E Banc Trade Adelaide International Horse Trials
Adelaide, SA, Australia
November 3 - 5, 2006

 

CCI****

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Heath Ryan

Flame

AUS

46.2

69.20%

1

0

0

8

0

54.2

1

117

Stuart Tinney

Vettori

AUS

54.0

64.00%

5

0

8.8

0

0

62.8

2

116

Emily Anker

Balmoral Cavalier

AUS

55.6

62.93%

8

0

4.8

4

0

64.4

3

112

Christopher Burton

Balmoral K.S. Roscoe

AUS

52.4

65.07%

2

0

8.8

4

0

65.2

4

108

Olivia Bunn

Klimax

AUS

62.8

58.13%

14

0

1.6

4

0

68.4

5

109

Carlene Barton

Covers

NZL

62.2

58.53%

13

0

2.4

4

0

68.6

6

107

Sharmayne Spencer

Mega Star

AUS

53.0

64.67%

3

0

19.6

4

0

76.6

7

106

Ryan Wood

Koyuna Azgard

AUS

65.2

56.53%

16

0

0

12

0

77.2

8

118

Shane Rose

Glenorchy Hope

AUS

77.4

48.40%

18

0

0

0

0

77.4

9

104

Cammy O'Rourke

Kirby Park Irish Jamie

AUS

54.2

63.87%

6

0

16

12

0

82.2

10

100

Emily Anker

Keniski

AUS

61.8

58.80%

12

20

11.6

0

0

93.4

11

101

Stuart Tinney

Tallyho Sambucca

AUS

53.2

64.53%

4

20

25.2

8

0

106.4

12

105

Clarke Johnstone

Oakley Vision

NZL

69.6

53.60%

17

20

14.8

4

0

108.4

13

113

Ella Matthews

Major Difference

NZL

64.6

56.93%

15

0

14

20

21

119.6

14

102

Emma Armstrong

Voortrekker

AUS

55.2

63.20%

7

E

103

Megan Finlayson

Lion Heart

NZL

61.6

58.93%

11

R

115

Wendy Schaeffer

Koyuna Sun Smoke

AUS

60.6

59.60%

10

0

18

WD

114

Sam Lyle

Interwin

AUS

55.8

62.80%

9

65

35.6

WD

 

 CIC ** Division 1

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Kerrie Bowman

Fourwinds 4tune

AUS

60.9

59.40%

8

0

7.6

4

0

72.5

1

13

Emma Hoath

Kiwi Mystery

AUS

63.6

57.60%

9

0

10.4

4

0

78.0

2

15

Erin Pitt

No Objection

AUS

69.3

53.80%

12

0

7.2

8

0

84.5

3

4

Sam Fasher

Taylor's Summit

AUS

57.6

61.60%

4

0

15.2

16

0

88.8

4

12

Hollie Sumner

Noble One

AUS

58.2

61.20%

6

0

17.2

16

0

91.4

5

16

Sally Rostron

Jaspers Quest

AUS

57.0

62.00%

3

0

15.2

16

6

94.2

6

6

Blair Richardson

Mitavite Maybe

NZL

75.3

49.80%

14

0

12

8

0

95.3

7

5

Megan Jones

Kirby Park Joy

AUS

49.8

66.80%

1

20

24.4

12

0

106.2

8

10

Jill Ramsey

Trial Run

AUS

67.2

55.20%

11

20

36.4

8

0

131.6

9

11

Mark Slater

Astro

AUS

60.3

59.80%

7

65

39.6

16

0

180.9

10

7

John Carroll

Rancho Oregon

AUS

69.6

53.60%

13

E

3

Jessica Farrell

First Law

AUS

64.2

57.20%

10

R

8

Jennifer Bowker

Radish

AUS

76.5

49.00%

15

WD

18

Cassia Montgomery

Arkie

AUS

50.7

66.20%

2

WD

14

Joanne Kinross

Judah

AUS

57.6

61.60%

4

0

14.8

WD

 

CIC ** Division 2

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Wendy Schaeffer

Koyuna Sun Shine

AUS

52.2

65.20%

3

0

4

0

0

56.2

1

41

Megan Jones

Kirby Park Allofasudden

AUS

45.9

69.40%

1

0

10.8

0

0

56.7

2

44

Kerrie Bowman

Foxhill Aphrodite

AUS

56.7

62.20%

6

0

6.8

0

0

63.5

3

30

Dominic Ingvall

Kitara William The Conqueror

AUS

52.8

64.80%

4

0

6

8

0

66.8

4

37

Lauren Balcomb

Kootamootoo

AUS

51.3

65.80%

2

0

11.6

4

0

66.9

5

36

Dale Flynn

Esb Irish Eclipse

AUS

54.9

63.40%

5

0

4.8

8

0

67.7

6

29

Stuart Tinney

Warrego Winchester

AUS

60.6

59.60%

10

0

4.4

12

0

77.0

7

43

Jessica Farrell

Eqms Willpower

AUS

63.3

57.80%

12

0

10.4

8

1

82.7

8

27

Rebekah Foster

Carisbrooke Cool Bananas

AUS

59.7

60.20%

9

0

13.6

16

5

94.3

9

39

Karen Perry

BV Red Devil

AUS

62.4

58.40%

11

0

30.4

8

1

101.8

10

38

Veronica Hoile

Chester

AUS

66.3

55.80%

13

40

34.4

4

0

144.7

11

31

Emma Plews

Alberton Blues

AUS

69.9

53.40%

16

40

46.4

0

0

156.3

12

35

Felicity Braithwaite

Allegro Con Fuoco

AUS

69.3

53.80%

15

80

16.4

20

0

185.7

13

34

Karin Maynard

Wensleydale's Yorkshireman

AUS

72.0

52.00%

17

E

28

Katja Weimann

BP Gallantry

AUS

57.6

61.60%

8

0

8.8

WD

40

Blair Richardson

Spend Up

NZL

57.3

61.80%

7

0

6.4

WD

26

Rachael Lee

Elusive Pride

AUS

67.5

55.00%

14

20

23.2

WD

 

CCI**

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

DR

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

69

Shane Rose

Cleddau Bobby Dazzler

AUS

49.5

67.00%

2

0

0

0

0

49.5

1

73

Will Enzinger

Badger Bay

AUS

45.6

69.60%

1

0

2.4

4

0

52.0

2

68

Wendy Schaeffer

Koyuna Sun Dancer

AUS

50.4

66.40%

5

0

4.4

0

0

54.8

3

63

Olivia Bunn

Gv Tuscany

AUS

50.4

66.40%

5

0

1.2

4

0

55.6

4

51

Shane Rose

Statford Novalis

AUS

51.3

65.80%

8

0

1.6

4

0

56.9

5

55

Deon Stokes

Red Bull

AUS

50.4

66.40%

5

0

0

12

0

62.4

6

78

Angela Lloyd

Gandalf

NZL

59.7

60.20%

19

0

2.8

0

0

62.5

7

72

Clinton Van Der Sanden

Tarr Ritzi

AUS

57.6

61.60%

17

0

0

4

3

64.6

8

54

Robert Palm

Bentleigh Gambler

AUS

65.4

56.40%

27

0

1.2

0

1

67.6

9

91

Emma Mason

F1 Pharinelli

AUS

52.2

65.20%

10

0

5.2

12

0

69.4

10

74

Yona Lloyd

Road Shark

AUS

67.8

54.80%

33

0

0

4

0

71.8

11

87

Craig Barrett

Tarranlea Eloise

AUS

60.6

59.60%

20

0

3.2

8

0

71.8

12

79

Rob Vlasschaert

Mellene Park Sky Show

AUS

70.2

53.20%

35

0

0.4

4

0

74.6

13

85

Wendy Platts

For Pleasure

AUS

68.1

54.60%

34

0

0

8

0

76.1

14

59

Craig Barrett

Sandhills Darcy

AUS

66.3

55.80%

29

0

3.2

8

0

77.5

15

66

Luke Jones

Captain Fantastic

AUS

54.6

63.60%

13

0

0

24

0

78.6

16

80

Christopher Mcroberts

Wofaw

AUS

66.6

55.60%

30

0

0

12

0

78.6

17

56

Christopher Burton

Ari De Gwaihir

AUS

56.4

62.40%

16

20

2.8

0

0

79.2

18

67

Michelle Robson

WP Flawless

AUS

49.8

66.80%

4

0

8

20

4

81.8

19

71

Sam Lyle

Highland Charm

AUS

51.6

65.60%

9

20

8.4

4

0

84.0

20

52

Sam Lyle

Plenary Indulgence

AUS

61.2

59.20%

21

0

17.2

8

0

86.4

21

62

Stephanie Bender

La Li Lu 2

GER

70.8

52.80%

36

0

0

16

0

86.8

22

76

Niki Chapman

Ladybrook Remington

AUS

52.2

65.20%

10

0

8.4

28

1

89.6

23

58

James Lang

Road Ranger II

AUS

66.6

55.60%

30

0

0

24

0

90.6

24

57

Scott Keach

Esb Irish Fiddle

AUS

66.6

55.60%

30

0

20.8

4

0

91.4

25

92

Olivia Bunn

GV Bullwinkle

AUS

49.5

67.00%

2

20

21.2

4

0

94.7

26

83

Charlotte Burns

Makinground

AUS

72.3

51.80%

37

0

7.2

16

0

95.5

27

88

Tori Stewart

Zig Zag

AUS

63.9

57.40%

25

0

7.2

32

0

103.1

28

53

Katie Henderson

Bulletproof

AUS

62.7

58.20%

24

20

9.6

12

0

104.3

29

84

Deon Stokes

Bml Blueprint

AUS

64.2

57.20%

26

20

13.6

12

0

109.8

30

93

Murray Lamperd

Sum And Substance

AUS

61.2

59.20%

21

20

24

12

0

117.2

31

90

Laurell Hayes

Snappy Tom

AUS

54.6

63.60%

13

60

17.2

8

2

141.8

32

50

Clara Palm

Bayard

AUS

61.8

58.80%

23

40

31.2

8

12

153.0

33

61

Stephen Bow

Kp Avenue

AUS

75.0

50.00%

38

20

57.2

20

0

172.2

34

75

Belinda Bristow

Daveson

AUS

53.1

64.60%

12

E

64

Jade Findlay

HP Leilani

AUS

56.1

62.60%

15

R

65

Edith Kane

Esb Irish Justice

AUS

58.2

61.20%

18

R

70

Hannah Newland

Newsman

AUS

66.0

56.00%

28

R