American Eventing Championships
Raeford, NC
September 14 - 18, 2005


 

Open Novice Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Susan Moessner

Satin Dust

23.00

1

0

0

23.00

1

0

0

23.00

1

Andria Allen

Confabulate

24.00

2

0

0

24.00

2

0

0

24.00

2

Karen Mahaffey

Westmoreland

30.00

5

0

0

30.00

4

0

0

30.00

3

D.C McBroom

Due South

31.50

8

0

0

31.50

6

0

0

31.50

4

Ann Thal

Galileo

32.00

10-T

0

0

32.00

7

0

0

32.00

5

Ann Krueger

Fairwoods

34.00

14

0

0

34.00

8

0

0

34.00

6

Meri Hyoky

Jese-Bell

34.80

15-T

0

0

34.80

9-T

0

0

34.80

7

Courtney Gray

Easy Does It

34.80

15-T

0

0

34.80

9-T

0

0

34.80

8

Louise Prevost

Jessie

31.00

6

0

0

31.00

5

4

0

35.00

9

Cady Erickson

Turn to Zuni

35.50

19

0

0

35.50

12

0

0

35.50

10

Jenny Andrews

Diamond Trooper

35.80

20

0

0

35.80

13

0

0

35.80

11

Gigi Carter

Inka Dinka Doo

36.80

22-T

0

0

36.80

14-T

0

0

36.80

12

Meredith Evans

Black Tie Affair

28.80

3-T

0

0

28.80

3

8

0

36.80

13

Nancy Read

Handsful Of Gold

37.30

27-T

0

0

37.30

16-T

0

0

37.30

14

Danielle Gaston

Mae Be Perfect

37.30

27-T

0

0

37.30

16-T

0

0

37.30

15

Nanette Schumaker

Maui Kai

32.00

10-T

0

6.8

38.80

21

0

0

38.80

16

Lynn Davis

Arnie

35.00

18

0

0

35.00

11

4

0

39.00

17

Sheri Thornley

Onyx

40.30

42-T

0

0

40.30

24-T

0

0

40.30

18

Stephanie Judkins

Lightning Bound

36.80

22-T

0

0

36.80

14-T

4

0

40.80

19

Jessica Cardot

Gabriel

38.00

31

0

0

38.00

19

4

0

42.00

20

Joanna Scates

Mill's First

38.30

32

0

0

38.30

20

4

0

42.30

21

Grace Quinn

Firefly

42.30

47-T

0

0

42.30

29-T

0

0

42.30

22

Robert Murphy

Lando Beo

42.30

47-T

0

0

42.30

29-T

0

0

42.30

23

Debbie Hunt

Jay O Nay

42.80

49

0

0

42.80

31

0

0

42.80

24

Barbara Brown

Frosted Mug

41.30

46

0

1.6

42.90

32

0

0

42.90

25

Terri Jones

Accountably

43.00

50

0

0

43.00

33

0

0

43.00

26

Cynthia Hunter

Wavos

40.30

42-T

0

0

40.30

24-T

4

0

44.30

27

Jan Hoover

High Society II

37.80

30

0

2.8

40.60

27

4

0

44.60

28

Stephanie Tadlock

Sheltered Spirit

40.80

45

0

0

40.80

28

4

0

44.80

29

Jill Wagner

Bourneville Jester

43.80

51

0

2.4

46.20

35

0

0

46.20

30

Jennifer Danieley

Fight the Majic

39.00

35-T

0

0

39.00

22

8

0

47.00

31

Tom Holder

On the Rocks

36.80

22-T

0

10.8

47.60

37

0

0

47.60

32

Samatha Bielawski

Captain Trotski

39.80

41

0

0

39.80

23

8

0

47.80

33

Samantha Titley

Jordan

37.30

27-T

0

0

37.30

16-T

12

0

49.30

34

Karen Launis

Fontana Van

47.00

53

0

0

47.00

36

4

0

51.00

35

Ashley Beheler

Sky's The Limit

44.00

52

0

0

44.00

34

8

0

52.00

36

Elizabeth (Biddie) Lowry

Nun Such

32.50

12

20

0

52.50

38

0

0

52.50

37

Mary Jordan

Paxton Abbey

31.80

9

20

1.2

53.00

39

0

0

53.00

38

Barbara Cohen-King

Zeke

40.30

42-T

0

0

40.30

24-T

4

9

53.30

39

Kylie Lyman

Dig This Coyote

38.50

33-T

0

16

54.50

40

0

3

57.50

40

Marty Starman

There's No Question

38.50

33-T

20

0

58.50

41

0

0

58.50

41

Amanda Teague

Princess Grayce

36.50

21

20

4

60.50

42

0

0

60.50

42

Lisa Vick

Pretense of Blue

39.00

35-T

20

1.6

60.60

43

0

0

60.60

43

April Alexanderson

Regal Alibi

39.50

39-T

20

2.4

61.90

44

0

0

61.90

44

Amanda Cross

Atlantis II

39.30

37-T

20

5.2

64.50

46

0

0

64.50

45

Natalie Grow

Fancy Shadow Chaser

36.80

22-T

105

26.4

168.20

47

4

0

172.20

46

Kristine Partin

Chester

34.80

15-T

20

8.8

63.60

45

WD

WD

WD

WD

Joy Ditto

Maggie

39.50

39-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Amanda Teague

Wildwych Huckleberry Fynn

28.80

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Heather Bailey

Western Jubilee

39.30

37-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Caren Starman

Galahad IV

36.80

22-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Linda Albert

Sid Slick

33.80

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Eron Owens

Goklen

31.30

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Allison Springer

Pharoah's Tale

30.50

1

0

0

30.50

1

0

0

30.50

1

Robert Stevenson

Happy

31.00

2

0

0

31.00

2

0

0

31.00

2

Robert Stevenson

Icewine

31.80

3-T

0

0

31.80

3-T

0

0

31.80

3

Allison Springer

Folk Lore

32.80

5-T

0

0

32.80

5

0

0

32.80

4

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

33.30

8

0

0

33.30

6

0

0

33.30

5

Kristin Schmolze

Mojito

35.30

10

0

0

35.30

8

0

0

35.30

6

Kristina Watkins

Celebration

35.50

11-T

0

0

35.50

9-T

0

0

35.50

7

Donna Smith

Cafe Au Lait

35.50

11-T

0

0

35.50

9-T

0

0

35.50

8

Katie Wherley

My Beau Forever

31.80

3-T

0

0

31.80

3-T

4

0

35.80

9

Ailsa Moseley

Arriba

36.30

13

0

0

36.30

11

0

0

36.30

10

Donna Smith

Jungle Tale

36.80

14

0

0

36.80

12

0

0

36.80

11

Liz Riley

Southern Gentleman

33.50

9

0

0

33.50

7

4

0

37.50

12

Dana Burke

Spirited Jimmy

38.50

16-T

0

0

38.50

13-T

0

0

38.50

13

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

38.50

16-T

0

0

38.50

13-T

0

0

38.50

14

Victoria Frey

Struck by Whitening

38.80

18-T

0

0

38.80

15-T

0

0

38.80

15

Emma Winter

Perfect Ideal

38.80

18-T

0

0

38.80

15-T

0

0

38.80

16

Beth Weisberger

R. Hocus Pocus

39.30

21-T

0

0

39.30

17

0

0

39.30

17

Sydney Conley

Aly Kandu

39.80

23-T

0

0

39.80

18-T

0

0

39.80

18

Angela Gottler

Jags Dusk to Dawn

40.80

26

0

0

40.80

21

0

0

40.80

19

John Strassburger

Wind River II

41.00

27

0

0

41.00

22

0

0

41.00

20

Lorri Hart

Delarware Punch

41.50

28

0

0

41.50

23

0

0

41.50

21

Rachel Coomes

One Saturday Morning

43.50

29

0

0

43.50

24

0

0

43.50

22

Emma Winter

Twist N Shake

39.80

23-T

0

0

39.80

18-T

4

0

43.80

23

Melanie Wyatt

Spenser

40.00

25

0

0

40.00

20

4

0

44.00

24

Kimberly Bradley

Rill's Gulliver

44.80

30

0

0

44.80

25

0

0

44.80

25

Maryann Maggiacomo

Hemingway

45.30

31

20

13.6

78.90

27

4

0

82.90

26

Cindy Phillips

TimeToFlare

33.00

7

40

11.2

84.20

28

4

6

94.20

27

Julia Beamish

Ally Kilaloo Clover

38.80

18-T

20

1.2

60.00

26

WD

WD

WD

WD

Anne Vinsel

Kilcorban Moonwalker

37.50

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Megan Mitchell

Cheap Thrills

32.80

5-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Eric Dierks

Remi

39.30

21-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Jr/YR Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Katherine Bell

Snowy

31.50

3

0

0

31.50

2

0

0

31.50

1

Paige Juliette Garson

HillCrest's McGyver

34.50

8-T

0

0

34.50

4

0

0

34.50

2

Aryn Coon

Cricket

35.80

17-T

0

0

35.80

7-T

0

0

35.80

3

Anna Crosby

Must Be Dreamin'

36.30

19

0

0

36.30

9

0

0

36.30

4

Rebecca Preston

Princess Chamus

36.80

20-T

0

0

36.80

10

0

0

36.80

5

Katrina Fanning

Say It Again

37.30

23

0

0

37.30

12

0

0

37.30

6

Emily van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

34.80

10-T

0

0

34.80

5-T

4

0

38.80

7

Bryttany Buenger

Uptown Girl

27.00

1

0

0

27.00

1

12

0

39.00

8

Colette McGlynn

Joint Decision

35.80

17-T

0

0

35.80

7-T

4

0

39.80

9

Amelia Province

The Associate

40.00

28

0

0

40.00

14

0

0

40.00

10

Katelyn Detore

Bar None Billie

40.50

29-T

0

0

40.50

15

0

0

40.50

11

Cathryn Supko

Hooray Henry

41.00

31

0

0

41.00

17

0

0

41.00

12

Leslie Firth

Speak Easy

34.00

6

0

0

34.00

3

8

0

42.00

13

Leslie Threlkeld

Cor Bastille

38.30

25

0

0

38.30

13

4

0

42.30

14

Kacee Richards

Four Winds Marcus

34.80

10-T

0

0

34.80

5-T

8

0

42.80

15-T

Laura Wasala

Double Agent

42.80

34-T

0

0

42.80

18

0

0

42.80

15-T

Elizabeth Errico

What About Bob III

42.80

34-T

0

0.4

43.20

19

0

0

43.20

17

Sarah Almond

Real Tuff Cricket

43.30

38

0

0

43.30

20

0

0

43.30

18

Jamie Wooten

Fletcher

43.80

39-T

0

0

43.80

21

0

0

43.80

19

Rachel Hudson

Townsend Hill

44.30

42

0

0

44.30

23

0

0

44.30

20

Cameron Ripley

Pacific Truce

46.30

45

0

0

46.30

24

0

0

46.30

21

Emma Gutierrez

Marksman

46.50

46-T

0

0

46.50

25

0

0

46.50

22

Kayla Diehl

Deno's Last Chance

46.50

46-T

0

1.2

47.70

26

0

0

47.70

23

Andrew Diemer

Bossa Nova

47.80

48

0

0

47.80

27

0

0

47.80

24

Marti Williams

Lendon

44.00

41

0

0

44.00

22

4

0

48.00

25

Alyssa Vitale

Get Your Own Coffee

48.80

49

0

0

48.80

28

0

0

48.80

26

Ashley Vorrias

Quinn in the Morning

35.30

13-T

0

5.6

40.90

16

12

0

52.90

27

Brittany Davis

Murphy

53.80

50

0

0

53.80

30

0

0

53.80

28

Ashley McNeely

Painted Shamrock

35.50

15-T

20

0

55.50

32

0

0

55.50

29

Katelyn Foster

Balladeer Flight

34.50

8-T

20

0

54.50

31

8

0

62.50

30

Maggie Sharp

Mr. Golly Gosh

45.30

44

20

0

65.30

35

0

0

65.30

31

Annie Read

Fairycatcher

37.80

24

20

4.8

62.60

33

4

0

66.60

32

Ashley Morrison

Be Glorified

43.80

39-T

20

0

63.80

34

4

0

67.80

33

Chaney Detmer

Fleeting Jazz

43.00

36-T

20

6.4

69.40

36

0

0

69.40

34

Laura Burns

Foothills Juniper

37.00

22

0

0

37.00

11

12

27

76.00

35

Kelsey Barbato

Magical Mira

38.50

26-T

40

0

78.50

37-T

0

0

78.50

36

Melany Gabrielli

Chloe

38.50

26-T

40

0

78.50

37-T

0

0

78.50

37

Molly Quinn

Bonita Chiquita

43.00

36-T

0

8

51.00

29

16

26

93.00

38

Shea Hardy

Valentino

33.30

5

65

10

108.30

39

8

0

116.30

39

Shauna Berkner

Curious Cobb

36.80

20-T

60

22

118.80

40

4

2

124.80

40

Christie Brown

Sacred Collection

40.50

29-T

85

0

125.50

41

0

0

125.50

41

Laura Minieri

Amazing Grace

42.50

33

125

36.8

204.30

42

0

0

204.30

42

Jen Cain

Saint Finnegan

32.80

4

145

31.6

209.40

43

4

0

213.40

43

Lauren Marfurt

Ballintaggart Star

35.30

13-T

65

142.8

243.10

44

0

0

243.10

44

Benita Strini

Crescent Moon

35.00

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Rachel Taylor

Gaelic Flight

44.80

43

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Hallie Coon

What It Takes

34.30

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Robin Petrasek

Nickles and Dimes

42.00

32

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kara Santmyer

At Liberty

29.00

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Michelle Dimitroff

Judge

35.50

15-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Maria Brazil

Gadget Des Blume

33.50

3-T

0

0

33.50

1

0

0

33.50

1

Nicole Kemerling

Fiddlestix

33.50

3-T

0

0.4

33.90

3

0

0

33.90

2

Adrienne Classen

Rafferty's Rules

35.00

8-T

0

0

35.00

5

0

0

35.00

3

Amy Magee

Aaspen's Black Diamond

36.30

11-T

0

0

36.30

6-T

0

0

36.30

4

Annabelle Mayr

Finn

35.80

10

0

1.6

37.40

9

0

0

37.40

5

Gina Fiore

Remington

38.30

19-T

0

0

38.30

11-T

0

0

38.30

6

Jenn O'Neill

That'll Do

38.50

21

0

0

38.50

13

0

0

38.50

7

Tera MacDonald

Connor II

34.80

7

0

0

34.80

4

4

0

38.80

8

Katie Willis

Desert Mirage II

38.80

22-T

0

0

38.80

14

0

0

38.80

9

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

39.00

24

0

0

39.00

15

0

0

39.00

10

Julia Beamish

Sunshine

39.80

27

0

0

39.80

16

0

0

39.80

11

Karen Rubin

Southern Dancer

36.50

14-T

0

3.6

40.10

17

0

0

40.10

12

Jennifer Newman

Cor de Chasse

36.30

11-T

0

0

36.30

6-T

4

0

40.30

13

Whitney Digney

Red Beans and Rice

40.50

31-T

0

0

40.50

19

0

0

40.50

14

Erin Renfroe

Kilimanjaro

37.00

16-T

0

0

37.00

8

4

0

41.00

15

Lorraine Evans

Korrigan

41.30

38

0

0

41.30

21

0

0

41.30

16

Pat Minter

Crosswind

33.80

6

0

0

33.80

2

8

0

41.80

17

Barney Mullady

Grenadine

38.00

18

0

0

38.00

10

4

0

42.00

18

Charlotte Merle-Smith

Cyrillic

36.30

11-T

0

2

38.30

11-T

4

0

42.30

19

Sarah Crocker-Ayer

Candy Apple

42.80

46-T

0

0

42.80

23

0

0

42.80

20

Christine Brown

Rivella

43.50

49-T

0

0

43.50

25

0

0

43.50

21

Robert Murphy

Renkum Diamond Jake

40.30

28-T

0

0

40.30

18

4

0

44.30

22

David Harris

Lord Jim

44.50

53

0

0

44.50

26

0

0

44.50

23

Lara Metrione

Poltergeist

35.00

8-T

0

9.6

44.60

27

0

0

44.60

24

Danielle Feiner

Delgany Flight

40.30

28-T

0

0.4

40.70

20

4

0

44.70

25

Kristina Wasserman

Jurassic Park

45.50

55

0

0

45.50

29

0

0

45.50

26

Nanette Koepp

Ace of Spades III

46.00

57

0

0

46.00

31

0

0

46.00

27

DeAnna Hines

Klink

40.30

28-T

0

4.4

44.70

28

4

0

48.70

28

Britt Callahan

Pistolero

40.80

33-T

0

8

48.80

34

0

0

48.80

29

Mandy Alexander

3 Sleets to the Wind

44.00

51-T

0

1.6

45.60

30

4

0

49.60

30

Franz-Hahr Phillips

Duke of Earl

50.00

63

0

0

50.00

35

0

0

50.00

31

LeeAnn Kessler

Ballycanew

42.50

45

0

0

42.50

22

8

0

50.50

32

Alice Andrews

Honest Truth

47.30

61

0

0

47.30

32

4

0

51.30

33

Mary Emily Morgan

Torus

38.30

19-T

0

14.4

52.70

37

0

0

52.70

34

Chelsea Roberts

Miranda's Valentine

41.80

40-T

0

1.2

43.00

24

12

0

55.00

35

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

33.50

3-T

20

0

53.50

38

4

0

57.50

36

Tom Goodner

Timber

46.80

60

0

12.4

59.20

39

0

0

59.20

37

Renee Manian

Sonic Boom

44.80

54

0

6.8

51.60

36

8

0

59.60

38

Eryn Holmes

Snap to Attention

52.00

66

0

8

60.00

40

0

0

60.00

39

Crystal Root

The Great Gatsby

38.80

22-T

20

2.4

61.20

41

0

0

61.20

40

Aimee DeBlanc

Legally Bay

44.00

51-T

20

0

64.00

42

0

0

64.00

41

Karen Lorenzo

Seamus Malone

41.00

35-T

20

7.6

68.60

43

0

0

68.60

42

Lysa Hlavinka

Everybody Loves Brumby

41.80

40-T

20

18.8

80.60

46

0

0

80.60

43

Paulina Taylor

Another Quatorze

43.50

49-T

20

11.2

74.70

44

8

7

89.70

44

Foy Barksdale

Point Clear

42.00

42-T

0

57.6

99.60

47

0

0

99.60

45

Cynthia Eskuri

Mc Pherson

45.80

56

40

14.4

100.20

48

0

0

100.20

46

Anne Baskett

Orion

40.50

31-T

40

20.4

100.90

49

0

0

100.90

47

Alison Eyth

Rhythm N Blues

41.50

39

40

29.2

110.70

50

0

0

110.70

48

Jean Stryker

Lexus

42.30

44

60

34.4

136.70

51

0

0

136.70

49

Samantha Welcome

Bailey's Irish Dream

36.50

14-T

80

30.4

146.90

52

0

0

146.90

50

Katie Willis

Pristine

37.00

16-T

80

34

151.00

53

4

0

155.00

51

Laura Hampton

Irish Cavalier II

46.30

58-T

85

63.2

194.50

54

0

0

194.50

52

Mary Emily Morgan

Letitgolouie

50.80

64

185

47.6

283.40

55

0

0

283.40

53

Melissa Nice

Macarno

40.80

33-T

125

233.6

399.40

56

4

0

403.40

54

Danielle Downing

Toukatou

47.80

62

0

0

47.80

33

E

E

E

E

Justine Dutton

Edward on a Sunday

42.80

46-T

20

15.2

78.00

45

E

E

E

E

Susan Reynolds

Dominick

32.80

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Aimee DeBlanc

Storm Front

41.00

35-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Strauss

Antietam

41.00

35-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Julia Burns

Moonlight Sonata

39.30

25-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jane Anderson

Monroe

46.30

58-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sarah Keppner

Diamonds & Pearls

39.30

25-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Catherine Amrich

Noble Sumpreme's Command

42.80

46-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lisa Swan

Do Your Thing

42.00

42-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lara Pasternack

Maker's Mark

51.30

65

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Victoria Frey

Along About Daybreak

31.50

1

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Training Horse Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

27.30

1

0

0

27.30

1

0

0

27.30

1

Stephen Bradley

The English Patient

29.30

3

0

0

29.30

2-T

0

0

29.30

2

Kristin Schmolze

Glen Emeril

30.50

4

0

0

30.50

4

0

0

30.50

3

Mark Weissbecker

Tatham

31.50

5-T

0

0

31.50

5

0

0

31.50

4

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

Ricardo

33.00

8

0

0

33.00

6

0

0

33.00

5

Sara Kozumplik

The Mikado

35.00

14

0

0

35.00

8

0

0

35.00

6

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Red Rock

35.80

15

0

0

35.80

9

0

0

35.80

7

Jessica Stegall

Johnny Rotten

39.30

18-T

0

0

39.30

11

0

0

39.30

8

Mary Bess Horton

Guinness X

41.30

20

0

0

41.30

13

0

0

41.30

9

Beth Wheeler

River Willow

32.00

7

0

8.4

40.40

12

4

0

44.40

10

Holly Hepp

Ladyslipper

33.50

9-T

0

0

33.50

7

8

4

45.50

11

Emma Winter

Cisco

42.50

21

0

0

42.50

14

4

0

46.50

12

Sydney Conley

Glorie

39.30

18-T

0

7.2

46.50

16

0

0

46.50

13

Roxanne Booth

Magnus Opus

46.30

25

0

0.8

47.10

17

0

0

47.10

14

Donna Smith

Bleak House

45.30

24

0

2.4

47.70

18

0

0

47.70

15

Anne Kaufman

Whole Lotta Snickers

33.50

9-T

0

5.6

39.10

10

8

1

48.10

16

Emma Winter

Piglet 2

44.00

23

0

0

44.00

15

8

0

52.00

17

Holly Payne

Risk Taker

34.30

12

20

0

54.30

20

0

0

54.30

18

Ashley DeBoer

Lyric

38.30

16

0

12

50.30

19

4

0

54.30

19

Maya Studenmund

Oh Mighty Moe

31.50

5-T

20

7.6

59.10

21

4

0

63.10

20

Jessica Knox

Exclusive Reflection

51.00

26

20

4.8

75.80

22

0

0

75.80

21

Natalie Gregory

Miss Understood

38.50

17

20

18

76.50

23

0

0

76.50

22

Nanci Lindroth

Running Rebel

28.50

2

0

0.8

29.30

2-T

E

E

E

E

Tanya Milner

Zulu Warrior

43.30

22

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Corrie Land

Ivanhoe

33.50

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Holly Hepp

Susquehanna Jones

34.50

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training Jr/YR Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jessica Borchers

Windover

30.30

2-T

0

0

30.30

1

0

0

30.30

1

Morgan Shank

Ryley

37.30

10

0

0

37.30

4

0

0

37.30

2

Kirstie Dillon

Innisfree

40.50

15-T

0

0

40.50

5

0

0

40.50

3

Sophia Sacksen

Cortez

42.80

23

0

1.2

44.00

7

0

0

44.00

4

Kaley Maxfield

Painted Thoughts

40.80

17-T

0

0.4

41.20

6

4

0

45.20

5

Hillary Irwin

Shanaki

31.30

4

0

2.4

33.70

3

12

0

45.70

6

Helen Laffitte

Finnbar

46.50

HC

0

0

46.50

HC

0

0

46.50

HC

Rachael Sacksen

Sir Reginald

43.30

24

0

0.8

44.10

8

4

0

48.10

7

Tiffany Foster

Robin Hood

44.30

25-T

0

0

44.30

9

4

0

48.30

8

Krissy Smith

April Sonnet

27.30

1

20

4

51.30

12

0

0

51.30

9

Caroline Germany

Torsion Balance

41.00

20

0

12.4

53.40

13

0

0

53.40

10

Alissa Hayward

Cardinal Cross

46.00

28-T

0

0

46.00

11

8

0

54.00

11

Alex Arzt

Jack's Friend

52.50

33

0

9.6

62.10

14

0

0

62.10

12

Ariel Grald

Practically Perfect

39.50

13

20

4

63.50

15

0

0

63.50

13

Jenny Knauss

Certain Technique

42.50

21-T

20

2.4

64.90

16

0

0

64.90

14

Olivia Upham

Silent Acclaim

36.30

7

20

10.8

67.10

17

4

1

72.10

15

Benita Strini

Elphin Odin

36.00

6

20

13.6

69.60

18

8

0

77.60

16

Callie Judy

Caddo Chief

37.00

9

40

0

77.00

20

4

0

81.00

17

Anna Tobias

Sundance Bay

40.50

15-T

20

21.2

81.70

21

0

0

81.70

18

Page Keyser

Just One Look

40.80

17-T

40

10.4

91.20

22

8

0

99.20

19

Brittany M White

Raise the Volume

39.80

14

60

3.6

103.40

23

0

0

103.40

20

Lindsay Kennedy

Scarlett

46.00

28-T

20

8

74.00

19

20

10

104.00

21

Caitlin Romeo

Esprit 4

39.00

12

65

14

118.00

24

0

0

118.00

22

Kelsey Briggs

Aladdin's Treasure

31.50

5

0

1.6

33.10

2

E

E

E

E

Francesca King

Griffin XI

40.80

17-T

0

3.6

44.40

10

E

E

E

E

Molly Cavanaugh

Lullaby

38.30

11

65

33.6

136.90

25

WD

WD

WD

WD

Michelle Realmuto

Two to Tango

44.30

25-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Charlene Paolini

Lexingtons rebellion

50.00

32

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Danielle Quinn

Charmant Magister

30.30

2-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lauren Tilford

Abbyance

42.50

21-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kelsey Nickerson

Baby Eagle

45.30

27

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Samantha Byrd

Clifton Inspiration

46.80

30

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Elizabeth Cummings

Gold Tycoon

47.50

31

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

A. Grace VanDyke

Peter Pan Too

36.80

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Charlotte Collis

Risky Business

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Doug Payne

Cornerhouse

30.00

3-T

0

1.2

31.20

2

0

0

31.20

1

Nate Chambers

Rolling Stone II

32.00

7

0

0

32.00

3

0

0

32.00

2

Alison Kelly-Coates

Irish Cavalier

30.50

5

0

0

30.50

1

4

0

34.50

3

Erin Renfroe

Decordova

36.50

16-T

0

0.4

36.90

5

0

0

36.90

4

Beth O'Rourke

Daxtra Ordinaire

38.30

21-T

0

0.4

38.70

7

4

0

42.70

5

Samantha O'Connell

Tenacity

35.80

14

0

7.2

43.00

9

0

0

43.00

6

Jennifer Goebel

French Missionary

36.30

15

0

8.8

45.10

11

0

0

45.10

7

Robert Stevenson

Dr. Pepper

35.00

10

0

0

35.00

4

12

0

47.00

8

Nikki Negrea

Pegasus

48.30

32

0

0

48.30

12

0

0

48.30

9

Angela Gottler

Caan's Gray Heir

38.00

20

0

0

38.00

6

12

0

50.00

10

Dana Ernyei

Zydeco

38.50

23

0

3.6

42.10

8

8

0

50.10

11

Leslie Pearson

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

38.80

24-T

0

6

44.80

10

8

0

52.80

12

Jessica Vihon

Like Magic

45.80

31

0

6.4

52.20

13

4

0

56.20

13

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

30.00

3-T

20

11.6

61.60

14

0

0

61.60

14

Michele Lobsinger

Able Sportsfield

34.00

9

20

8

62.00

15

0

0

62.00

15

Erin Menigo

Isaiah

36.50

16-T

0

33.2

69.70

16

8

0

77.70

16

Erica Davis

The Shaq Attack

39.30

26

20

16.8

76.10

17

4

0

80.10

17

Cassidy Lundmark

What's Shakin

28.50

1

65

0

93.50

18

0

0

93.50

18

Sarah Crocker-Ayer

Intellect

38.80

24-T

40

26.8

105.60

19

4

6

115.60

19

Jennifer Goebel

Berkley

35.50

12-T

65

40.4

140.90

21

0

0

140.90

20

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

31.30

6

100

46

177.30

22

4

0

181.30

21

Adele Baker

Rathurtin Gent

32.80

8

65

15.6

113.40

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

Donna Miller

Ringwood O'Dea

43.30

30

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Tina Bodnar

Chagall

35.50

12-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Laura Gaither

Chant de Paix

37.00

18

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mary Clare

Caledonia

35.30

11

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Megan Correia Bittner

Anyway

29.30

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mary Cobey

Braveheart The Great

40.00

27-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Maria Brazil

Lottery Ticket

37.30

19

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Courtney Olmstead

Rockfeller

41.50

29

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jeanie Hannen

Ringwood Ping Pong

40.00

27-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

38.30

21-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Horse Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Mark Weissbecker

Top Gallant

31.30

3

0

0

31.30

1

0

0

31.30

1

Michael Pollard

Voltaire

31.00

2

0

0.8

31.80

3

0

0

31.80

2

Karen O'Connor

Mr. Ripley

31.50

4

0

0

31.50

2

8

0

39.50

3

Mike Winter

Holla Vettir

40.50

11-T

0

0

40.50

4

4

0

44.50

4

Jane Jennings

Ringmoylan

40.50

11-T

0

1.6

42.10

5

8

0

50.10

5

Emma Winter

Secret Decision

42.30

14

0

8.8

51.10

9

0

0

51.10

6

David O'Brien

Money Spider

34.50

6

0

17.2

51.70

10

0

0

51.70

7

Donna Smith

Rocket

42.00

13

0

10

52.00

11

0

0

52.00

8

Rachel Coomes

Spanish Headache

46.30

19

0

0

46.30

7

8

0

54.30

9

Lindsay Staiano

Top Gun

39.50

10

0

7.6

47.10

8

8

0

55.10

10

Robert Stevenson

Social Register

42.50

15-T

0

0.4

42.90

6

12

5

59.90

11

Robert Costello

Foolish Games

35.80

7

0

21.2

57.00

12

8

0

65.00

12

Will Faudree

Mr. McWhinny

42.30

HC

20

10

72.30

HC

0

0

72.30

HC

Allison Springer

Arthur

30.00

1

40

26

96.00

14

0

0

96.00

13

Terry Lockhart

Avellino

44.00

18

40

34

118.00

15

16

5

139.00

14

Joan Turner-Burden

Gumby

42.50

15-T

85

42

169.50

17

8

0

177.50

15

Donna Smith

Clifton Retro

32.80

5

20

8.4

61.20

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Question

38.00

9

60

28.8

126.80

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

Darrin Mollett

Primitive Gold

36.80

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mary Bess Horton

Fritz

59.00

20

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Stephen Bradley

Dun Waiting

43.50

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Junior/YR Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Diana Brown

One 2 One

35.30

3

0

0

35.30

2

0

0

35.30

1

Lisa Barry

L'Cedric

36.00

4

0

3.2

39.20

4

0

0

39.20

2

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

40.00

10

0

0

40.00

6

0

0

40.00

3

Caroline Teich

Show of Heart

33.50

1

0

0

33.50

1

8

0

41.50

4

Annie Aul

Moxie

44.30

18

0

0

44.30

9

0

0

44.30

5

Paige Hewlett

Steely Dan

37.50

5

0

0

37.50

3

8

0

45.50

6

Andrew McConnon

Alcibiades

42.80

14-T

0

0

42.80

7

4

0

46.80

7

Laura Sappenfield

Derrik

34.50

2

0

4.8

39.30

5

8

0

47.30

8

Sarah Shade

Musntuchit

40.80

13

0

7.6

48.40

11

0

0

48.40

9

Rebecca Golian

Morcheeba

48.80

21

0

1.2

50.00

12

0

0

50.00

10

Caitlin Lighthouse

Montana Native

50.50

22

0

0

50.50

13-T

0

0

50.50

11

Amy McCoy

Pied Piper

44.00

17

0

1.6

45.60

10

8

0

53.60

12

Jessica Knox

HY Lucinda

45.30

19

0

5.2

50.50

13-T

8

0

58.50

13

Lucia Strini

Liste de Folie

43.50

16

0

0

43.50

8

16

0

59.50

14

Rebekah Simmons

Coltrane

40.30

11

20

7.2

67.50

16

0

0

67.50

15

Katlyn McMorris

Clifton Peekachu

39.80

9

20

0.8

60.60

15

16

0

76.60

16

Helen Murray

Littonian

38.30

7

0

30

68.30

17

12

0

80.30

17

Caroline Teich

Mai Tai

39.50

8

40

10

89.50

18

12

5

106.50

18

Carrie Freeman

Classic Touch

46.30

20

40

28.4

114.70

19

4

0

118.70

19

Danielle Quinn

Filey

42.80

14-T

40

32.4

115.20

20

8

0

123.20

20

Alyssa Peterson

Romance

40.50

12

85

10.8

136.30

21

0

0

136.30

21

Marty Whitehouse

Final Score

37.80

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Erica Reid

Game Boy II

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Intermediate Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

32.50

2

0

0.4

32.90

1

4

0

36.90

1

Robert Costello

Wild Delight

33.50

4

0

5.2

38.70

2

0

0

38.70

2

Stuart Black

Fleeceworks Pacific Storm

36.30

9-T

0

3.6

39.90

3

0

0

39.90

3

Mike Winter

Wonderful Will

39.60

14

0

2

41.60

5

0

0

41.60

4

Samantha Allan

Every Wish

35.20

6

0

6.4

41.60

6

0

0

41.60

5

Michael Pollard

The Boomer

36.30

9-T

0

5.6

41.90

7

0

0

41.90

6

Dana Widstrand

Relentless Pursuit

42.30

17-T

0

0

42.30

8

8

0

50.30

7

Jacqueline Mains

Clifton Himax

42.30

17-T

0

4.8

47.10

11

4

0

51.10

8

Makendra Palm

All Star Secret

48.10

28

0

0

48.10

12

4

0

52.10

9

Holly Johnson

Dances with Wolves

41.00

15

0

0.4

41.40

4

12

0

53.40

10

Kristin Schmolze

Surprise Party

43.80

24

0

9.6

53.40

14

0

0

53.40

11

Laine Ashker

Frodo Baggins

38.50

13

0

12.8

51.30

13

4

0

55.30

12

Anne Kaufman

Jamaican Blue

42.50

20

0

2.8

45.30

10

12

0

57.30

13

Amanda Glueck

Jovial

56.70

32

0

3.2

59.90

17

0

0

59.90

14

Melissa Hunsberger

Expedience

45.40

26

0

15.2

60.60

18

0

0

60.60

15

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

43.50

23

0

11.6

55.10

15

8

0

63.10

16

Jesslyn Woodall

Tucker

44.20

25

0

0

44.20

9

20

0

64.20

17

Lucia Strini

Addis Abba

33.30

3

20

12.4

65.70

19

8

0

73.70

18

Sara Kozumplik

The Middle Man

37.30

11

20

20

77.30

21

0

0

77.30

19

Karen O'Connor

A Phar Cry

35.40

7

20

22

77.40

22

0

0

77.40

20

Becky Holder

Glorious Joy

33.80

5

20

20.8

74.60

20

4

0

78.60

21

Amy Mulhern

High Sierra

49.20

29-T

20

22.8

92.00

26

0

0

92.00

22

Kristin Schmolze

Castle Jordan

43.30

22

20

20.8

84.10

23

8

0

92.10

23

Julia Briskin

Enzo

42.70

21

20

26.4

89.10

25

12

0

101.10

24

Mary Beth Hudson

Instant Appeal

47.30

27

20

18

85.30

24

16

0

101.30

25

Julian Stiller

Miles Away

35.80

8

40

19.2

95.00

27

12

0

107.00

26

Beth Wheeler

Double Hierarchy

42.10

16

0

16

58.10

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

Rebecca Schaar

Tomcat

49.20

29-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

Icarus

42.30

17-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Holly Johnson

The Frenchman

50.00

31

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Carol Kozlowski

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

32.30

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

37.50

12

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Advanced Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Will Faudree

Antigua

26.30

2

0

0

26.30

1

4

0

30.30

1

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

West Farthing

31.70

7

0

2

33.70

2

4

0

37.70

2

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

29.40

4

0

9.6

39.00

3

4

0

43.00

3

Stephen Bradley

Brandenburg's Joshua

31.30

5

0

12.8

44.10

7

0

0

44.10

4

Will Faudree

Wild Frontier

38.70

17

0

2.4

41.10

5

8

0

49.10

5

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

Above N' Beyond

31.50

6

0

15.2

46.70

10

4

0

50.70

6

Mike Winter

Balista

42.60

21

0

10.8

53.40

12

0

0

53.40

7

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

32.60

8-T

0

6.8

39.40

4

16

0

55.40

8

Holly Hepp

Damien

42.20

19-T

0

13.6

55.80

14

0

0

55.80

9

Sara Davis

Dexter Wong

37.20

15

0

19.2

56.40

15

0

0

56.40

10

Kristin Schmolze

Cavaldi

35.00

13

0

10.8

45.80

9

12

0

57.80

11

Becky Holder

Courageous Comet

33.70

11

0

10.8

44.50

8

16

0

60.50

12

Molly Hooper

Kiltartan

42.20

19-T

0

12.4

54.60

13

12

0

66.60

13

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

33.00

10

0

18

51.00

11

16

0

67.00

14

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

44.80

25

0

14

58.80

16

12

0

70.80

15

Corinne Ashton

Dobbin

24.80

1

20

16

60.80

17

12

0

72.80

16

Peter Green

Magical

37.60

16

0

29.2

66.80

19

8

0

74.80

17

Ursula Brush

Bru Maguire

43.30

22-T

0

24.4

67.70

20

16

0

83.70

18

Amy Barrington

Platinum

44.40

24

0

28

72.40

21

12

0

84.40

19

Dornin Anne North

Lion Display

43.30

22-T

0

22.4

65.70

18

32

0

97.70

20

Wendy Bebie

Phoenix

38.90

18

60

31.2

130.10

22

8

0

138.10

21

Mark Weissbecker

Swayne

28.90

3

0

14

42.90

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Will Faudree

Don't Dali

37.80

HC

E

E

E

HC

E

E

E

HC

Becky Holder

Highland Hogan

35.40

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lauren O'Brien

Dunraths Alto

33.90

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Stuart Black

Fleeceworks Starlight

32.60

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD