Mitsubishi Adelaide International Horse Trials
Adelaide, SA, Australia
November 12 - 14, 2004

 

CCI****

DRESSAGE

CROSS COUNTRY

SHOW JUMPING

FINAL

#

Rider

Horse

Ctry

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

75

Shane Rose

Beauford Miss Dior

AUS

59.6

7

0

0.8

0.8

3

0

0

60.4

1

74

Sammi McLeod

Black Odyssey

AUS

51.8

1

0

0

0

1

16

13

80.8

2

62

Jessica Irvine-Brown

Belcam Aaberdeen

AUS

54.4

2

0

0

0

2

24

3

81.4

3

55

Shane Rose

King George

AUS

73.4

16

0

0.4

0.4

5

8

0

81.8

4

71

Nikki Richardson

Makinground

AUS

59.8

8

0

8

8

4

16

0

83.8

5

73

Kadi Eykamp

Izbella Roselini

AUS

61.4

9

20

18

38

9

0

0

99.4

6

64

Wendy Schaeffer

Koyuna Sun Smoke

AUS

61.6

10

20

15.6

35.6

8

4

0

101.2

7

69

Wilhelm Enzinger

Feurikus

AUS

57.4

4

0

24.4

24.4

7

20

0

101.8

8

61

David Middleton

Armitage Downie Warlord

AUS

58

6

0

20

20

6

24

0

102

9

52

Sammi McLeod

Dragon Hunter

AUS

67.8

13

20

19.6

39.6

10

8

0

115.4

10

51

Kadi Eykamp

Seal

AUS

78

18

20

12.8

32.8

11

8

0

118.8

11

70

Heath Ryan

Flame

AUS

71.4

15

40

24

64

12

4

0

139.4

12

68

Emily Anker

Balmoral Cavalier

AUS

64

12

40

35.6

75.6

13

12

0

151.6

13

Withdrawn before 1st Horse inspection

56 

 Tracey Leigh

 Barastoc Tullamore

AUS

58 

 Rebel Morrow

 Oaklea Reprieve

AUS

65 

 Boyd Martin

 True Blue Toozac

AUS

Eliminated at 1st Horse Inspection

72

Sonja Johnson

Foreign Liason

AUS

Retired During Cross Country

50

Heath Ryan

Diablo Heart

AUS

63.4

11

53

Craig Barret

Staccato

AUS

55.4

3

57

Nicky Turner

Warrie Hill

AUS

74.6

17

66

Emma Mason

Starstruck

AUS

57.6

5

Eliminated During Cross Country

59

Carlene Barton

Covers

NZ

69.8

14

 

CIC**

DRESSAGE

CROSS COUNTRY

SHOW JUMPING

FINAL

#

Rider

Horse

Ctry

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

Craig Barret

Mystic Magic

AUS

48.3

2

0

5.6

5.6

1

8

0

61.9

1

91

Sam Lyle

Royal Marine

AUS

57.2

5

0

6.4

6.4

2

0

0

63.6

2

103

Amanda Coulson

L.A. Oasis

AUS

59.6

8

0

7.2

7.2

6

0

0

66.8

3

104

Clemintine Mann

Irish Warrior

AUS

63.7

11

0

0

0

3

4

0

67.7

4

41

Jenalle Duffy

Jen Jan Butch Cassidy

AUS

62.6

10

0

2.8

2.8

5

4

0

69.4

5

81

Amanda Coulson

L.A. Confidential

AUS

59.1

7

0

9.6

9.6

7

4

0

72.7

6

97

Darren Green

Torlea Merlin Moohl

AUS

57.2

5

0

16.8

16.8

11

0

0

74

7

101

Husref Malik

Daspher

MLY

63.7

11

0

10.4

10.4

12

0

0

74.1

8

86

Kerrie Bowman

Fourwinds Funky Music

AUS

61.1

9

0

3.2

3.2

4

12

0

76.3

9

9

Rebel Morrow

Balmoral KS Roscoe

AUS

53

4

0

16.8

16.8

8

8

0

77.8

10

85

Will Faudree

Kiwi Mystery

USA

69.1

16

0

13.2

13.2

14

0

0

82.3

11

80

Zack Wilson

Billy Blue Jeans

AUS

68

15

0

5.2

5.2

10

12

0

85.2

12

84

Clemintine Mann

Newsman

AUS

72.8

19

0

0

0

9

20

0

92.8

13

94

Hollie Sumner

Noble One

AUS

64.6

14

0

27.6

27.6

16

8

0

100.2

14

89

Shaun Dillon

Las Vegas

AUS

77.8

21

0

4

4

13

20

0

101.8

15

83

Peter Reid

Jiggalong

SCO

83

23

0

20

20

17

4

0

107

16

98

Mark Slater

Astro

AUS

69.1

16

20

18.8

38.8

18

16

0

123.9

17

88

Deon Stokes

Red Bull

AUS

63.7

11

40

11.6

51.6

19

12

0

127.3

18

102

Zack Wilson

Levi Red Jeans

AUS

78

22

20

27.6

47.6

21

8

0

133.6

19

93

Emma Dougall

Dotcom

AUS

49.6

3

60

12

72

20

16

0

137.6

20

87

Jessica Rosen

Bouncing Betty

AUS

48

1

60

29.6

89.6

22

4

1

142.6

21

Withdrawn before 1st Horse inspection

82 

 Husref Malik

 Supreme Court

MLY

92 

 Stuart Tinney

 Vettori

AUS

100 

 Murray Lamperd

 Sum and Substance

AUS

Eliminated During Cross Country

17

Kellie Tobias

Who Dares

AUS

70.9

18

Withdrawn Before Third Horse Inspection

95

Lauren Schodel

Vet School Piper

AUS

75.9

20

0

12.4

12.4

15

  

CCI**

DRESSAGE

CROSS COUNTRY

SHOW JUMPING

FINAL

#

Rider

Horse

Ctry

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Lauren Schodel

Smooth Criminal

AUS

50.8

10

0

0

0

6

0

0

50.8

1

23

Tim Boland

Phantom Pursuit

AUS

51.4

14

0

0.4

0.4

8

0

0

51.8

2

4

Heath Ryan

Loot ta Boot

AUS

50.6

9

0

1.6

1.6

9

0

0

52.2

3

36

Megan Jones

Winergy Fedwell

AUS

47

1

0

1.6

1.6

2

4

0

52.6

4

28

Janelle Pitts

Mr. Showoff

AUS

49

5

0

0

0

4

4

0

53

5

46

Stuart Tinney

RL Sir William

AUS

55.2

20

0

0

0

12

0

0

55.2

6

6

Boyd Martin

Ying Yang Yo

AUS

48.2

2

0

0

0

1

8

0

56.2

7

37

Chris Burton

Newsprint

AUS

48.6

3

0

0

0

2

8

0

56.6

8

10

Wendy Schaeffer

Koyuna Sun Magic

AUS

55.6

21

0

1.6

1.6

13

0

0

57.2

9

42

Christine Bates

Im A Strike

AUS

50.8

10

0

3.2

3.2

10

4

0

58

10

21

Cammy ORourke

Kirby Park Irish Jamie

AUS

50.8

10

0

0

0

6

8

0

58.8

11

99

Stuart Tinney

Oroton

AUS

48.6

3

0

0.4

0.4

4

12

0

61

12

43

Will Enzinger

ESB Irish Endeavour

AUS

49.8

6

0

4.4

4.4

11

8

0

62.2

13

1

Katja Weimann

Monogram Miss

AUS

60.8

27

0

0

0

15

4

0

64.8

14

13

Ryan Wood

Koyuna Azgard

AUS

57.4

23

0

0

0

14

8

2

67.4

15

31

Laurelle Hayes

Fireplay

AUS

61.6

30

0

4.4

4.4

16

4

0

70

16

47

Ali Foye

Bondir

AUS

66.6

35

0

1.2

1.2

18

4

0

71.8

17

3

Ali Foye

Hot Diggity

AUS

71.6

39

0

2

2

20

0

0

73.6

18

2

Stuart Tinney

Tallyho Sambucca

AUS

60.4

26

0

6.4

6.4

17

8

0

74.8

19

48

Sally Morrison

In Your Dreams

AUS

59

24

0

10.8

10.8

19

12

0

81.8

20

30

Kerrie Bowman

Fourwinds Tax Return

AUS

54

18

20

0.4

20.4

22

8

0

82.4

21

18

Murray Lamperd

Lush

AUS

59.6

25

0

15.6

15.6

24

8

0

83.2

22

12

Annabel Armstrong

C.P. Brown

AUS

62.4

31

0

15.6

15.6

25

8

0

86

23

22

James Lang

Road Ranger II

AUS

67.2

37

0

7.6

7.6

23

12

0

86.8

24

29

Natalie Davies

A.E.A. Abel Rex

AUS

54.6

19

20

5.2

25.2

26

8

0

87.8

25

26

Sam Lyle

Interwin

AUS

52.8

17

20

21.6

41.6

27

4

0

98.4

26

20

Christine Bates

Davine Story

AUS

51.2

13

20

27.2

47.2

28

0

0

98.4

27

16

Joanne Kinross

Judah

AUS

57

22

20

26.8

46.8

29

8

0

111.8

28

38

Karen Irwin

Newman

AUS

51.8

16

40

27.2

67.2

30

8

0

127

29

34

Sandy Spencer

Lily Road

AUS

69.4

38

40

25.2

65.2

31

4

0

138.6

30

24

Ebony Smailes

Mayfields Rollercoaster

AUS

65

34

60

14.8

74.8

32

0

0

139.8

31

35

Carly Brown

Kirby Park Irish Jig

AUS

61.4

29

60

32.8

92.8

33

12

0

166.2

32

39

Hilda Donahue

Kelecyn Fiasco

IRE

62.6

32

20

80.8

100.8

34

8

4

175.4

33

19

Tarsha Hammond

Sebastian Bach

AUS

50

7

80

48

128

35

8

0

186

34

40

Cassia Montgomery

Foxdale Fever

AUS

51.6

15

80

62

142

36

8

3

204.6

35

Withdrawn before 1st Horse inspection

 Emily Anker

 ESB Irish Accent

AUS

 David Middleton

 WGEP Figjam

AUS

 Shane Rose

 Cleddau Bobby Dazzler

AUS

25 

 Lara Pizimolas

 Casual Boy

AUS

33 

 Melanie Mayer

 The Man

AUS

Withdrawn Before Cross Country

14

Katie Henderson

Bulletproof

AUS

67

36

49

Fiona Hughes

Travelling Wilbur

AUS

60.8

27

Retired During Cross Country

27

Fiona Hughes

Boom Crash Opera

AUS

50

7

Withdrawn Before Third Horse Inspection

11

Rob Vlasschaert

Packetz

AUS

63.4

33

0

10.4

10.4

21