Alhambra Spring Horse Trials
Red Deer, AB
June 2 - 3, 2007

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

4

Green, Sarah

Wondaree Pendope

66.67

48.6

0

0

0.4

0

49.00

1

7

Harris, Danielle

Bryncelyn's Pathfinder

64.76

50.7

0

4

0

0

54.70

2

11

DesCotes, Brittany

Zanetti

65.24

52.9

0

4

0

0

56.90

3

13

Smith, Caroline

Tessa

61.90

57.9

0

0

2.8

0

60.70

4

6

Austerman, Christine

Galileo

69.52

42.5

0

0

20.4

0

62.90

5

8

Rose, Brittany

Out of the Bleu

66.19

54.6

0

8

0.8

0

63.40

6

9

Steele, Mallorie

Rednek Willy

60.00

60.0

0

8

6.8

0

74.80

7

5

Duke, Jennifer

Clayton II

53.33

69.3

0

0

7.2

0

76.50

8

12

Thompson, Tina

Infact

61.90

57.9

4.00

16

0

0

77.90

9

3

Dinnie, Paige

Bear's Way

65.24

52.1

0

0

16.4

40

108.50

10

1

Dahms, Tricia

Amazing Legacy

66.67

50.0

11.00

4

38

20

123.00

11

10

Balogh, Lauren

MCR Country Jester

64.29

50

0

4

59.6

105

218.60

12

2

Lee, Rebecca

Finn MacCool

62.86

56.1

0

4

R

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

27

Schulte, Ariana

All that Jazz

66.11

50.8

0

0

0

0

50.80

1

33

Petty, Caroline

MacGillyCuddy

64.44

53.3

0

0

0

0

53.30

2

32

Lee, Rebecca

Good As Gold

68.89

46.7

0.25

8

0

0

55.00

3

23

Ortynsky, Brenna

Royal Baywatch

66.11

50.8

0

0

0

15

65.80

4

28

Dance, Alysha

Diamond O'Shea

63.33

55.0

0

12

0

0

67.00

5

30

West, Amy

Sun Hunter

61.67

57.5

0

4

16

0

77.50

6

29

Tyerman, Barry

Northern Charger

65.00

52.5

0

4

29

0

85.50

7

22

Warrener, Monika

Gossamer Wing

51.11

73.3

5.50

16

4.4

0

99.20

8

31

Brouwer, Cindy

Warf

61.67

57.5

3.50

12

35

0

108.00

9

21

Petty, Caroline

Udaman

65.56

51.7

5.00

8

11.6

40

116.30

10

26

White, Katy

Jay Leo Lady

66.11

50.8

E

E

0

20

E

24

Adams, Camille

Tell Me A Secret

64.44

53.3

E

E

0

0

E

25

Zimmer, Michelle

Atena

65.56

51.7

E

E

0

20

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

49

Nyrop, Karen

Ruckus

63.50

54.8

0

0

0

0

54.80

1

48

Wright, Kirstin

Saint Touche C

65.00

52.5

0

0

8

0

60.50

2

44

Bowie, Alanna

Vaughan

59.50

60.8

0

0

0

0

60.80

3

42

Thompson, Tina

Miss Temptor

58.50

62.3

1.50

12

0

0

75.80

4

46

Warrener, Monika

Merrigold

50.50

74.3

4.75

4

0.8

0

83.90

5

43

Carter, Lindsay

Weapon of Choice

60.00

60.0

12.50

12

15.6

0

100.10

6

50

Ortynsky, Brenna

Mariposa

64.50

53.3

0

0

11.2

40

104.50

7

45

Hinchliffe, Erin

Nazrullah

62.50

56.3

1.25

0

0

E

E

41

Fortmuller, Dagmar

Accente

74.50

38.3

E

E

34.4

E

E

51

Fortmuller, Dagmar

Levi (Beyond Miracles)

58.00

63.0

E

W

W

0

E

47

Glowinski, Brenda

Jimm Bobb

52.50

71.3

0

0

12.4

40

E

 

Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

65

Robinson, Whitney

Mister Milo

68.00

48.0

0

0

0

0

48.00

1

81

Holz, Karen

Stella

64.50

53.3

2.25

0

0

0

55.60

2

61

Farrell, Becky

Vintage

65.50

51.8

0

4

0

0

55.80

3

67

Metcalfe, Amy

It Takes Two

62.00

57.0

0

0

0

0

57.00

4

70

Becher, Kathleen

Beach Boy

59.50

60.8

0

0

1.6

0

62.40

5

63

Geddes, Carrie

Carino

62.50

56.3

0

0

7.2

0

63.50

6

76

Deering, Kyleen

Strong to the Finish

55.50

66.8

0

4

0

0

70.80

7

75

Hartigh, Kelsey

Sunset Boulevard

60.00

60.0

0.25

0

11.6

0

71.90

8

79

White, Donna

Cortez

63.00

55.5

2.75

8

9.2

0

75.50

9

71

Mitchell, Kylee

Maestro

52.00

72.0

0

4

0.4

0

76.40

10

69

Donnelly, Mary

Blue Moon

58.00

63.0

0.75

4

10

0

77.80

11

72

Brown, Kaley

Little Ida Jane

59.50

60.8

1.75

0

15.2

0

77.80

12

78

Donnelly, John

Clover

62.00

57.0

0

0

3.6

20

80.60

13

62

Breakey, Megann

Arran Rapids

53.00

70.5

0

0

16.4

0

86.90

14

73

Bullock, Julianne

Dyet Pepsee

46.50

80.3

0

4

7.2

0

91.50

15

80

Sylvestre, Stephanie

Formal Attire

65.50

E

0

4

0

40

E

68

Daniels, Mandy

Argeniro

74.50

38.3

7.00

4

20.4

E

E

77

Matter, Brooke

Flyin' Solo

46.00

81.0

0

16

13.6

E

E

66

Hoefnagels, Kaitlin

Mischief

51.00

73.5

0

0

23.2

E

E

74

Pickens, Rebecca

Pearle

61.00

58.5

10.00

12

31.2

E

E

64

Crossey, Colleen

Rocks the Landing

56.00

66.0

E

E

W

0

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

94

Gaglione, Margo

Encore

68.64

47.0

0

0

0

0

47.00

1

99

Havell, Aislyn

Queen of Keno

66.82

49.8

0.50

0

0

0

50.30

2

96

Ortynsky, Ashley

Wilbur

66.82

49.8

0

4

0

0

53.80

3

105

Carr, Susan

Burnt Gold

65.91

51.1

0

4

0

0

55.10

4

93

Hay, Chelsey

Tiramisu

61.82

57.3

0

4

0

0

61.30

5

98

Fedechko, Carolyn

Oasis

69.09

46.4

2.00

0

8.8

20

77.20

6

100

Ingraham, Erica

Zacky Vengeance

63.18

55.2

0

4

0

20

79.20

7

95

Baskerville, Joelle

Malibu

63.18

55.2

0

4

1.6

20

80.80

8

91

Thompson, Laura

Tall Order

62.73

55.9

0

0

6.4

20

82.30

9

106

Thompson, Laura

Pharenhyte

69.55

45.7

0

0

4.8

40

90.50

10

97

Austerman, Christine

Yukon Sunset

68.18

47.7

0

4

12

60

123.70

11

92

Dahms, Tricia

Whata Bankroll

61.82

57.3

6.50

4

40.8

60

168.60

12

101

Taillefer, Dianne

Spree

59.09

61.4

0

0

W

0

E

102

Van Halst, Julianne

Valencia

55.00

67.5

5.50

0

R

E

E

103

Watson, Nancy

Majors Katmandu

65.45

51.8

0

0

47.6

E

E

104

Banfill, Eby

Bearly An Angel

61.36

58.0

1.25

4

R

E

E

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

116

McLean, Lauren

Nuff Said

67.73

48.4

0

0

1

0

49.40

1

119

Knight, Abigail

Airwolf

66.82

49.8

0

0

0

0

49.80

2

120

White, Ginny

Simon Says

65.91

51.1

0

0

0

0

51.10

3

129

Ziegler, Courtney

Commander

67.73

48.4

0

0

3

0

51.40

4

122

Johnson-Campbell, Ashley

Canalta Dillon

64.55

53.2

0

0

0

0

53.20

5

133

Hecht, Kaycee

Dezamann

61.82

57.3

0

0

0

0

57.30

6

132

Wright, Erika

Merrylegs

56.82

64.8

0

0

0

0

64.80

7

134

Wolodko, Shannen

Deal or No Deal

58.18

62.7

0.75

4

0

0

67.50

8

121

Westling, Melissa

Tazara Victor Victoria

57.27

64.1

0

4

0

0

68.10

9

130

Roskey, Brittany

Eldorado

56.82

64.8

0.50

4

1

0

70.30

10

113

Mitchell, Darla

Up in Smoke

51.82

72.3

0

0

0

0

72.30

11

111

Garrity, Christine

Briezen

62.27

56.6

0

4

0

20

80.60

12

114

Sim, Leslie

Sidon Jumpstart

60.91

58.6

0

4

0

20

82.60

13

125

Nikish, Jessie

Jazzy Dancer

54.55

68.2

0

0

4

20

92.20

14

131

Breakey, Leah Kate

Java

72.27

41.6

0.50

4

28.8

20

94.90

15

128

Kessler, Brittany

Bo

56.36

65.5

3.00

8

2

20

98.50

16

115

Ziegler, David

Hy Jinxx

65.00

52.5

0

0

56.4

0

108.90

17

123

Sluggett, Ashlee

Mr. Bo Jangles

49.55

75.7

E

E

10

0

E

124

Amies, Mackenzie

Serendipity MV

60.91

58.6

0

4

W

0

E

112

Hoefnagels, Nicholas

Aces Trophy Queen

55.00

67.5

E

E

R

0

E

118

Dede, Shelby

Hunie

59.09

61.4

0

0

R

E

E

117

Dyck, Melissa

Accolayde

60.45

59.3

0

0

R

65

E

126

Haustein, D'Arcey

Lacy

57.73

63.4

0

8

R

85

E

 

Open Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

147

Wallin, Jessica

Kaptain Kaos

66.50

50.3

0

4

0

0

54.30

1

158

Duke, Victoria

Helicopter

59.00

61.5

0

0

0

0

61.50

2

165

Baers, Gabriela

Dancer

56.50

65.3

0

0

0

0

65.30

3

155

Arbuckle, Jennifer

Cayden

58.00

63.0

1.00

4

0

0

68.00

4

164

Macbeth, Robyn

Echo

66.00

51.0

0

8

15

0

74.00

5

161

Hoefel, Catherine

Crystal

49.00

76.5

0

0

0

0

76.50

6

162

Patterson, Amy

Tazara Shon-O-Wingo

59.00

61.5

0

8

9

0

78.50

7

160

Anderson, Karen

Gimlet Duke Jewel

56.50

65.3

1.75

4

15

0

86.10

8

154

Roskey, Kristy

Super 6

60.50

59.3

0

0

32

0

91.30

9

144

Thomas, Jill

Jackalita Peppy

59.00

61.5

3.50

4

25

0

94.00

10

151

Bruner, Kaylie

Yamaica My Heart Dance

64.50

53.3

2.25

8

31

0

94.60

11

142

Baers, Gabriela

Silhouette Superstar

66.50

50.3

0.50

4

23

20

97.80

12

141

Holz, Karen

Wolfgang

66.00

51.0

0

8

39

0

98.00

13

152

Munkholm, Jaline

Roy Llewellyan

55.50

66.8

16.3

16

0

0

99.10

14

166

Kerschbaumer, Jessica

Running Deer

54.50

68.3

3.00

8

0

20

99.30

15

146

Pikkert, Rebecca

Cache is King

54.00

69.0

2.25

4

27

0

102.30

16

145

Steele, Krista

Beatrix Kiddo

61.50

57.8

0

4

47

0

108.80

17

143

Kerschbaumer, Jessica

Sunny Ciano

49.50

75.8

8.25

8

8.4

20

120.50

18

157

Andrews, Erika

Solaris

67.00

49.5

2.25

4

4.8

80

140.60

19

153

Nikish, Marilyn (Mickey

Corona Courage

48.00

78.0

1.75

4

59

0

142.80

20

156

Macbeth, Katie

Honour Traktor

53.00

70.5

0

8

71

0

149.50

21

149

Brewster, Nadine

Lucky Draw

60.50

59.3

0

0

W

0

E

150

Rogers, Tasha

All Riled Up

56.00

66.0

E

E

27.2

40

E

159

Dyck, Rebecca

Little Nor Ta2

59.50

60.8

0

0

R

0

E

148

Wiegand, Anne

Colonial Warrior

58.00

63.0

E

E

12.4

60

E