Wellpride USEA American Eventing Championships
Wayne, IL (Area IV)
September 8 - 14, 2008

 

Training Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

226

Mara Dean

Casino

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

224

Sara Dierks

Puzzle It Out

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

217

Mary Grantham Cook

Rave Review

30.0

5T

0

0

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

3

209

Lauren Kieffer

Take the Mick

30.0

5T

0

0

30.0

6

0

0

30.0

4

200

Hawley Bennett

Five O'Clock Somewhere (CAN)

30.0

5T

0

0

30.0

7

0

0

30.0

5

227

Leslie Law

SuperNova

30.5

12T

0

0

30.5

8

0

0

30.5

6

218

Pat Minter

Hot Brown

30.5

12T

0

0

30.5

9

0

0

30.5

7

211

Callie Judy

Sportsfield Rafiki

32.1

18T

0

0

32.1

12

0

0

32.1

8

236

Lellie Ward

Next Dance

32.6

21T

0

0

32.6

13

0

0

32.6

9

219

Eric Dierks

Casper

27.9

3

0

4.8

32.7

14

0

0

32.7

10

229

Kelsey Overbey Boos

Maybe

33.2

24

0

0

33.2

15

0

0

33.2

11

210

Marilyn Payne

Safe Harbor

26.8

2

0

6.8

33.6

16

0

0

33.6

12

222

Susannah Lansdale

Buck Naked

30.0

5T

0

0

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

13

221

Meridith Hatterman

Be Smart

32.6

21T

0

1.6

34.2

17

0

0

34.2

14

231

Lesley Grant-Law

Java

31.1

15T

0

4

35.1

18

0

0

35.1

15

204

Meighan Ferguson

Cappataggle Clover

30.5

12T

0

1.2

31.7

10

4

0

35.7

16

202

Sarah Bradford

You Betcha

31.1

15T

0

0.8

31.9

11

4

0

35.9

17

208

Kim Saddler

Opening Word

36.3

27T

0

0

36.3

19

0

0

36.3

18

199

Jamie Price

Overdraft

30.0

5T

0

0

30.0

5

8

0

38.0

19

206

Bethany Cobb

RVA's Classy Chassy

36.8

29

0

4

40.8

20

4

0

44.8

20

213

Amanda Russell

Great Expectations

36.3

27T

0

9.2

45.5

22

0

0

45.5

21

216

Lellie Ward

Pickles

46.3

36

0

0

46.3

24

0

0

46.3

22

220

Rick Caldwell

Olmsted

37.9

30

0

8

45.9

23

4

0

49.9

23

215

Brigitte Kettell

Calvin

39.0

31

0

13.2

52.2

27

0

0

52.2

24

223

Brad Hall

Puma

32.1

18T

0

21.6

53.7

28

0

0

53.7

25

230

Nicole Ackerman

Sage

40.5

34

0

14

54.5

29

0

0

54.5

26

214

Anne Kaufman

Pegasus Pure Gold

30.0

5T

60

---

---

E

0

---

---

E

207

Lesley Grant-Law

Amarna

31.1

15T

0

---

---

RF

0

---

---

RF

212

Mark Susol

Dare Me

40.0

32T

0

---

---

RF

0

---

---

RF

201

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

40.0

32T

0

1.6

41.6

21

0

---

---

W

232

Michelle Donlick

Babe of Ballisodare

33.7

25

0

14.4

48.1

25

0

---

---

W

237

Jennifer Dougherty

Inevitable

32.6

21T

0

18.8

51.4

26

0

---

---

W

228

Kelly Hill

Vinnie III

35.8

26

0

24

59.8

30

0

---

---

W

203

Lou Ann Wulf

Three's A Ruckus

41.1

35

20

24

85.1

31

0

---

---

W

205

Emily Beshear

Quite a Lady

30.0

5T

80

13.6

123.6

32

0

---

---

W

225

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

32.1

18T

0

---

---

W

0

---

---

W

 

Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

279

Kate Aldrich

William Don't Tell

24.7

1

0

0

24.7

1

0

0

24.7

1

276

Madeline Backus

P.S. American Girl

25.8

2

0

1.6

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

2

292

Ashley Allen

Grove Pashley

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

291

Taylor Foote

Lazerbeam

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

4

278

Paige Garson

Combalache

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

5

0

0

30.0

5

296

Lexi Scovil

Laugh Out Loud

33.2

9T

0

0

33.2

6

0

0

33.2

6

273

Caroline Martin

Siren Song aka Ariel

31.6

6

0

2.8

34.4

7

0

0

34.4

7

295

Nicole Jones-Taylor

The Highlander

33.7

11T

0

0.8

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

8

288

Michelle Mercier

Prufrock

33.2

9T

0

2.8

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

9

275

Eleni Peterson

Y'All Ready for This

36.8

15T

0

0

36.8

10

0

0

36.8

10

280

Shelly Ciaglo

Paragon II

33.7

11T

0

3.2

36.9

11

0

0

36.9

11

286

Brooke Petkovsek

High Voltage

38.4

20

0

0

38.4

12

0

0

38.4

12

281

Kimmy Cecere

Acrostic

39.5

21T

0

0

39.5

14

0

0

39.5

13

289

Elizabeth Crowder

Consiado

39.5

21T

0

0

39.5

16

0

0

39.5

14

271

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

40.0

24

0

0

40.0

17

0

0

40.0

15

284

Noelle Varga

BC Great Scot

36.8

15T

0

3.6

40.4

19

0

0

40.4

16

283

Taylor Wood

On Eagle's Wings

39.5

21T

0

0

39.5

15

4

0

43.5

17

287

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

32.1

7

0

11.6

43.7

20

0

0

43.7

18

270

Nicole Jones-Taylor

Top Secret

40.5

25

0

5.6

46.1

23

0

0

46.1

19

290

Lauren Gallucci

Victoria

37.4

18T

0

8.4

45.8

22

0

2

47.8

20

274

Alexandra Green

Doue'

36.8

15T

0

3.2

40.0

18

8

0

48.0

21

277

Jordan Coy

McPherson

33.7

11T

0

17.6

51.3

24

0

0

51.3

22

282

Rebecca Smith

Marley Bounty

35.8

14

0

3.2

39.0

13

16

31

86.0

23

293

Annelise Gress

Toro Toro Taxi

42.6

26

0

3.2

45.8

21

0

---

---

RF

285

Rachel Holen

Frosty Blaze

37.4

18T

20

---

---

RF

0

---

---

RF

272

Rachael Isaacson

Little Calico Levi

32.6

8

80

15.2

127.8

25

0

---

---

W

 

Novice Amateur

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Erin Miller

The Tempest

21.1

1

0

0

21.1

1

0

0

21.1

1

63

Kristina Watkins

Little Joe

24.2

2T

0

0

24.2

2

0

0

24.2

2

38

Brad Turley

Ratzi

24.2

2T

0

1.2

25.4

3

0

0

25.4

3

49

Jessica Jenkins

Arkadios

26.8

4T

0

0

26.8

4

0

0

26.8

4

52

Ed Barnett

Five O'Clock Somewhere

28.4

6T

0

0

28.4

5

0

0

28.4

5

51

Sarah Goodyear

Ronan

28.4

6T

0

0

28.4

6

0

0

28.4

6

46

Cynthia Bauer

Night Moves

30.0

9T

0

0

30.0

8

0

0

30.0

7

30

Kristina Watkins

Max VIII

30.0

9T

0

0

30.0

9

0

0

30.0

8

48

Linda Paine

Swiss Detail

31.6

12

0

0

31.6

10

0

0

31.6

9

37

Sarah Jaycocks

Gideon

32.1

13

0

0

32.1

11

0

0

32.1

10

36

Stephanie Sullivan-Shaw

El Kapitan

32.6

14T

0

0

32.6

13

0

0

32.6

11

60

Heather Lindroth

Calypso

35.3

18T

0

0

35.3

15

0

0

35.3

12

45

Karen Eichert

Booker

35.3

18T

0

0

35.3

16

0

0

35.3

13

59

Laurie Wright

Au'Luk

35.8

20

0

0

35.8

17

0

0

35.8

14

61

Susie Gertz

Practical Magic II

36.3

21T

0

0

36.3

18

0

0

36.3

15

31

Helen Rutter

Fade to Grey

32.6

14T

0

0

32.6

12

4

0

36.6

16

62

Stephen Fulton

FMF IDes of March

36.8

23

0

0

36.8

19

0

0

36.8

17

53

Helen Hayn

Aqua Tom

36.3

21T

0

4

40.3

22

0

0

40.3

18

56

Katie Laudicina

Private Birdie

40.0

27

0

0.4

40.4

23

0

0

40.4

19

42

Janice Hoover

High Society II

39.5

26

0

0

39.5

21

0

1

40.5

20

34

Lacy Cotton

Prophet

40.5

28

0

0

40.5

24

0

0

40.5

21

32

Chris Heydon

My Sweet Baboo

34.2

17

0

0

34.2

14

4

4

42.2

22

58

Marianne DeBarbadillo

Myers Wonder

42.6

32

0

0

42.6

26

0

1

43.6

23

57

Cynthia Ferrell

Baxter

38.4

24

0

5.2

43.6

27

0

0

43.6

24

54

Sydney Wilson

Full Monty

41.6

29T

0

0

41.6

25

4

0

45.6

25

41

Julie Christensen

Victoriano IGS

41.6

29T

0

4.4

46.0

28

0

0

46.0

26

47

Nancy Desmedt

Calliope

29.5

8

0

0

29.5

7

4

13

46.5

27

55

Susan Prorak

Acapella

33.7

16

0

3.2

36.9

20

8

6

50.9

28

43

Cheryl Binswanger

Bronwyn

43.7

33

0

8

51.7

29

0

0

51.7

29

40

Mary Boster

General Oats

42.1

31

0

42

84.1

30

0

0

84.1

30

35

Monica Gallen

The Scrivener

39.0

25

40

24.4

103.4

31

0

0

103.4

31

44

Mary McKeon

IdleHour McHenry

26.8

4T

80

11.2

118.0

32

0

0

118.0

32

39

JoAnn Green

Olievia

30.0

9T

80

---

---

E

0

---

---

E

33

Jane Beshear

BigTime Magic

47.4

34

100

---

---

E

0

---

---

E

 

Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Tera MacDonald

Savvant

23.2

1

0

0

23.2

1

0

0

23.2

1

23

Tera MacDonald

La Tee Da

25.8

2

0

0

25.8

2

0

0

25.8

2

7

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

26.8

3T

0

0

26.8

3

0

0

26.8

3

2

Doug Payne

Barnastook

26.8

3T

0

0.4

27.2

4

0

0

27.2

4

15

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

28.4

6T

0

0

28.4

6

0

0

28.4

5

25

Leslie Law

Mad Skillz

28.4

6T

0

0

28.4

7

0

0

28.4

6

12

Sue Buxton

Leap of Faith XI

29.0

8

0

0

29.0

8

0

0

29.0

7

19

Lellie Ward

Peter Pan

30.5

10

0

0

30.5

9

0

0

30.5

8

16

Julie McElhaney

Shalizar

31.1

11

0

0

31.1

10

0

0

31.1

9

28

Marty Whitehouse

Tzarina

30.0

9

0

1.2

31.2

11

0

0

31.2

10

24

Doug Payne

Charm

27.4

5

0

0

27.4

5

4

0

31.4

11

9

Hannah Sue Burnett

Better than Expected

32.1

13

0

0

32.1

12

0

0

32.1

12

26

Darren Chiacchia

Dibelius

33.7

15T

0

0

33.7

13T

0

0

33.7

13

18

Josh Barnacle

Globetrotter

34.7

17

0

0

34.7

15

0

0

34.7

14

27

Ellen Doughty

Dell

35.8

18T

0

0

35.8

16

0

0

35.8

15

3

Marty Whitehouse

Destination Anywhere

35.8

18T

0

0

35.8

17

0

0

35.8

16

17

Jennifer Dougherty

Big Love

36.8

23

0

0

36.8

18

0

0

36.8

17

11

Pam Kimmel

Jo Millionaire

35.8

18T

0

1.2

37.0

19

0

0

37.0

18

20

Meredith Evans

Sporting Aries

38.4

24

0

0

38.4

20

0

0

38.4

19

5

Lisa Slavik

Coqueta

36.3

22

0

2.4

38.7

21

0

0

38.7

20

14

Karen Paul

Far Fetched

40.0

25T

0

0

40.0

22

0

0

40.0

21

4

Stephen Fulton

Full Moon's Manila Bay

31.6

12

0

9.2

40.8

23

0

0

40.8

22

10

Erika Treis Petersen

Crimson Tide

33.7

15T

0

0

33.7

13T

8

0

41.7

23

13

Karen Laidley

Snow Globe Effect

40.0

25T

0

6.8

46.8

25

0

0

46.8

24

22

Lida McAllister

Golden Rule

44.7

27

0

0

44.7

24

0

3

47.7

25

6

Brad Hall

Naughty Zoot

35.8

18T

20

0

55.8

26

0

2

57.8

26

8

Jennifer Berryman

Reveille

33.2

14

40

0

73.2

27

8

0

81.2

27

 

Novice Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

181

Charlee Marinovich

Rapport

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

193

Mackenzie Kurtz

Harry Houdini

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

2T

194

Caroline Glen

Tinian

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

2T

182

Parham Wallin

Dorsola's Happy Liam

31.1

4T

0

0

31.1

5

0

0

31.1

4

178

Payton Garson

Hillcrest's McGyver

32.1

7T

0

0

32.1

7

0

0

32.1

5

191

Rachael Isaacson

Broadway Bound

32.1

7T

0

0

32.1

8

0

0

32.1

6

196

Brooke Baugher

Elphin Odin

33.7

11

0

0

33.7

9

0

0

33.7

7

183

Kathryn Chesson

Positively Perfect

34.2

12T

0

0

34.2

11

0

0

34.2

8

159

Chaleise Everly

Noble Lad

31.1

4T

0

0

31.1

4

4

0

35.1

9

186

Devon Gaines

Ginger Spice

35.3

16T

0

0

35.3

12

0

0

35.3

10

187

Rachel Uebersohn

Pumbaa

35.8

18T

0

0

35.8

15

0

0

35.8

11

160

Mackenzie Spaes

Never Ben Kissed

35.8

18T

0

0

35.8

16

0

0

35.8

12

184

Kayla August

Outstanding Rhythm

32.1

7T

0

0

32.1

6

4

0

36.1

13

166

Nicholas Hansen

Laddie

37.4

21T

0

0

37.4

17

0

0

37.4

14

179

Erin Strader

Ebony II

37.4

21T

0

0

37.4

18

0

0

37.4

15

156

Laura O'Donnell

Sir Squishy

37.9

23T

0

0

37.9

19

0

0

37.9

16

169

Emily Mainolfi

Silver Lining

34.7

15

0

3.6

38.3

20

0

0

38.3

17

185

Gina Malito

Woodlands Silver Dollar

39.0

26T

0

0

39.0

21

0

0

39.0

18

162

Rene Smith

Poncho Villa

37.9

23T

0

1.2

39.1

22

0

0

39.1

19

168

Mary Ballew

General MacArthur

35.3

16T

0

0

35.3

13

4

0

39.3

20

180

Tatum Stam

Saint Liam

35.8

18T

0

0

35.8

14

4

0

39.8

21

197

Sarah Morgan

Lucky Lucky Power

40.0

28T

0

0

40.0

23

0

0

40.0

22

177

Samantha Hougland

One Honest Man

40.5

30T

0

0

40.5

24

0

0

40.5

23

171

Natalie Jeanne Martin

Jake

40.5

30T

0

0

40.5

25

0

0

40.5

24

192

Madison Bonamarte

Chevelle (Dublin)

42.1

33

0

0

42.1

26

0

0

42.1

25

158

Caroline Glen

Watching

42.6

34

0

0

42.6

27

0

0

42.6

26

175

Bridget Morse-Karzen

Ridgetop O'Rian

43.2

35

0

0

43.2

28

0

0

43.2

27

173

Sarah Hoopes

Rafiki

44.2

38T

0

0

44.2

31

0

0

44.2

28

172

Megan Burke

All That Jazz III

45.3

40

0

0

45.3

32

0

0

45.3

29

174

Miranda Holen

I've Got the Blues

46.3

41T

0

0

46.3

34

0

0

46.3

30

190

Morgan Ludlam

Exodus

44.2

38T

0

0

44.2

30

0

3

47.2

31

163

Carly Easton

Cooperstown Caliber

43.7

36T

0

0

43.7

29

4

0

47.7

32

195

Brooke Babcock

Saugeen

31.6

6

20

0

51.6

35

0

0

51.6

33

167

Megan Johnston

Tipperary Clementine

34.2

12T

20

0

54.2

36

0

0

54.2

34

189

Claire Gordon

Ben There Done That

39.0

26T

20

0

59.0

37

0

0

59.0

35

198

Sophie Ruff

Turning Point IV

32.6

10

0

62.8

95.4

39

0

0

95.4

36

164

Eliza Culbertson

Time To Tango

34.2

12T

0

0

34.2

10

0

---

---

RF

188

Katie Wilborn

Nor'Easter

38.4

25

20

---

---

RF

0

---

---

RF

176

Abigail Cook

The Duke of Dunmore

46.3

41T

0

0

46.3

33

0

---

---

W

157

Sarah Lang

Saydee

43.7

36T

20

10.4

74.1

38

0

---

---

W

170

Maegan Hill

Annamation

40.0

28T

0

---

---

W

0

---

---

W

161

Samantha Temple

Urgin

40.5

30T

0

---

---

W

0

---

---

W

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

66

Lisa Mendell

Ripplin' Waters

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

1

70

Kelly Hill

Wolfsfalle

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

4

0

30.0

2

68

Michelle Donlick

Cindee

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

3

67

Cindy Bonamarte

Eva

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

2

4

0

32.0

4

83

Kristina Watkins

Loch

32.5

7T

0

0

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

5

82

Andrea Galbraith

Gogo Fatale

33.0

9T

0

0

33.0

7

0

0

33.0

6

78

Dieke Dresch

Razor's Edge

35.0

11T

0

0

35.0

8

0

0

35.0

7

74

Jennifer Rousseau

Exclusive

33.0

9T

0

2

35.0

9

0

0

35.0

8

79

Jacquelyn Dickey

Alli Murdock

36.5

14T

0

0

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

9

85

Tara Astacio

Norman

37.0

16

0

0

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

10

80

Suzanna Norris

Destini

37.5

17T

0

0

37.5

12

0

0

37.5

11

75

Tiffany Cunningham

Mr. Brightside

35.5

13

0

2

37.5

13

0

0

37.5

12

84

Stephen Fulton

Louie

37.5

17T

0

2

39.5

14

0

0

39.5

13

69

Jo Cain-Stiles

Bread and Butter

39.0

20

0

2

41.0

15

0

0

41.0

14

77

Catherine Amrich

Anita's Legacy

36.5

14T

20

0

56.5

16

0

0

56.5

15

64

Matthew Hull

Hot Tamale

37.5

17T

20

0

57.5

17

0

0

57.5

16

81

David Harris

Country Schoolin

31.5

4T

60

0

91.5

18

0

1

92.5

17

65

Susan Milovich

Sugar 'n Spice

31.5

4T

60

---

---

E

0

---

---

E

76

Paula Shook

Rubin Red

32.5

7T

0

0

32.5

5

0

---

---

RF

71

Kristin Hodnefield

BudWiser

35.0

11T

0

---

---

RF

0

---

---

RF

 

Beginner Novice Rider Amateur

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Annie Desmond

Britannica

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

109

Jen Ahwesh

PL Irish Kitten

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

106

Megan Campbell

Aeqceleration

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

96

Mara Wendel

Townes

32.0

6T

0

0

32.0

7

0

0

32.0

4

104

Erin Donohue

Target

32.0

6T

0

0

32.0

8

0

0

32.0

5

108

Nicole Baergen

Delgany Flight

32.5

10T

0

0

32.5

9

0

0

32.5

6

102

Amy Navitskis

Imagine Irish

33.5

13T

0

0

33.5

10

0

0

33.5

7

93

Jennyann M. Fischer

Affirmed Perfect

34.0

15T

0

0

34.0

12

0

0

34.0

8

86

Heidi Wright

Witan

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

4

4

0

35.5

9

90

Erin Walsh

Dark Pearl

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

5

0

4

35.5

10

112

Nikki Gorsuch

Easter Meadow

36.5

21T

0

0

36.5

15

0

0

36.5

11

94

Angela Chandler

Maximus

33.5

13T

0

0

33.5

11

4

0

37.5

12

91

George Lambros

La Fleur Elite

37.5

23

0

0

37.5

17

0

0

37.5

13

105

Lisa Cook

No Worries

34.0

15T

0

0

34.0

13

4

0

38.0

14

110

Regina Cristo

Wallace

34.5

17T

0

0

34.5

14

4

0

38.5

15

100

Serena Powers

Majestic Summer

36.5

21T

0

0

36.5

16

4

0

40.5

16

88

Stephanie Caston

Anita

43.0

25

0

0

43.0

18

0

0

43.0

17

95

Cathy Blackmon

Hideaways Special Delivery

45.0

26

0

0

45.0

19

0

0

45.0

18

107

Ruth Rose

Gentle Benjamin Rossini

36.0

19T

0

13.2

49.2

20

0

0

49.2

19

97

Jul LaVera

Kentucky Karma

32.0

6T

0

0

32.0

6

12

6

50.0

20

89

Peri Lambros

Jumping Zach Flash

32.5

10T

20

0

52.5

21

0

0

52.5

21

99

Geri Washausen

Darth Vader

32.0

6T

20

4.8

56.8

22

0

0

56.8

22

92

Elizabeth Hansen

Diva

36.0

19T

20

12.4

68.4

23

8

---

---

E

87

Nancy Marks

Silver Mark

42.5

24

0

---

---

E

0

---

---

E

111

Trish Brown

Fly me to Cozumel

34.5

17T

0

---

---

RF

0

---

---

RF

98

Lowelle Messner

Tessie's Brite Star

32.5

10T

0

---

---

TE

0

---

---

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

139

Kelsey Neely

Zula

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

126

Brittany Vinson

It's a Dun Deal

31.0

2T

0

0

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

148

Alexandra Kalinich

Majestic Oasis

31.0

2T

0

0

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

137

Ellie Tarr

Our Duster Jac

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

155

Shaina Faber

Everybody Loves Raymond

32.0

5

0

0

32.0

5

0

0

32.0

5

146

Hudson Foote

Loughnatousa Alex

34.0

6T

0

0

34.0

6

0

0

34.0

6

135

Emma Smith

S'more

34.0

6T

0

0

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

7

153

Taylor Reynolds

Paloma Bella

35.0

9

0

0

35.0

8

0

0

35.0

8

115

Madison Deaton

Stormy Weather IV

35.5

10T

0

0

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

9

132

Aisling Carroll

Tux O'Carroll

36.5

14

0

0

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

10

113

Cailyn Ryan

Copper King

37.0

15

0

0

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

11

116

Savannah Fulton

FMFs Partly Foggy

37.5

16T

0

0

37.5

12

0

0

37.5

12

130

Nicki Meyer

Lord Jim

37.5

16T

0

0

37.5

13

0

0

37.5

13

119

Rebecca Stachlinski

Bonehead

38.5

19T

0

0

38.5

15

0

0

38.5

14

123

Drew Wicas

Milagro

38.5

19T

0

0

38.5

16

0

0

38.5

15

141

Grace Van Scoyk

Something Spectacular

39.0

22T

0

0

39.0

18

0

0

39.0

16

131

Madeline Cooper

Whistling Dixie

39.5

26T

0

0

39.5

20

0

0

39.5

17

149

Alexa Easton

Tiger Lily

39.5

26T

0

0

39.5

21

0

0

39.5

18

118

Katherine Hauck

California Girl

38.5

19T

0

1.6

40.1

22

0

0

40.1

19

114

Rachel Wilks

Just Between Us

39.0

22T

0

0

39.0

17

0

2

41.0

20

136

Riley Kent

Chips Ahoy

41.5

29T

0

0

41.5

23

0

0

41.5

21

133

Rachel Meffert

Galetta

37.5

16T

0

0

37.5

14

4

0

41.5

22

143

Madeline Plaut

Phat Tony

43.5

32

0

0

43.5

25

0

0

43.5

23

129

Leah Backus

Dusty

39.0

22T

0

0

39.0

19

4

1

44.0

24

150

Sydney Raabe

Glory Bound

44.0

33T

0

0

44.0

26

0

0

44.0

25

144

Laura Markham

Hollywood Himself

44.0

33T

0

0

44.0

27

0

0

44.0

26

122

Casey Muller

Claremont

42.0

31

0

0

42.0

24

4

0

46.0

27

128

Erin Amato

LBF April's Delight

46.0

37

0

0

46.0

28

0

0

46.0

28

294

Megill Imes

Cat Man Due

47.0

38T

0

0

47.0

29

0

0

47.0

29

151

Hannah Bennett

Indiana Dexter

47.0

38T

0

0

47.0

30

0

0

47.0

30

145

Alex Otto

FMF's White Out

51.0

41

0

0

51.0

32

0

0

51.0

31

142

Morgan Worthington

Primo's Charro

50.5

40

0

0

50.5

31

4

0

54.5

32

138

Cristina Vaughan

El Rachmaan

36.0

12T

20

0

56.0

34

0

0

56.0

33

121

Brindley House

Might Be Regal

36.0

12T

20

0

56.0

35

0

0

56.0

34

125

Hannah Leahey

The Dominator

34.0

6T

20

0

54.0

33

4

0

58.0

35

127

Brianna Morales

Zeke

39.0

22T

0

26.8

65.8

37

0

0

65.8

36

140

Kelly Doyle

Suzi Q

44.0

33T

20

6.4

70.4

38

0

0

70.4

37

154

Alison Hardaway

On Top Of The World

40.5

28

20

18

78.5

39

0

0

78.5

38

147

Aimee Roberts

Poetry In Motion

35.5

10T

60

0

95.5

40

0

0

95.5

39

124

Lark Schweiss

Taco

45.0

36

20

0

65.0

36

8

---

---

E

117

Charli Beam

Fiesta's Licorice

---

E

---

---

E

0

---

---

E

152

Mihya Weber

Juan Bandito

41.5

29T

60

---

---

TE

0

---

---

TE

   

Please note: Preliminary, Intermediate and Advanced were run as combined tests due to weather.

Advanced

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

396

Leslie Law

Fleeceworks Mystere Du Val

28.8

1

0

0

28.8

1

400

Amy Tryon

Leyland

29.2

2

0

0

29.2

2

395

William Coleman III

Twizzel

31.7

4

0

0

31.7

3

399

Darren Chiacchia

Better I Do It

36.7

8T

0

0

36.7

4

391

Amy Tryon

Coal Creek

37.1

10

0

0

37.1

5

389

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall II

29.6

3

4

4

37.6

6

397

Sara Dierks

Somerset II

34.6

6

4

0

38.6

7

390

Holly Payne

Madeline

36.7

8T

4

0

40.7

8

392

Andrea Baxter

Estrella

41.7

12

4

0

45.7

9

393

Hawley Bennett

Splendorofthesun

36.3

7

12

0

48.3

10

398

Boyd Martin

Benwald

39.2

11

12

0

51.2

11

394

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

32.1

5

0

---

---

W

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

387

Becky Holder

Rejuvenate

25.6

1

0

0

25.6

1

370

Jennie Brannigan

Cooper

30.3

2

0

0

30.3

2

386

Heather Morris

Genial

30.9

3

0

0

30.9

3

369

William Coleman III

Nevada Bay

34.4

7T

0

0

34.4

4

380

Elinor MacPhail

Woodstock II

35.3

10

0

0

35.3

5

377

Erika Treis Petersen

Under The Influence

31.9

4

4

0

35.9

6

388

Jordynn Sahagian

Nestor

32.2

5

4

0

36.2

7

384

Cassidy Lundmark

What's Shakin

36.9

11

0

0

36.9

8

368

Amy Tryon

That's Smart

33.4

6

4

0

37.4

9

367

Vanessa Fenwick

Erodium

42.2

15

0

0

42.2

10

374

Boyd Martin

Remington XXV

34.4

7T

8

0

42.4

11

385

Julie Wolfert

Wondaree Merlin

44.1

16

0

0

44.1

12

381

Edith Lee

Ballycormac Petrocelli

48.1

19

0

3

51.1

13

372

Kerri Short

Fantasia

37.2

12

8

16

61.2

14

383

Catana Deskins

Top Drawer

44.4

17

12

13

69.4

15

371

Missy Miller

Dene Court

46.3

18

4

---

---

E

379

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

38.4

13

0

---

---

W

378

Martha McDowell

Gaelic Marriage

40.6

14

0

---

---

W

376

Jonathan T Ketzler

Gabriel

48.4

20

0

---

---

W

375

Reed Ayers

Shiver

55

21

0

---

---

W

373

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

34.4

7T

0

---

---

WT

 

Preliminary Amateur

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

342

Jamie Marlewski

Sprint Tech

29.2

1

4

0

33.2

1

339

Maria Brazil

Bon Chance

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

340

Ashley Johnson

Macintosh

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

3

341

Tiffany Lunney

My Tuition

31.7

2

0

5

36.7

4

313

James Meister

Lesson's Learned

37.1

7

4

0

41.1

5

348

James Meister

Running With Scissors

44.2

10

0

0

44.2

6

328

Cherye Huber

Arctic Storm

35

4T

4

6

45

7

343

Erin Nielsen

Garden Valley Gold

46.7

12

0

0

46.7

8

344

Rosemary Strong

Irish Endeavor

47.9

13

0

0

47.9

9

347

Lynne Partridge

First Mark

42.1

8

0

7

49.1

10

345

Beth Weisberger

R. Hocus Pocus

35

4T

4

11

50

11

346

Joni Kuhn

Ransom

43.8

9

4

5

52.8

12

305

Michelle Weeks

Hail Caesar

44.6

11

0

12

56.6

13

 

Preliminary Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

325

Mary Burke

Espirit-de-Corps

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

1

301

Heather Morris

Slate River

33.3

1

0

2

35.3

2

310

Leslie Law

All The Buzz

35.4

5

0

0

35.4

3

322

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

35

3T

0

1

36

4

327

Jessica Schultz

Lock N' Load

36.7

7

0

0

36.7

5

329

Marty Whitehouse

Piedmont Sundance

37.1

8T

0

0

37.1

6

336

Lauren Ferguson

Mainway's Dry Ice

38.3

11T

0

0

38.3

7

309

Susan Drue Kerns

Alexander Supertramp

37.9

10

0

1

38.9

8

335

Holly Payne

Steel Commander

38.3

11T

0

1

39.3

9

304

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

39.6

17T

0

0

39.6

10

300

Becky Holder

Call Me Ollie

35

3T

4

1

40

11

298

Darren Chiacchia

Lorenzo III

35.8

6

4

3

42.8

12

318

Emily Hamel

Grenadier Guard

39.2

16

4

0

43.2

13

326

Aubrey Dunkerton

Can't Fire Me

41.7

21

0

2

43.7

14

333

Eric Dierks

Text

37.1

8T

0

7

44.1

15

320

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

40.4

20

4

0

44.4

16

297

Arden Wildasin

Totally Awesome Bosco

38.8

14T

0

7

45.8

19

308

Kate Chadderton

Canyonleigh Sir Echo

45

25T

0

2

47

20

303

Justine Dutton

Abecca

44.2

24

0

7

51.2

21

314

Alexandria Jones

Castlebar Friday

49.6

33

0

2

51.6

22

316

Jacqueline Naugler

Amberjack

45

25T

0

7

52

23

299

Eric Dierks

Sweet Az

45.8

29

0

9

54.8

24

323

Jennifer Dalziel

Angelina

42.1

22

4

11

57.1

25

330

Camie Stockhausen

Best Etiquette

42.5

23

12

3

57.5

26

319

Aimee Bohlman

Hazel-rah

53.8

35

4

12

69.8

27

321

Peter Arndt

Michigan State

51.7

34

12

17

80.7

28

312

Vanessa Fenwick

Sportsfield Supersonic

45

25T

0

0

45

17T

334

Vanessa Fenwick

Park Avenue Romance

45

25T

0

0

45

17T

307

Sara McGowan

Huck Finn

38.8

14T

0

---

---

W

324

J. Taylor Humphrey

Simplicity IV

46.3

30

0

---

---

W

332

Chrissy Hollnagel

Sangiovese

47.1

31

0

---

---

W

315

Paula Shook

Laney

47.9

32

0

---

---

W

331

Molly Cavanaugh

Moonlight Rock N' Roll

38.3

11T

0

---

---

WT

306

Jamie Price

Poker Run

39.6

17T

0

---

---

WT

317

Kristy Limon

Excel

40

19

0

---

---

WT

 

Preliminary Jr/YR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

366

Arden Wildasin

I'm Happy As Larry

31.3

3

0

0

31.3

1

356

Kaitlynn Chambers

Enchanted

29.6

2

0

2

31.6

2

365

Callie Judy

Call on Me

27.1

1

0

5

32.1

3

359

Marty Whitehouse

Final Score

35.4

7T

0

0

35.4

4

337

Callie Judy

Irish Odyssey

36.7

10

0

0

36.7

5

355

Kati Reed

Parker

35.4

7T

0

2

37.4

6

354

Hannah Ross

Fantasia

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

7

362

Forrest el-Effendi

Applause

33.3

4

4

2

39.3

8

360

Elliott Blackmon

Prince Caspian II

35

6

4

2

41

9

338

Arden Wildasin

Jos Ambition

37.9

12

4

0

41.9

10

350

Devon Brown

Dynamic Image

36.3

9

0

6

42.3

11

351

Mary Evert

Ariel

38.8

14

4

0

42.8

12

361

David Silver

With a Rush

43.8

18

0

0

43.8

13

353

Sophie Stocks

Viva Las Vegas

45

19

0

5

50

14

352

Alice Pasquino

Jack in the Box

40

16

8

5

53

15

357

Brittany White

Raise the Volume

38.3

13

8

8

54.3

16

363

Greg Schmid

Send Me A Valentyne

34.2

5

0

---

---

W

358

Molly Cavanaugh

Doctor Prosper

39.6

15

0

---

---

W

349

Liz Lund

Lady Hannah B

41.7

17

0

---

---

W

   

YEH 4 Year Old 2008

#

Rider

Horse

Section I

Section II

Section III

Total (%)

Final

Conformance & Type

Dressage

Jumping & Potiental

Pl.

Score (15%)

Score (35%)

Score (50%)

514

Leslie Law

Amarna

11.7

28.63

41.15

81.48

1

511

Maxance McManamy

Project Runway

11.81

27.58

39.95

79.33

2

510

William Ward

Foligno's Legend

11.06

26.67

41.15

78.88

3

512

Courtney Cooper

Star Dazzler

11.66

26.04

40.55

78.25

4

513

Darren Chiacchia

Emilia GS

12.3

25.41

38.5

76.21

5

 

YEH 5 Year Old

#

Rider

Horse

Section I

Section II

Section III

Total (%)

Final

Conformance & Type

Dressage

Jumping & Potiental

Pl.

Score (15%)

Score (35%)

Score (50%)

508

Samantha Clark

Asterion

11.66

29.26

43.3

84.22

1

506

Tera MacDonald

La Tee Da

11.72

29.68

42.05

83.45

2

503

Martha Lambert

Denira

11.3

29.12

41.5

81.92

3

501

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

11.07

28.21

42.55

81.83

4

504

Lynne Partridge

El Cid

10.73

29.54

41.05

81.32

5

502

Darren Chiacchia

Dibelius

11.45

26.88

41.65

79.97

6

507

Josh Barnacle

Globetrotter

12.45

26.81

40.05

79.31

7

509

Leslie Law

SuperNova

11.67

27.16

40.45

79.28

8

500

Leslie Law

Mad Skillz

11.75

28.07

38.55

78.36

9

505

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

11.82

26.81

37.35

75.98

10