

Zulu

73.5

51.00

0

4

0

0

77.5

6

99

  Sarah

Cunningham

Ethel

66.0

56.00

4

8

0

0

78.0

7

101

  Colton

Hertzig

Bacardee's Revenge

82.5

45.00

0

0

0

0

82.5

8

93

  John

Donnelly

Clover

83.3

44.50

0

0

2.8

0

86.1

9

91

  Jolyn

Captan

Galadriel

60.8

59.50

0

0

29

0

89.8

10

96

  Barry

Tyerman

Northern Charger

E

0.00

0

0

2.8

0

E

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

71

  Joelle

Baskerville

Iceman

57.0

62.00

0

0

0

0

57.0

1

77

  Melissa

Westling

Ria (Tazara Victor Victoria)

64.5

57.00

0

0

0

0

64.5

2

82

  Ginny

White

Simon Says

65.3

56.50

0

0

0

0

65.3

3

86

  Jacqueline

Burnett

Aimin High

61.5

59.00

0

4

0.4

0

65.9

4

87

  Ashley

Johnson-Campbell

Canalta Dillon

50.3

66.50

0

4

13

0

67.3

5

72

  Kyleen

Deering

Pepsi Fizz

56.3

62.50

8

0

10.4

0

74.7

6

85

  Amy

West

Benson

57.8

61.50

0

0

17

0

74.8

7

89

  Amy

Metcalfe

It Takes Two

63.0

58.00

0

0

12

0

75.0

8

84

  Stacey

Talbot

Trog

75.8

49.50

0

0

0

0

75.8

9

73

  Whitney

Robinson

Mister Milo

61.5

59.00

0

0

18

0

79.5

10

75

  Tiara

Chambers-Wagner

Symr Tyme Sweetie

70.5

53.00

0

0

18

0

88.5

11

81

  Tara

Iles

Jazz-zee

75.0

50.00

0

4

0

20

99.0

12

79

  Naomi

Henneberry

Pongo

60.8

59.50

25

16

0

0

101.8

13

74

  D'Arcey

Haustein

Buddy

67.5

55.00

0

4

32

0

103.5

14

76

  Kaycee

Hecht

Dezamann

60.8

59.50

0

8

35

0

103.8

15

78

  Sonya

Visscher

S.H.V. Morning Glory Command

84.8

43.50

0

0

0

20

104.8

16

88

  Colleen

Crossey

Rocks the Landing

55.5

63.00

14

8

7.2

60

144.7

17

80

  Jill

Thomas

Tidy Ship

48.8

67.50

E

E

0

E

E

 

Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

118

  Joy

Doram

Purest Luck

48.0

68.00

0

0

5.6

0

53.6

1

122

  Abigail

Knight

Airwolf

60.0

60.00

0

0

0

0

60.0

2

127

  Courtney

Ziegler

Vader

60.8

59.50

0

0

0

0

60.8

3

111

  Tim

Hayward

B.T. Cruiser

61.5

59.00

0

0

0

0

61.5

4

114

  Kelsey

Soldan

Casual Conduct

60.8

59.50

0

0

0.8

0

61.6

5

117

  David

Ziegler

Dynas Red Trouble

63.8

57.50

0

4

0

0

67.8

6

121

  Leah Kate

Breakey

Java

68.3

54.50

0

0

0

0

68.3

7

123

  Katie

Macbeth

Solar Eclipse

65.3

56.50

0

4

0

0

69.3

8

126

  Arthur

Gierach

Helicopter

65.3

56.50

0

4

2.8

0

72.1

9

131

  Robyn

Macbeth

Accolayde

56.3

62.50

0

0

0

20

76.3

10

128

  Annalise

Dodds

Toska

58.5

61.00

0

8

15.6

0

82.1

11

115

  Jessie

Nikish

Jazzy Dancer

68.3

54.50

15

0

0

0

83.3

12

113

  Erika

Wright

Merrylegs

75.8

49.50

0

0

8.8

0

84.6

13

119

  Tara

Mitchell

L'il Red Express

69.8

53.50

0

4

0

20

93.8

14

129

  Nadine

Brewster

Lucky

68.3

54.50

4

4

22.8

20

119.1

15

116

  Lisa

Blanchard

Merlin II

63.0

58.00

6

4

28.4

20

121.4

16

125

  Catherine

David

Blazing Autumn

51.0

66.00

47

16

79.6

40

233.6

17

124

  Victoria

Duke

Dandelion

61.5

59.00

R

R

R

E

E

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

141

  Aislyn

Havell

Lil' Miss

57.0

62.00

0

4

0

0

61.0

1

142

  Nancy

Watson

Majors Jet King

58.5

61.00

0

4

0

0

62.5

2

144

  Kimberly

DeVries

Atticus

54.8

63.50

2

4

2.4

0

63.2

3

145

  Cindy

Frost

Dustin

60.0

60.00

0

4

0

0

64.0

4

147

  Denise

Nitschke

Sierra Maverick

66.8

55.50

0

0

0

0

66.8

5

130

  Autumn

Wendell

Leroy

72.8

51.50

0

0

0

0

72.8

6

143

  Bonnie

Hayward

Titan

61.5

59.00

0

0

11.6

0

73.1

7

146

  Brenna

Ortynsky

Mariposa

48.8

67.50

0

0

32

0

80.8

8

112

  Megann

Breakey

Paul's Part

54.8

63.50

R

R

65.6

E

E